Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 27, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Feb-19 9:35AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.34 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FUCHU Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
2 6 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.47 0 N/A   Time Thief / Summer Raid
3 2 DORREEGO Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 1.94 0 N/A   Primus / Casino Gal
4 4 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.23 0 N/A   Shocking / Chickilicious
5 3 SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton 6.18 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Secretta
1 DISPLAY CASE (NZ) Ken Lantry 0 N/A Showcasing / Game Call
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:32.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
2 2 EVALINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
3 6 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 3.45 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Easy Step
4 7 MISS QUAINTLY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.38 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Quaintly
5 5 GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.39 0 N/A   Savabeel / Star Of Gretchen
6 4 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 7.27 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 8 NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Steven Kehoe 10.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Star City Light
3 FUCHU Kim Waugh 0 N/A All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 2 ASHARANI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.61 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
3 3 CHALMERS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.86 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
4 8 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 4.89 0 N/A   Mahisara / Accountess
5 4 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.24 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
6 7 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 6.25 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
7 1 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.21 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
5 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Pluck / Cubana Moss
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JONKER David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
2 2 INTERRAM Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan 4.44 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fortune of War
3 5 LUCKY MISSION (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Rolls 6.98 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stella Livia
4 7 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.29 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
5 4 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Very Trying
6 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.55 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
6 TIME RAID Jason Deamer 0 N/A Time Thief / Summer Raid
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dreaming Of Gold)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MERGE (IRE) Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Dandy Man / Interlacing
2 4 IPSUM Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.26 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Throne Inn
3 2 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
4 7 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.92 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
5 6 TIPPLER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.76 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
6 8 ZORLAMA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 10.18 0 N/A   Dundeel / Compulsion
7 1 ALL ABOARD GYPSY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.46 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Gypsy Battalia
SB 3 DREAMING OF GOLD Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.94 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Excelebration / General's Sniper
2 2 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.48 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
3 3 SHADESMAR John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 1.58 0 N/A   Zoffany / West of Katrina
4 1 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.71 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
5 6 WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.01 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
6 5 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.57 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DENACE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Denman / Strace
2 4 LONGBOTTOM Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 1.98 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
3 5 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.48 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark
4 1 AADYA John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 2.8 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
5 6 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.01 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
6 3 HYPERLINK Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.28 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.24 Last 600m: 0:32.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPUDENS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ready to Rule
2 6 REJINSKY Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 2.14 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
3 2 DOIN’ SHOTS Wayne Seelin Ms Winona Costin 2.42 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Apennine
4 7 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 3.12 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
5 3 ERNO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.21 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
6 5 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.44 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Soelin
7 1 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.65 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STREET SCREAM Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Street Boss / La Kalima
2 2 KILLIN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / McHappy
3 4 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 0.44 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sirindhorn
4 5 STAR CANON Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 2.22 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Pachelbel's Song
5 3 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.17 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
6 7 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Luke Rolls 6.15 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
1 ANIMATE Kris Lees 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.68 Last 600m: 0:32.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOTO Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
2 1 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0.73 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
3 6 RUBICKMAN Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Holy Duck
4 5 RUBICK KINGDOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.37 0 N/A   Rubick / Cone
5 4 HIDDEN DECLARATION Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.54 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Hidden Kisses
6 3 FOR DA BOYS Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 6.51 0 N/A   Zoffany / Peggy Fue
2 DAILO Kris Lees 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Sylkat Eclipse
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING MOMBASSA Angela Davies Ben Looker 0 N/A   Elzaam / Sheathy
2 3 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.25 0 N/A   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
3 1 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.67 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
4 7 WARUNA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.98 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Warpath
5 6 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 1.82 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
6 5 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.39 0 N/A   Zoffany / Just Pamela
7 4 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.44 0 N/A   Commands / Sevillano
Race 12 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: 0:32.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 0 N/A   Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
2 6 THE TENOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.64 0 N/A   Your Song / Bay Trixie
3 1 AKEED Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 5.83 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
4 5 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.09 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
5 4 PLUCKY STAR Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 8.94 0 N/A   Pluck / Overly
6 7 WISAMA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.41 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
7 3 GHIBLI Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 11.77 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Absolutely Adriana
Race 13 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: 0:32.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
2 3 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0.08 0 N/A   Nicconi / Space Odyssey
3 5 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.21 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
4 7 TOTAL POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Plumm
5 2 CAN’T CATCH HER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
1 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Mahisara / Accountess
4 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Emeraude
Race 14 - 11:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.55 Last 600m: 0:32.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Ben Looker 0 N/A   All American / Jaes Jeune
2 3 MACAL Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 9.46 0 N/A   Mossman / Happy Camper
3 4 MARATHON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 10.16 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Takali
4 2 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 12.01 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daffodil
5 6 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.36 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Uliana
5 7 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Mr Mathew Scorse 12.36 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Emeraude
7 5 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 13.49 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clear View
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOVE BOAT Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rollarena
2 2 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.62 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
3 5 VILLA SAN MICHELE Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 1.71 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Florentina
4 3 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 1.74 0 N/A   Epaulette / We Can Dance
5 4 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Melvyn Maseyk 5.35 0 N/A   Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PASSION PRINCESS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Treadmill
2 1 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.27 0 N/A   Zoustar / Helen of Rose
3 2 ETHNY Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 3.77 0 N/A   Mr Martini / Poddy
4 4 VIRANI Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.37 0 N/A   Bernardini / Venetian Lady
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Honor in War / Our Choice
2 4 IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0.03 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina
3 1 ALBA WINGS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeu de Cartes
4 2 DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 2.07 0 N/A   Dubleo / Miss Reed
5 3 ICE SHELF Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.09 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Adelie
6 5 JAY OKAY Angela Davies Blake Spriggs 3.42 0 N/A   Your Song / Jaja
7 8 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 3.75 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lubna
8 7 POPULIST Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 4.83 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Senator Beck
Race 18 - 11:54AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.96 Last 600m: 0:32.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRESIDENT’S CHOICE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Shihabi
2 3 HASHTAG VIKING Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 0.57 0 N/A   Arlington / Viking Rose
3 2 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Bob Holloway Mr Mathew Scorse 3.79 0 N/A   May'haab / Julelinda
4 4 KANKLES Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.98 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Maxy Legs
5 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.19 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
6 5 PEACE TIME Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.52 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
Race 19 - 12:06PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHEMICAL REACTION Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Je T'aime
2 5 KALKS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.71 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
3 4 KALAHARI Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.93 0 N/A   Sizzling / Outofafrika
4 3 FONCE Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 2.55 0 N/A   Domesday / Fictitious
5 1 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 2.79 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
6 6 TAROBA Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.87 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
Race 20 - 12:18PM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.39 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUNTY PUGS Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
2 4 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.51 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / New Groove
3 6 YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 5.36 0 N/A   Time Thief / Perfect Show
4 5 TAAWA SAL Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 10.17 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Saloon Passage
5 2 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 12.18 0 N/A   Congrats / Lyricalworks
6 3 MASTER RUBEN Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 14.09 0 N/A   Benfica / Ruby La Boo