Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Tuesday 26, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1200 to 350m, where cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.22
Track Information: Track gallop 26/2 - 6:30am
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Mar-19 12:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM BATHURST CARPET COURT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 5 58 N/A $1.75F Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
2 10 VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 1.62 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Zuberi / Miss Peroni
3 4 BODICE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.43 7 55 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
4 7 SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Ms Winona Costin 7.12 1 55 N/A $6.50 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
5 6 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 10.47 6 55 N/A $17 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
6 5 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.38 3 55 N/A $3.50 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
7 3 MO’S FOXY CLEO Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 18.72 4 57 N/A $51 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
1 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Your Song / Discretion
9 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
8 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Authorized / Nimue Moon
Race 2 - 2:45PM WATERMART MAIDEN PLATE (1808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:54.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 7 59 N/A $17 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
2 11 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Adrian Layt 0.13 5 57 N/A $9 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
3 4 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.69 8 57.5 N/A $4 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
4 8 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.21 1 57 N/A $8.50 Authorized / Empress Regnant
5 6 PHYLAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adrian Robinson 2.24 11 57.5 N/A $3F Smart Missile / Furla
6 9 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 2.81 4 57 N/A $6.50 Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
7 10 PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Chad Lever 3.41 2 57 N/A $91 Pendragon / Resonance
8 2 WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.68 9 59 N/A $18 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
9 7 CALAWAY DANCER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.71 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 So You Think / Calaway Gal
10 5 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac 3.89 10 57.5 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
11 3 YOUNG GUN Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.23 6 59 N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Selech
Race 3 - 3:25PM OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELECTRIFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 5 56 54 $1.85F Declaration Of War / Electra
2 1 ALCATRAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 0.9 2 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $5 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
3 2 PARIS CRYSTAL Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 6.49 7 56.5 58 $7 Stratum / Gypsy Googol
4 5 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6.76 6 54
(cd 51)
51 $4.60 Olympus / Kindilan
5 4 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 7.6 1 54 52 $17 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
6 6 DARPRA Dar Lunn Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 9.47 4 54 47 $26 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
7 8 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.52 3 54
(cd 53)
33 $151 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
8 7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 16.2 8 54 35 $151 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
Race 4 - 4:05PM RURAL BIN SERVICE MAIDEN PLATE (1108 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 3:32pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 7 58.5 N/A $4.40 Pins / Baas
2 12e TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.76 9 58.5 N/A $1.85F Your Song / Discretion
3 8 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 3.38 1 56.5 N/A $3.90 Excelebration / Cloudwing
4 7 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ms Jess Taylor 4.29 4 56.5 N/A $14 Runs to Win / Fairweather
5 11 FLEECED Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7.65 3 54 N/A $18 Trusting / Ram's Choice
6 5 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Ms Winona Costin 9.05 2 57 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
7 2 PSITTACINE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.1 5 59 N/A $31 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
8 1 BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 13.21 6 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Lightning Lady
9 6 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 21.11 8 57 N/A $101 Snippetson / Selva
10 ATEALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Eyeful / Allates
4 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray 0 N/A Snitzel / Seaside Home
9 SHADOW ACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Adrian Robinson 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Shadow Card
Race 5 - 4:40PM BATHURST TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1108 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 5 58 52 $4.20 Helmet / Take All of Me
2 3 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Adrian Robinson 2.83 4 58 52 $12 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
3 9 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.16 2 54 48 $6 Arlington / Razzani
4 5 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 3.36 6 55.5 52 $3.10F Charge Forward / In the Clear
5 8 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.8 8 55 46 $21 Foreplay / Nadayem
6 1 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.98 1 59 54 $3.80 Beneteau / Retract
7 10 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5.57 7 54 46 $26 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
8 7 ARTFUL WORDSMITH Garry Lunn Billy Cray 7.77 3 55 51 $26 Wordsmith / Art in Motion
6 I’M A JEWEL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 51 I Am Invincible / Opaline
2 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 57 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
Race 6 - 5:20PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Eyesaw) against 2nd (Settlers) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1 60.5 57 $9 Magic Albert / Goldam
2 12 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0.47 3 54 42 $71 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
3 4 EYESAW Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.79 7 59.5 55 $3.80 Eyeful / Curragh Star
4 7 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.38 6 57.5 51 $16 Excites / Celtic Moondance
5 1 ARTIE FRED Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 3.64 10 61.5 59 $17 Artie Schiller / Honourable Freda
6 9 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 5.18 8 56.5 53 $10 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
7 8 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 5.27 4 57 50 $6 Magnus / Out of the Woods
8 10 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.32 11 54
(cd 53)
46 $41 Amalfi / Black Powder
9 2 PRINCE PLANET Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.35 2 61
(cd 58)
58 $3.70F Dreamscape / Skybo
10 6 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Adrian Robinson 10.02 9 57.5 51 $8.50 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
11 11 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10.06 5 54 42 $81 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
13e ALCATRAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin 0 60 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
5 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 56 All American / Novita Flash
Race 7 - 5:55PM HARVEST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2008 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 9 57 54 $26 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
2 12 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0.72 2 54 42 $26 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
3 2 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 3.23 12 60.5 57 $3.80 Big Brown / Procession
4 4 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.92 3 59.5 55 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
5 10 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 4.22 6 55 46 $19 God's Own / African Lady
6 11 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.33 10 54 44 $31 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
7 3 COOL ONE Garry White Adrian Robinson 4.62 8 60 60 $2.60F Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
8 9 RECITAL Darren Hyde Adrian Layt 4.98 11 55 46 $19 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
9 13e TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 5.39 4 54
(cd 53)
35 $101 Tickets / Dawnfire
10 6 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.05 1 57.5 51 $11 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
11 8 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Billy Cray 7.7 7 57 50 $26 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
12 5 LIFFY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8.14 5 58 56 $12 Smart Missile / Thirst
1 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 0 58 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper