Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 23, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.58
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


***** COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM HIB INSURANCE BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.94 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 8 54 48 $11 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
2 6 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 0.33 1 55.5 55 $2.25F Sebring / Here's Hooping
3 4 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.35 5 58.5 61 $5 Shinzig / Supply Chain
4 3 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 0.94 2 59 62 $14 Zariz / Bold Shift
5 7 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.69 3 54.5 53 $5 Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
6 5 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 3.76 7 55.5 59 $6 God's Own / Miss Gundowring
7 10 HARGY John Taylor Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4.59 9 54
(cd 51)
44 $31 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
8 11 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Ms Amanda Masters 7.91 6 54 41 $101 Shinzig / Resolved
9 8 YOUBETCHA Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 14.2 4 54 51 $101 So You Think / See You There
1 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr 0 68 Lord Jim / Maibonie
2 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 0 63 Spartacus / Shamozzle
Race 2 - 1:50PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.16 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 12 58 N/A $1.65F So You Think / Perfect Vintage
2 8 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 3.03 2 57 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
3 6 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.8 3 57.5 N/A $11 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
4 5 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a0/54kg) 4.19 6 57.5 N/A $9.50 Pluck / Chelsea Rose
5 10 COVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.88 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
6 3 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a0/54.5kg) 8.01 4 58 N/A $51 Viking Ruler / Guntur
7 12 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 8.24 11 55.5 N/A $151 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
8 1 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 8.3 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
9 2 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Jake Duffy 8.74 9 59 N/A $31 Ilovethiscity / Crimson Gem
10 7 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Nick Souquet 8.9 10 57 N/A $14 All American / Honor Net
11 11 MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 10.31 8 55.5 N/A $13 Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
12 9 COUNTRY BELLE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 16.18 1 55.5 N/A $151 Knight Exemplar / Gold Babu
Race 3 - 2:25PM BULLER WINE BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.47 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $2.70F Moshe / Justine's Pride
2 2 MANZANA Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.74 7 61.5 67 $5.50 Pendragon / Envy
3 10 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 4.84 2 55.5 55 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
4 9 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 5.37 4 58.5 61 $16 So You Think / Merlene
5 5 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.92 12 59
(cd 57)
62 $26 Zariz / Selma
6 4 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a0/54kg) 6.24 6 59 62 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
7 7 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 6.31 1 58.5 61 $13 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
8 12 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.11 9 54.5 57 $21 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
9 6 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 8.39 10 58.5 61 $21 Primus / Cajo Kellila
10 1 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 9.48 11 62 68 $51 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
11 11 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Winona Costin 10.12 5 55 54 $14 Magnus / Embers
12 13 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a0/54.5kg) 35.94 8 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $41 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
8 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 0 61 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
Race 4 - 3:00PM VILLAGE GREEN ON CUP DAY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59 N/A $2.25F Nicconi / Bella Demure
2 4 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Ms Winona Costin 2.75 7 58.5 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / At Ease
3 5 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.5 10 58.5 N/A $4.60 Astronomer Royal / Wifi
4 2 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 5.5 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Redente / Pleasure Doll
5 3 LIMERICK CITY Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 6.75 8 59 N/A $8.50 God's Own / Limerick Belle
6 10 FLASH ANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 7.25 5 56.5 N/A $12 Denman / Diame
7 12 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.45 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Alert / Turntosuccess
8 7 COUNT THE PENNIES Christopher Davis Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 10.45 2 57 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Piano Rose
9 8 EMILY’S HOPE John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 11.45 3 57 N/A $26 Hard Spun / Don't Tell Em
10 14 SUPER BABE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 15.7 9 56.5 N/A $101 Super Easy / Babington
11 9 SWEET NELLIE Raymond Steer Brendan Ward 16.45 11 57 N/A $151 Via Corone / Little Nellie
11 FLYING YANKEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A All American / Who's There
13 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Miang
6 PROMESA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0 N/A Lope de Vega / New Page
Race 5 - 3:35PM TRACKSIDE 400 CLUB ON CUP DAY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.69 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 LINDA MARIA Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
2 3 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a0/54kg) 0.79 11 59 45 $26 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
3 10 LOLITA GOLD The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1.11 5 55.5 59 $3.50 Zoffany / Lolita Star
4 1 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 1.21 9 59 53 $10 Americain / Bokissa
5 7 IRONBARK Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 2.76 6 56.5 N/A $31 Niello / Sister Sarella
6 4 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3.43 10 59 49 $2.80F Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
7 2 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey Brendan Ward 4.44 2 59 48 $18 Fastnet Rock / Zantelagh
8 6 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 5.89 3 56.5 N/A $101 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
9 8 KUBANK Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.03 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / The Emmys
10 9 HETAERA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 6.15 4 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Charmview
