Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.72
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Feb-19 1:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Finalised 23/2 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R7 N14


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Tim Clark 1 54.5 56 $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
2 6 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.4 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $7 Bernardini / Isola
3 4 SUNLIT Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.6 9 56 63 $19 Snitzel / Smile of Desire
4 2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Tommy Berry 0.7 8 58.5 65 $2.40F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
5 10 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 3.1 12 53
(cd 51)
52 $81 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
6 1 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.3 3 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $51 Kaphero / Prospect Royale
7 9 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins 3.5 2 53 55 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
8 3 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Blake Shinn 4.2 10 57.5 63 $4 Shamus Award / Asia Winds
9 5 BEDTIME STORIES Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 4.4 11 54.5 61 $26 Dubleo / Inside Story
10 11 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 4 53 51 $151 Salade / Evening Charmer
11 8 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jay Ford 5.6 7 54 55 $41 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
12 12 I’M A JEWEL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Corey Brown 7.4 6 53 51 $101 I Am Invincible / Opaline
Race 2 - 1:30PM CHANDON S SILVER SLIPPER STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5 56.5 N/A $11 Time for War / Courgette
2 3 TASSORT James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 3 56.5 N/A $1.85F Brazen Beau / Essaouira
3 6 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.6 2 56.5 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Soorena
4 2 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 6 56.5 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Serenada
5 5 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 6.4 7 56.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Cariad
6 7 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.4 1 56.5 N/A $4.80 I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
7 4 CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis Sam Clipperton 16.2 4 56.5 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
Race 3 - 2:05PM RANVET HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500
Race not resulted.

Race 4 - 2:40PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500
Race not resulted.

Race 5 - 3:15PM HOBARTVILLE STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 6 - 3:50PM SPARK OF LIFE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 4:30PM MILLIE FOX STAKES (1300 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 8 - 5:10PM PARRAMATTA CUP (1900 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Race not resulted.

Race 9 - 5:50PM GOLDEN SLIPPER HOSPITALITY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Race not resulted.