Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 26, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Soaressa
2 2 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 1.14 0 N/A   Teofilo / Min River
3 4 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.24 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
4 5 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.93 0 N/A   Dundeel / Rap Tale
3 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson 0 N/A Medicean / Shastye
Race 2 - 8:27AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONTEZ Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
2 1 ALLIED INVASION Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.13 0 N/A   Time for War / Bit Tiddly
3 2 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 1.64 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
4 6 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 2.01 0 N/A   Deep Field / Curtsey
5 4 ELEMENT SQUARE (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 2.09 0 N/A   Proisir / Open Handed
6 3 DITZY DANIELLA Marc Conners Jay Ford 2.91 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Foscat
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pravana
2 2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 0.42 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
3 5 MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.49 0 N/A   So You Think / Porcelain
3 1 BELLA VELLA Matthew Vella Blake Shinn 0.49 0 N/A   Commands / Forget The Weather
5 4 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 2.17 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
6 7 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 5.69 0 N/A   Red Dazzler / Hughmidity
7 3 DESTINY’S REVENGE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 6.23 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
2 5 INVICTUM DOMINA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.26 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Simply Delightful
3 1 ANGELO Garry Frazer Ms Chelsea Ings 1.89 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah
4 6 SEA SPIRIT (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.29 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Lindelaan
5 2 BANG ON TARGET Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.96 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Danahere
6 4 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 7.24 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
7 7 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 13.72 0 N/A   Strada / Frizzle
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FASIKA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
2 8 SILK TOUCH Mike Van Gestel Chad Lever 0.72 0 N/A   Dundeel / Silk Ending
3 4 BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 2.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Brandish
4 7 ROCHESTER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.88 0 N/A   Excelebration / Up State
5 5 LADY KAIKILANI (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 8.84 0 N/A   Niagara / Rezidencia
6 6 NORTH AMERICA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 8.96 0 N/A   All American / Choisie
7 3 BOYSENBERRY Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 9.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Wester Skeld
8 2 BISMIRE Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 10 0 N/A   Big Brown / Icecapade
1 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Pierro / Halle Rocks
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMERALD EARTH Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pierro / Face of the Earth
2 7 WHATEVER YOU WANT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.62 0 N/A   Rocker / Whiner
3 6 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.55 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Weekend
4 5 KYUSHU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.16 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
5 4 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Ms Chelsea Ings 3.71 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Zarifa
6 3 GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.81 0 N/A   Sebring / Hunters Heroine
7 1 AGENDA Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 10.06 0 N/A   Mossman / Winning Belle
8 ZUEPRANO Wanda Ings 0 N/A Zuberi / Miss Peroni
Race 7 - 9:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUMINESCENT (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
2 6 SHADOW ACE Garry White Corey Brown 0.02 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Shadow Card
3 4 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0.33 0 N/A   Eurozone / Silencio
4 7 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Chad Lever 1.04 0 N/A   Dundeel / Can't Hackit
5 8 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.17 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
6 3 HUSH MONEY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.22 0 N/A   Choisir / Paymistress
7 1 BRODERICK Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 2.74 0 N/A   Sepoy / Sarah Jessica
8 2 COUNTY TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.99 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
Race 8 - 9:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ULARARA Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 N/A   Star Witness / Logan's Choice
2 2 CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Femme Liberte
3 8 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0.72 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
4 6 SO STYLISH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 4.11 0 N/A   Congrats / Graciela
5 4 IZZAT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.77 0 N/A   Sepoy / Voltdanze
6 5 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Atsuhiko Maeda 7.42 0 N/A   Pluck / Gracesynd
7 3 DUAL CHAMPS Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 8.21 0 N/A   Sebring / Upon This Rock
1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Makfi / Janistra
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MADAM LEGEND Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
2 2 BLUAKISS Malcolm Johnston Corey Brown 6.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
3 4 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 6.39 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
4 5 KAAYDEH Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.04 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Golden Edict
5 1 APROPROS Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 12.12 0 N/A   Americain / National
3 DINADO Richard Freedman 0 N/A Toronado / Lacey Underall
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UPRISE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
2 4 PHOENICIAN QUEEN John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0.16 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Saltator
3 5 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0.43 0 N/A   Your Song / Prayer Time
4 3 GALAXIAL Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 2.35 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
5 2 DONANDKIM Gary Nickson James Innes Jnr 4.49 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
1 BOOMING TOWN Malcolm Johnston 0 N/A Better Than Ready / L'uccello Rosso
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa
2 2 BEST STONE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.32 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
3 6 VOGUE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.64 0 N/A   Real Saga / Dubai Gal
4 7 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0.8 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Stream of Light
5 3 FRICTIONAL Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 19.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
1 ARES Malcolm Johnston 0 N/A Husson / Renierae
5 OPEN WAR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A War / Emmaagh
Race 12 - 10:27AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 6 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.36 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
3 3 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 1.76 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
4 7 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.72 0 N/A   Showcasing / Regalia
5 5 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.18 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
6 4 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 5.61 0 N/A   War / Wizard Princess
7 2 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.92 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
2 3 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 1.19 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
3 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Malcolm Johnston Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
4 2 BERNSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.61 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa
5 4 JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 3.85 0 N/A   Skilled / Bestwick's Best
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AKILEOS John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
2 4 FOLIAGE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.01 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Callitris
3 3 BLIXAM John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.24 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
4 1 ADMIT ONE Malcolm Johnston Atsuhiko Maeda 2.47 0 N/A   Tickets / Elcarim
5 5 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 4.67 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo