Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Monday 25, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Feb-19 12:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.91 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
2 5 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
3 6 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
4 1 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
5 2 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Evensong
6 7 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Castledale / Elianto
7 4 SCREAMARR Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lamarr
8 3 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
Race 2 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.96 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
2 5 PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
3 2 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 6.4 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
4 7 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 6.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / November Flight
5 1 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
6 3 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 8.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Beauty Watch
4 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Pride
Race 3 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 2 KEMENTARI James Cummings James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
3 6 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
4 8 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wiener
5 1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
6 3 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / But Beautiful
7 7 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
5 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Roulettes
Race 4 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 7 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
3 6 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
4 4 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
5 2 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Danevade
6 3 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Blake Shinn 11.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
1 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Nicconi / Briars Lass
Race 5 - 9:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
2 2 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Danish Dollar
3 4 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
4 3 DHIAGA Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Madam Devine
5 8 WICHITA WARRIOR Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
6 6 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.6 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
1 CAPTAIN AUSTRALIA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Sidestep / Adjourn
7 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
Race 6 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.02 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
2 7 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
3 1 AMITTO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
4 3 NEVER LISTEN Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Rose O' War
5 4 QUESTING David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Rubick / It Had to Be You
6 6 STRIDE FIXER Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Refix
7 2 CESCA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fuwa
Race 7 - 10:05AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.79 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
2 6 MAGNATE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Excelvision
3 3 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
4 1 AVION FURY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
5 5 IN WAVES (NZ) Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
6 4 GREEN JACKET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Simply Brilliant
7 7 MASTERHEAD Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 8.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Heart of Secrets
8 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Deep Field / Danica
Race 8 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GAELIC PUZZLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Rubick / Slainte
2 4 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wedding
3 1 BIRDY Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Sarthemare
4 7 TIME FOR LOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Time for War / Murtle Turtle
5 6 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
6 5 MYTH Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 12.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Pemiki
7 2 ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 0 N/A   Choisir / Flattery
Race 9 - 10:25AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.72 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
2 8 YES YES YES Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
3 2 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Maidel
4 4 DUTY John O'Shea James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
5 6 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 12.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Swooning
6 1 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 20 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
7 7 SIR TRENT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 20.3 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Misplaced
5 GUNFIGHTER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
Race 10 - 10:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPECIAL DATE Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
2 4 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
3 3 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
4 1 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
5 2 BELLARINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
6 5 KENNEBEC James Cummings James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
7 6 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 8.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.84 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 0 N/A   Deep Field / Yosei
2 6 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
3 1 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.5 0 N/A   Street Boss / Bad Kitty
4 4 REDJINA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Red Typhoon
5 8 SUBEDAR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
6 2 GOT SKILLS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Talent
5 SELANGOR John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Smart Missile / Telegraph Gal
7 STAREDOWN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
Race 12 - 10:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.66 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PIN SEC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
2 4 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
3 1 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
4 5 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
5 2 HAWAAYEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shaahida
6 7 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 8.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Pedrinate
7 3 KATIE’S MOET Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 12.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Elegant Rush
Race 13 - 11:05AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.74 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Superium)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ESCONDIDO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dances On Waves
2 6 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Alzora
3 5 PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
4 7 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
5 2 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
6 4 EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 4.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss
7 1 ALTIMETER James Cummings James McDonald 7.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
SB 8 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
Race 14 - 11:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.57 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
2 3 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
3 5 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Rose of Sharon
4 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
5 6 THUWAANY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Sebring / Lago Joy
Race 15 - 11:25AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.89 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
2 7 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
3 1 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 4.3 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 5 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
5 6 SHIELDED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Shelters
6 8 WINDMILL ROAD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Never Give an Inch
4 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Feint
2 CREDIBLE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0 N/A Jimmy Creed / Belolly
Race 16 - 11:35AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
2 4 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Absolutely Flying
3 1 COMMANDER John Thompson James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
4 5 POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Crowded House / Paulini
6 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
3 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
Race 17 - 11:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Berengaria
2 3 MID AIR James Cummings Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
3 4 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Pernote
4 8 CONVEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   Reset / Heriz
5 5 STELLA MARIS John Thompson Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
6 1 AMAZING PARADISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Forest Beauty
7 7 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Press Club
6 TAPICONIC (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Tapit / Touch Love
Race 18 - 11:55AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (893 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.22 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 5 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Sam I Am
3 6 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Hiragana
4 3 LANGUAGE James Cummings Christian Reith 6.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
5 1 FERNANDO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 21.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
4 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Choisir / Sacred Voyage