11 5 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 7.37 12 57.5 54 $15 Lucas Cranach / Very Humorous
12 14 TIME FOR TIFFANY Erin Maher Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 13.96 14 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Silesia
13 17e MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 15.7 7 59 45 $21 Myboycharlie / Papeete
14 12 KAT COMES TO TOWN Brian Lawrence Bradley Vale 16.07 8 54.5 N/A $151 Any Given Saturday / Thekatcamehome
13 LUCAS QUEEN Steven Lake 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Macedon Storm
11 BELCHAMP Logan McGill Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Domesday / My Southern Bell
15 BACOSI BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Fabiarna
Race 6 - 4:15PM LEXUS OF WODONGA CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.60 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 9 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $5.50 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
2 6 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 0.75 12 55.5 55 $10 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
3 7 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 1.95 4 54.5 52 $31 Beneteau / Exhibit
4 8 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 2.48 2 54 51 $11 Helmet / Elmfield
5 5 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 3.35 13 56 55 $4F Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
6 3 LAZY BEAR George Osborne Nick Souquet 3.73 14 57 57 $12 Globetrotter / Inflated Ponds
7 1 INGLESIAS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.98 5 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $7.50 Choisir / Tamarind Lane
8 15 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4.44 7 54 43 $31 Zariz / Kapvalante
9 12 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.46 8 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
10 14 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4.68 6 54
(cd 51)
44 $41 Redente / Fastessa
11 11 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 6.27 3 54 49 $31 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
12 2 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 19.13 11 57 57 $5.50 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
13 13 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Simon Miller 33.54 1 54 45 $61 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
LR 10 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10 54
(cd 52)
50 $26 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
9 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 0 51 Magnus / El Fayze
Race 7 - 4:55PM POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.54 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 13 58
(cd 56)
56 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
2 13 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.23 7 57 55 $4.20F Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
3 1 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Nick Souquet 1.44 8 61.5 59 $7.50 Congrats / Forever Hailey
4 14 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a0/54kg) 2.78 10 56.5 53 $18 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
4 4 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.78 6 60 56 $10 Magnus / Montamigo
6 5 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2.98 14 59 54 $26 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
7 19e WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 3.66 9 54 38 $81 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
8 7 WHISKEY QUEEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.85 11 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $9 Nicconi / Reannag
9 3 JEALOUS RUMOUR Glenn Thornton Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 5.49 1 61
(cd 58)
62 $7.50 Snippetson / Gossips
10 15 TIARAS GLOW David Blundell Richard Bensley 7.29 2 55.5 51 $41 Beautiful Crown / Candlemas
11 18e BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 8.53 3 54 38 $151 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
12 2 THE RAVEN Dan McCarthy Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 9.13 12 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Montclair
13 16 CHASING WATERFALLS Neil Osborne Simon Miller 10.94 4 54 48 $71 Krupt / Ilikeadacolour
14 17e EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 11.57 5 54 39 $81 Al Samer / Jolumax
20e TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos 0 45 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
9 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan 0 52 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
6 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 0 55 Skilled / Sublime Lass
10 SPRING ACTION David Blundell 0 52 Nicconi / By Her Smile
12 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a0/54.5kg) 0 50 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
11 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 0 51 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
Race 8 - 5:35PM SDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.08 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a) 8 54 73 $2.50F Master of Design / Prancelot
2 15 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 3.24 6 54 64 $17 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
3 1 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5.8 7 59 77 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
4 10 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a) 6.24 3 56 63 $61 Spartacus / Shamozzle
5 7 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Lewis German (a) 6.48 4 56 67 $21 Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
6 14 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Lachlan King (a) 6.84 15 54 65 $41 Commands / Lost Diamond
7 6 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a) 8.28 13 57 77 $16 Moshe / Takook
8 16 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Winona Costin 9 14 54 62 $31 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
9 11 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.8 2 56 62 $31 Pierro / Cloud Song
10 5 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Wendy Peel (a) 11.87 16 57 78 $8.50 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
11 8 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 11.98 5 56 64 $8.50 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
12 2 BULALA Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 16.23 10 59 75 $15 Shaft / Esprit de Vel
13 3 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 18.28 12 57.5 68 $26 Lord Jim / Maibonie
14 9 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 19.27 11 56
(cd 57)
63 $41 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
15 4 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken (a) 29.68 1 57.5 61 $201 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
F 17e LANDMINE Chris Heywood Chris Williams (a) 9 57.5 61 $21 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
19e HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott 0 59 Congrats / Forever Hailey
20e FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 0 57 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
12 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea 0 78 Magnus / Stacey Lee
18e SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm 0 61 Shinzig / Supply Chain