Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 24, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Mar-19 12:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM AJ CIVIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (810 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.19 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 56 N/A $11 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
2 7 NICCONI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.28 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
3 11 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 0.97 7 55.5 N/A $3.20 Arlington / Rockover Target
4 8 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 1.09 10 56 N/A $1.75F Spirit of Boom / My Girl
5 2 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 1.98 3 59 N/A $151 Al Aseel / Luctonian
6 6 MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.25 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Teranaba / Moringa's Mercury
7 13e MY MONEY TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Luke Rolls 3.73 2 55.5 N/A $51 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
8 10 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3.88 11 55.5 N/A $51 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
9 4 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.92 9 56.5 N/A $12 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
10 14e PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Kasie Stanley 4.93 6 55 N/A $71 Choisir / Pleats
11 1 CONTEST Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 8.46 4 59 N/A $51 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
12 MISS BANG Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Star Witness / Sanskrit
3 MIKURO Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Kuroshio / Mignard
5 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 0 N/A Epaulette / Idalia Belle
Race 2 - 2:30PM BOB CHAMBERS PTY LTD BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.57 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3 56.5 57 $2.60F Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
2 2 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 1.92 6 57 58 $8 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
3 1 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.12 7 60 64 $10 All American / Forest City Girl
4 5 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 3.36 4 54 49 $4.20 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
5 7 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 3.6 1 54
(cd 55)
49 $7 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
6 4 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 9.03 2 56 56 $14 Starcraft / Helluva Party
7 8 EXCELEBRATION GOLD Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.14 5 54 48 $19 Excelebration / Saranah Gold
8 9 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Laura Cheshire 14.37 8 54 44 $26 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
9 6 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Allan Chau 18.13 9 54 49 $20 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
Race 3 - 3:05PM ELMAC ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.00 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NATIONAL PARK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 6 56.5 N/A $4.60 O'Reilly / Marahau
2 1 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.91 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Tickets / Date With Destiny
3 10 NANNY’S PRIMED BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 3.1 2 56.5 N/A $21 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
4 4 FIND THE BEAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.35 7 58.5 N/A $5 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
5 7 SFILZA Greg Howells Ben Looker 3.77 5 57 N/A $2.15F Danerich / Slewsay
6 9 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Tegan Harrison 4.54 3 57 N/A $26 Oratorio / Chant
7 2 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.55 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Intergaze / Midget Hill
8 5 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.33 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Ad Valorem / Entangled
9 6 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Allan Chau 8.58 1 57 N/A $31 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
12 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Matthew Paget 0 N/A Choisir / Pleats
3 TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Trusting / Lucy's Cash
8 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
Race 4 - 3:40PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1515 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.20 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Superbank) $2.80: Deductions in $: Win 28c & Place 16c for 1st, 28c for 2nd, 26c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 3 59 N/A $2.80F Toorak Toff / Often Away
2 9 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 0.04 4 57 N/A $26 Dreamscape / Empire Express
3 4 TOTAL DELIGHT Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.35 5 59 N/A $8 Trusting / Cuddles for Naara
4 11 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Ben Looker 5.83 7 56.5 N/A $4 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
5 8 BILL’S GIFT John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.47 6 57 N/A $13 May'haab / Misty Pegasus
6 2 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Allan Chau 7.74 8 59 N/A $4 Redoute's Choice / Judged
7 10 CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Peter Graham 8.31 2 56.5 N/A $41 Camelot / Gothic Gold
8 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ms Laura Cheshire 9.37 1 59 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
SB 3 SUPERBANK Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 59 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
12 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Reliable Man / Ugly Betty
6 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
7 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
Race 5 - 4:25PM TREVOR HARDY SPRINT (1315 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.43 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 3 58 75 $3F Red Element / Greenmount Belle
2 8 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 7.28 6 54 62 $21 Minardi / Majestic Kin
3 3 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7.81 1 57.5 78 $7.50 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
4 1 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 8.21 2 58.5
(cd 54.5)
76 $4.60 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
5 7 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 8.31 5 54.5
(cd 55)
72 $9 Ad Valorem / Beata
6 4 DANTGA Daniel Want Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8.35 4 55
(cd 53.5)
69 $8.50 Danasinga / Tolga
7 6 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.39 10 54.5 72 $5 Henny Hughes / Clochette
8 9 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Peter Graham 12.98 9 54 57 $101 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
9 5 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Ms Rachael Murray 13.9 7 54.5 68 $31 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
10 11 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 19.41 8 54 50 $151 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
10 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 0 52 Bulleton / Nelsonic
Race 6 - 5:05PM GREAT NORTHERN NRRA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CL 4 HCP (1315 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.66 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alternative Facts) $2.60: Deductions in $: Win 33c & Place 20c for 1st, 30c for 2nd, 27c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4 58.5
(cd 57)
71 $3.20F Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
2 10 ARGYLL BAY Brenden Mackay Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.72 9 54
(cd 53)
47 $15 Rothesay / Relic Bay
3 4 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.97 3 55 60 $8.50 He's Remarkable / French Flute
4 3 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 2.46 2 56.5 67 $3.30 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
5 11 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Matthew Paget 5.13 6 54 46 $21 Murtajill / Heartland
6 14 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Allan Chau 5.54 7 54 42 $51 Poet's Voice / Remotely
7 7 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Kasie Stanley 8.23 1 54 56 $5 Husson / Oh So Stunning
8 13 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Luke Rolls 9.43 8 54 42 $71 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
9 12 ABSOLUTE GEM Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 11.38 11 54 44 $31 Danerich / Lady Dance
10 2 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Ben Looker 11.48 10 56.5 63 $26 Star Witness / Culminate
11 8 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor Peter Graham 13.56 5 54 55 $51 Iffraaj / Centime
SB 6 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 54 58   Star Witness / Lost Weekend
5 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 64 Per Incanto / Malaya
9 RISALDAR Sally Taylor 0 54 Sepoy / Dorky
Race 7 - 5:40PM PUNTING BARON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.11 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 5 57 54 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
2 9 NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.65 13 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $51 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
3 7 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0.8 12 58
(cd 56.5)
57 $14 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
4 16e SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 0.81 3 55 46 $41 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
5 3 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Peter Graham 1.5 8 61 58 $9.50 All Too Hard / Ashenti
6 6 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.83 7 59.5 59 $15 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
7 5 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 2.94 11 60 60 $14 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
8 4 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Allan Chau 3.34 10 60.5 57 $10 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
9 8 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 3.65 2 57.5 55 $9 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
10 18e EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 4.39 4 54.5 45 $4.20F Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
11 14 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 4.76 6 54 48 $19 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
12 1 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 5.64 1 62 60 $16 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
13 2 CLINT Paul Richardson Ben Looker 5.83 9 62 60 $8.50 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
12 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy 0 49 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
17e DENMAN QUALITY Jessica Mccusker 0 45 Denman / Quest for Quality
13 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 49 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
11 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy 0 48 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
15e SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham 0 48 Savabeel / Pins On Ice