Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Sunday 24, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.01
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Feb-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


***** PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP MEETING *****
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM LIVAMOL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:50.91 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3 54.5 N/A $4.40 Shocking / Rixi
2 1 BRILLIANT MIND The Championships Contender Gary Moore Christian Reith 1.13 5 59 N/A $2.20F So You Think / Starspangled
3 2 POSEIDON STAR John Thompson Sam Clipperton 4.06 2 57.5 N/A $3.90 Zoffany / Ashanti Jewel
4 4 DOMINICA ROSE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 5.64 6 55 N/A $5 Roman Emperor / Patroness
5 7 ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Grant Buckley 7.25 4 54.5 N/A $61 Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
6 3 ARRAIGN Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 13.28 1 55 N/A $41 Duporth / In Arrears
5 CALAWAY DANCER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A So You Think / Calaway Gal
Race 2 - 1:30PM YOUNG PROFESSIONALS IN RACING CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.65 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 5 58.5 N/A $2.60F Pierro / Sarasota
2 3 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Glyn Schofield 0.39 2 58.5 N/A $2.90 Dream Ahead / You or Me
3 5 KING OF THE REALM BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.44 6 58.5 N/A $3.20 Camelot / Harvest Queen
4 1 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.52 4 59 N/A $21 Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
5 6 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Grant Buckley 8.87 3 58.5 N/A $20 All American / Ausbred Silk
6 4 GOOKY’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 10.65 1 58.5 N/A $31 Husson / Beautiful Alliance
Race 3 - 2:05PM RYGATE RACECOURSE SURVEYORS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.52 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHILCOTIN Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 5 57 56 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
2 6 ONTHETAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.11 2 57 61 $2.05F Krupt / Shezout
3 5 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 1.32 3 57 56 $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
4 1 ABERRATION Gerald Ryan Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 2.17 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $4 Lonhro / Hallucinates
5 2 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 5.66 4 59 60 $15 Sebring / Forward Love
7 MISS BELIEF The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 60 Snitzel / Divine Rebel
3 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins 0 59 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
Race 4 - 2:40PM PLATINUM PARK METRO & PROV MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZELROSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 8 57 N/A $2F Snitzel / Monte Rosa
2 10 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Jason Collett 2.26 6 55.5 N/A $6.50 Buriton / Monte Ivy
3 8 NATURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 2.69 4 56.5 N/A $18 Dream Ahead / Cavalry Rose
4 4 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 3.04 2 57.5 N/A $3.90 Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
5 3 I AM A COUNTRY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 4.95 3 58 N/A $41 Harbour Watch / Beryl
6 7 ANGEVIN James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.5 7 56.5 N/A $8.50 Helmet / Dominions
7 11 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Grant Buckley 7.24 5 55 N/A $16 All Too Hard / Glasgow
8 12 KINVARRA STAR Karen Outtrim Adrian Robinson 8.17 1 55 N/A $81 Dane Shadow / Sneaky Tsu
2 CLASSIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 0 N/A Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
1 BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Sizzling / Surrealist
9 SHADOW ACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Shadow Card
5 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
Race 5 - 3:15PM SIMPSON BUILDING GROUP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 2:48pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 6 57 57 $14 Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
2 6 COLOMBINA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.23 4 58 63 $1.75F Lonhro / Mascareri
3 9 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.05 1 56 58 $7.50 Commands / Leamington
4 2 NICOF Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 1.8 7 61
(cd 58)
64 $12 Nicconi / Falqueen
5 3 CYCLONITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.85 2 60.5 64 $8.50 Charge Forward / Flying Away
6 10 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Chad Lever 2.61 3 55.5 57 $19 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
7 4 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Mitchell Bell 9.73 5 60.5 63 $6 Longhorn / Karliyka
1 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 0 67 Snippetson / Witches Hat
5 PROPHET’S THUMB The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 0 66 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
8 FINE HERO Michael Plummer 0 56 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
Race 6 - 4:00PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SISTER SLEDGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 4 57.5 N/A $1.28F Uncle Mo / Unblemished
2 2 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6.17 8 58 N/A $6.50 Pierro / Steps to the Beat
3 9 PEACE OF MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 6.87 3 57.5 N/A $15 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 8 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 9.5 5 57.5 N/A $61 Dundeel / Miss Pageantry
5 6 ENFILADE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 11.12 1 57.5 N/A $16 Dawn Approach / Upper Echelon
6 4 ARCANE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Sam Clipperton 11.7 9 57.5 N/A $26 Lonhro / Camarena
7 1 DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 13.28 2 58 N/A $81 Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
8 3 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Jay Ford 14.22 10 58 N/A $61 Zed / Penelope Pitstop
9 7 GAME OF CIRCLES Mitch Newman Josh Adams 16.57 7 57.5 N/A $61 Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win
LR 12 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 6 55 N/A $151 Golden Archer / Stream of Light
5 CADENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A Your Song / River Lantern
10 PRINCESS EVE Kevin May Grant Buckley 0 N/A Eurozone / Military Band
Race 7 - 4:40PM POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.29 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAFADO Kim Waugh Jason Collett 3 56 70 $3.20F Lonhro / Happy Hussy
2 1 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0.29 6 59 77 $5 Myboycharlie / Zinderella
3 11 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 3.36 1 55.5 80 $9 Krupt / Self Evident
4 7 JUVENTUS Kris Lees James McDonald 3.43 11 56 67 $5.50 Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
5 13 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3.47 10 54 73 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
6 4 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.61 12 56 70 $14 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
7 3 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Robert Thompson 3.66 7 57.5 73 $31 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
8 6 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Josh Adams 3.91 5 56 67 $71 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
9 14 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Glyn Schofield 5.29 14 54
(cd 55)
62 $71 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
10 12 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 5.51 13 54 76 $13 Sebring / Chance Bye
11 8 ROAD TO HEAVEN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.55 9 56 65 $11 High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven
12 9 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Jay Ford 9.19 2 56 63 $61 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
13 10 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 9.75 8 56 59 $101 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
14 2 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 13.61 4 57.5 73 $18 Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
Race 8 - 5:20PM ABAX CONTRACTING BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.63 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Brenton Avdulla 4 61 64 $13 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
2 8 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.21 8 54.5 51 $3.60 Star Witness / Hairpin
3 5 MORPHEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.38 6 58.5 60 $5.50 Snitzel / Trista Rossa
4 3 HOSTWIN EPANOUI The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.43 1 60 63 $17 More Than Ready / Malapert
5 10 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Jay Ford 0.71 5 54 49 $31 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
6 1 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 1.19 9 61 64 $2.60F All Too Hard / One Sweet Day
7 6 ETHERIDGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Sam Clipperton 1.6 3 57 61 $7 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
8 4 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.47 7 59.5 61 $51 Onemorenomore / Legislature
9 11 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Grant Buckley 2.61 2 54 48 $101 Strada / Magic Kingdom
10 9 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 3.4 10 54 50 $71 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
7 ONTHETAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 61 Krupt / Shezout