Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 28, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: C Reith not attending
Results Last Published: Fri 01-Mar-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM WYONG PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS MARCH 30 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIR OWEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 58.5 N/A $2F Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
2 6 JAYTEES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 2.25 7 58 N/A $4 Dreamscape / Play Katey
3 8 CHAPARTICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick Ms Winona Costin 3.23 4 55.5 N/A $51 High Chaparral / Antarctica
4 7 LIVE THE MOMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.99 3 57 N/A $10 Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
5 2 BUOYANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.76 5 58.5 N/A $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
6 4 MAGNALANE Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.33 2 58.5 N/A $14 Magnus / Songbird Lane
7 9 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Greg Preston Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 18.23 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
1 CANZONET BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
3 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys Tim Clark 0 N/A Pins / Trephina
Race 2 - 1:50PM WESTPAC RESCUE HELICOPTER SERVICE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.26 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAST Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 3 57 N/A $2.70 Dalakhani / Party Hard
2 8 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.15 5 55 N/A $4.40 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
3 2 CANYONERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.47 4 57 N/A $2.45F Pierro / Rosnaree
4 7 MIMI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.65 6 55 N/A $6.50 Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
5 5 GALAHAD’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.43 2 57 N/A $41 All Too Hard / Galizani
6 9 PINEHURST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 12.74 1 55 N/A $91 Pierro / Pinezero
10 SHE’S SO SAVVY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A So You Think / Norbows Delight
3 CANZONET BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
6 CONGENIAL MISTRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A Sebring / Indycatfighter
4 CLASSIC PLAYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese
Race 3 - 2:25PM COAST SHELTER MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.69 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 POP GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5 56.5 N/A $1.60F Snitzel / Music Review
2 8 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.75 9 56.5 N/A $6 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 6 LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 4.15 6 57 N/A $12 Mastercraftsman / Torch
4 5 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 4.95 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
5 7 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 5.82 8 56.5 N/A $5 Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
6 1 PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Jay Ford 5.93 2 59 N/A $51 Reliable Man / Marlo Waters
7 4 FURY OF THE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 6.6 3 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Snitzel / El Pauji
8 2 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Sam Clipperton 11.87 1 59 N/A $51 Bullbars / Speak Up
9 10 TERPSICHOREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Shaun Guymer 14.06 7 56.5 N/A $91 Medaglia d'Oro / Imana
3 ESTROVERTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pierro / Majestic Music
Race 4 - 3:05PM COMMUNITY TRANSPORT CENTRAL COAST MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.11 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ARIEGE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 2 56.5 N/A $1.75F Exceed And Excel / Montsegur
2 4 PINDUS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.62 8 58.5 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
3 1 AGASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.37 7 58.5 N/A $10 Pierro / Halle Rocks
4 10 FLIGHT ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 3.74 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
5 2 DRIFTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.53 4 58.5 N/A $26 Snitzel / Gabriella
6 5 VERMONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 5.24 9 58.5 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Snowdrift
7 11 MOJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Sam Clipperton 5.67 1 56.5 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
8 7 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 8.89 5 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
9 12 CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 15.17 3 54 N/A $8 Strategic Maneuver / Starlight Heaven
6 GOT THE GIGGLES Robert Davies 0 N/A Tickets / Kidding
3 MAGNALANE Damien Lane 0 N/A Magnus / Songbird Lane
8 UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Zobeide
Race 5 - 3:40PM COMMUNITY & BUSINESS WOMEN'S NETWORK CENTRAL COAST NSW BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.46 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3 61.5 65 $8 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
2 4 MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0.75 9 58 62 $4.20 Duke of Marmalade / Wonderful News
3 3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 1.47 8 59 61 $7 Power / Game Duchess
4 6 SEGALAS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.5 4 57 61 $3.20F Poet's Voice / Segolene
5 9 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Mitchell Bell 1.56 6 55 52 $41 Reset / Commands a Smile
6 2 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Adam Hyeronimus 3.14 7 59.5 61 $16 Haradasun / War Empress
7 5 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 4.1 5 57.5 61 $26 Al Maher / Al Sahra
8 8 THE SOLOIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 6.44 2 55.5 58 $3.90 Smart Missile / De Chorus
9 7 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.16 1 56
(cd 54)
54 $71 Street Cry / Mink
Race 6 - 4:20PM CENTRAL COAST CENTRE RIDING FOR THE DISABLED BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.85 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KANAVU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 5 59.5 62 $2.90 Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
2 5 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.08 4 57
(cd 55)
56 $3.80 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
3 3 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Brenton Avdulla 0.1 2 59 64 $2.45F Duporth / Queenin Caper
4 8 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Andrew Gibbons 1.55 1 55 56 $20 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
5 4 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.42 6 58 62 $51 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
6 1 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Joshua Parr 7.75 3 60.5 63 $11 Choisir / Three Cheers
6 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 0 56 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
7 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 57 Star Witness / Incensed
Race 7 - 4:55PM VINNIES SHOPS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.26 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Londinium) $26: Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 6c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10 60
(cd 58)
71 $31 Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
2 8 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.15 4 54.5 56 $4.40 Zoffany / Bally Aura
3 3 CHINA GALE John O'Shea Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 1.64 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $4EF Pierro / Rocha
4 9 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.94 6 54 57 $16 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
5 7 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 3.55 7 56 63 $4EF Lonhro / Super Smudge
6 2 CLIFTON COUNTY Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 4.23 8 59.5 66 $10 Bernardini / Dan Baroness
7 12 MY LITTLE RACER Bronwyn Mackie Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 5.02 3 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $101 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
8 4 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Tim Martin Corey Brown 5.35 11 57.5 62 $31 Street Sense / Teralani
9 5 HOME WIN John Sargent Jay Ford 5.77 5 57 62 $19 Snitzel / Flidais
10 6 SUNREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.8 9 56.5 65 $6 Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
11 14 SHOAL RIVER Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 9.23 1 54 47 $101 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
SB 10 LONDINIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 54
(cd 51)
55   Snitzel / River Thames
11 TITUS Paul Perry 0 55 Excites / Indrani
13 AYETEEM Damien Lane 0 49 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
Race 8 - 5:30PM IRIS FOUNDATION BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.59 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $2.80 Fastnet Rock / Media
2 5 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.76 2 58 62 $8 Street Sense / Masterkova
3 3 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.23 6 60 62 $10 Dreamscape / Mandra
4 2 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.45 7 61
(cd 58)
64 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / They Say
5 6 RESONARE Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 2.28 3 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $41 All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
6 4 HOLY REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 2.68 1 59.5 62 $2.40F Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
7 7 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.73 8 57
(cd 55)
56 $21 Reset / Seeking Susan
8 8 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 12.24 4 54 44 $81 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella