Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 19, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Feb-19 10:24AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM GREAT NORTHERN ON TAP 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.95 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORTRESS COMMAND The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 4 57 N/A $5 Sebring / Prairie Star
2 4 PRINCE OF ARRAGON The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.17 2 57 N/A $12 More Than Ready / Dynesque
3 5 PROMOTIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.68 7 57 N/A $3.50F Exceed And Excel / Transfers
4 3 MANHATTAN MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 3.96 6 57 N/A $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
5 1 AMORE AMORE Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.43 1 57 N/A $4.40 Champions Gallery / Ion You
6 7 AMAZING PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.28 5 55 N/A $81 Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
7 8 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 10.14 3 55 N/A $21 Murtajill / Adabelle
8 6 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 11.99 8 57 N/A $5 Evasive / Reeltop
Race 2 - 1:55PM DAMIEN LANE RACING STABLES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.74 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SILVER MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1 55.5 62 $2.80 All Too Hard / Radio Song
2 2 PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Sam Clipperton 0.8 2 56.5 60 $2.45F Nicconi / Midnight Fling
3 1 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Robbie Brewer 3.25 4 60 66 $13 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
4 6 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Rachael Murray 3.39 3 54 46 $51 Excellent Art / Woona
5 5 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 6.8 5 54 52 $16 Redente / Big Nell
6 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 10.45 6 56 58 $4.20 Wanted / Donna Carina
Race 3 - 2:35PM ALLAN DENHAM RACING STABLES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.04 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:02pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 6 60 62 $3.10F Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
2 6 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0.15 5 54 50 $5.50 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
3 5 HEROIC FIGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.29 4 55.5 56 $4 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
4 3 CHILLI BEAUTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 2.15 1 55.5 57 $14 Snippetson / Elegant Beauty
5 4 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 3.26 2 55.5
(cd 56)
53 $3.40 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
6 7 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 6.02 3 54 46 $15 Congrats / Palo Duro
2 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 0 55 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
Race 4 - 3:10PM KIM WAUGH RACING STABLES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.42 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Reset / Seeking Susan
2 6 MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.34 2 57 N/A $18 Dalakhani / Choose to Dream
3 2 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 3.08 5 58 N/A $2.60F Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
4 4 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Tim Clark 3.67 1 57 N/A $12 Time Thief / May Expire
5 8 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Andrew Adkins 5.17 8 57 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
6 5 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Mitchell Bell 5.36 3 57 N/A $9 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
7 7 NICOYA Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 6.83 6 57 N/A $3 Trusting / Rica Picante
8 1 BIZZY LIZZY Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 13.55 4 58 N/A $61 Teofilo / Dame Elisabeth
3 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Hussonet / Pinot Royale
Race 5 - 3:45PM KRISTEN BUCHANAN RACING STABLES 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.11 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 2 57 N/A $2.50F Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
2 4 CLARA ET MOI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.93 3 57 N/A $6.50 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
3 3 BROOKE Bob Holloway Adrian Layt 2.6 5 57 N/A $6.50 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
4 8 SWIZELER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.43 7 57 N/A $4.20 Choisir / Kagami
5 7 SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Mitchell Bell 5.57 4 57 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
6 1 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 8.28 1 59 N/A $31 Heeby Reiby / Rubey Reiby
7 5 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Andrew Adkins 9.24 6 57 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
2 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Ocean Park / Eloa
Race 6 - 4:20PM MEN CARE TOO PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 2 56.5 N/A $2.50F Denman / Momentously
2 8 SO VERY VEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 2.43 1 55 N/A $2.90 More Than Ready / Purple Blood
3 1 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 4.62 3 59 N/A $3.40 Ocean Park / Eloa
4 7 KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 5.08 5 55 N/A $16 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
5 4 FUSED MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 11.5 6 55 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Defuse
6 3 COLLISION Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 14.31 4 56 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Light Chaser
7 5 GOT THE KNACK (NZ) Larry Fairhall Josh Adams 18.86 7 55 N/A $201 Alamosa / My Savona
6 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
Race 7 - 4:55PM OVER THE LINE RACING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.85 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 5 56.5 59 $9 Lonhro / Super Smudge
2 2 LIFETIME QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.49 8 58.5 60 $3.20F Exceed And Excel / Matras
3 6 WAKA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.89 2 57.5 62 $8.50 Domesday / Chameleon
4 10 FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 2.21 11 56 58 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
5 5 CLASSIC JADE Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.45 1 57.5 57 $14 Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
6 1 BEIDI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.6 7 59 61 $7 Stryker / Mingshan
7 9 WESTERN FOLK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.5 6 56.5 60 $26 High Chaparral / Folk Music
8 3 PAULO PACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 7.15 12 58.5 60 $3.80 Epaulette / Rocella
9 11 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 7.18 4 55 56 $12 Excites / Grand Cooler
10 13 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 7.37 9 54 51 $81 Your Song / She's in Demand
11 14 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 7.49 10 54 40 $151 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
12 4 REPUBLIC BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Sam Clipperton 19.78 3 58.5 60 $26 Snitzel / Royal Mask
7 COSIMO Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 0 57 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
12 VELOCANO Marc Conners 0 54 All American / Novita Flash
Race 8 - 5:30PM WYONG TRAINERS' TROPHY CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.68 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $1.50F Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
2 2 INVICTA Ken Parker Robert Thompson 0.25 6 60 68 $7 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
3 5 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 1.47 7 55 62 $11 Street Sense / Masterkova
4 3 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.74 4 59.5 67 $12 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
5 6 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Christian Reith 2.07 2 54.5 57 $7 Mosayter / Better Days
6 7 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Grant Buckley 6.04 5 54.5 57 $31 Nadeem / Antonicheva
7 8 GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 9.53 1 54 48 $101 Street Sense / Esther
4 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 66 Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty