Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 18, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 1000m to 400m, true remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Feb-19 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM TURSA CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1305 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.25 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WEIGELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ryan Maloney 3 58.5 N/A $1.50F Epaulette / Midnight Wine
2 5 PISTOLERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 3.22 4 58.5 N/A $2.40 High Chaparral / Dulacca Diva
3 4 KIDLAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.95 2 58.5 N/A $19 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
4 1 FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Jason Taylor 4.93 1 59 N/A $101 Moshe / Flew
5 3 CALL ME READY Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 5.81 6 58.5 N/A $26 Akeed Mofeed / Calemore
6 2 MR ROCK Tom Pratt Matthew Paget 12.62 5 59 N/A $61 Rothesay / Cameo Queen
Race 2 - 2:40PM NORTHERN STAR F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1305 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.20 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6 57.5 N/A $1.35F All Too Hard / Stellamac
2 9 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.11 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
3 6 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.3 7 57.5 N/A $10 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
4 8 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 4.37 8 57.5 N/A $51 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
5 10 SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 4.7 2 57.5 N/A $18 Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
6 7 INDIBELLE Paula Campbell Brad Stewart 6.55 5 57.5 N/A $5.50 Lonhro / Five Star Belle
7 3 QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire 7.93 9 58 N/A $26 Fired / Perrini
8 1 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 8.23 4 58 N/A $31 Stratum / Need Luv
9 11 SHARP WIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 9.47 3 57.5 N/A $151 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
10 4 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 17.18 10 58 N/A $81 Raheeb / Dream to Succeed
2 OYSTER Tracy Green Jason Taylor 0 N/A Bullet Train / Aphrodisiac
Race 3 - 3:15PM 100.9 ZZZFM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.91 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 5 58 56 $7 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
2 2 USURP Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0.33 1 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $1.90F Lonhro / Pretends
3 8 TOBASCO John Shelton Ben Looker 2.56 3 54.5 49 $5 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
4 6 ZIMZALA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3.7 2 55 50 $26 Redoute's Choice / La Scala
5 5 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 3.92 6 55.5 51 $9 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
6 4 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4.44 4 56 56 $5 Snippetson / Suzy Grey
9 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 49 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
1 PORK AND BEANS Barry Baldwin Mark Du Plessis 0 62 Pendragon / Stars in Her Eyes
7 MY UNICORN John Smerdon Ryan Maloney 0 53 Reward for Effort / Shashzaya
Race 4 - 3:50PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1905 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.53 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Matthew Palmer 5 56 52 $8.50 Stravinsky / Shall We Dance
2 5 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 3.44 9 55.5 47 $6 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
3 9 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3.8 2 54
(cd 52)
35 $8 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
4 1 MAGLEV Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4.29 8 58 52 $3F Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice
5 7 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5.21 6 54.5 49 $8 Teofilo / Black Terror
6 6 CANTILLATE Stephen Randall Raymond Spokes 5.22 7 55 46 $13 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
7 2 KIRIN’S LAD Trevor J White Cecily Eaton 7.87 3 56.5 49 $13 Love Conquers All / Kirin Lady
8 8 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 7.93 4 54 39 $81 Rakti / Vania
9 4 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Pietro Romeo 8.08 1 55.5 47 $4.80 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
Race 5 - 4:30PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.51 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4 60 57 $5 Smart Missile / Cinnamon Dove
2 4 ENTERPRISE GRAND Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 0.1 3 59.5 57 $2.40F Rothesay / Granada
3 5 EMSHALKY Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 1.36 1 58.5 59 $5 Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
4 8 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 5.1 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $19 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
5 9 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 5.71 6 54 49 $12 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
6 7 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 5.95 8 56 49 $101 Trusting / Pym's Lane
7 1 CAPITULATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6.25 7 60.5 59 $3.90 Star Witness / Exhibit
8 10 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke Pietro Romeo 8.68 2 54 41 $71 Immovable Option / Without Concern
6 KEIRABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0 56 More Than Ready / Costume
2 BEACH BABY Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0 58 Turffontein / Media Academy
Race 6 - 5:10PM SPILL THE BEANS @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1305 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.01 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 5 61
(cd 57)
66 $2.25F Domesday / Ro's Purring
2 9 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 0.88 4 54 51 $26 Bulleton / Nelsonic
3 2 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.2 6 61
(cd 59)
70 $10 Red Element / Mulsanne
4 4 GO DADDY GO Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.21 8 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $8.50 Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
5 8 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 1.33 3 54 52 $9 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
6 10 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 1.35 2 54 49 $41 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
7 7 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 1.82 7 58 60 $9 Turffontein / Media Academy
8 1 KITTEAU Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 3.77 1 61.5 67 $3.60 Beneteau / Our Kitty
5 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 65 Bradbury's Luck / Crowned Love
6 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Ryan Maloney 0 67 Duporth / Chula Vista
Race 7 - 5:50PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1605 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.27 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Ben Looker 3 59 61 $3.40 Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
2 4 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.7 1 59
(cd 57.5)
38 $13 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
3 10 UNDAUNTED Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1.71 2 56.5 N/A $2.40F Snitzel / Serious Impact
4 9 FILLE GRIS Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 4.45 4 57 50 $7 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
5 11 WILLIAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 4.94 5 55 N/A $4 Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
6 12 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 6.47 6 54 N/A $51 Sizzling / Fates
7 1 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer Matthew Palmer 6.7 8 59 34 $41 Red Dazzler / Regal Smile
8 3 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Ms Laura Cheshire 41.51 7 59 42 $61 Frisco View / Our Betty
6 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 57 Nadeem / Centaine Gu Li
2 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Ethan Ensby 0 59 Savabeel / Baby Shacks
8 HAYBURNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 57 High Chaparral / Milady Clang
5 ELMO’S FIRE Michael Lakey Beau Appo 0 54 Hidden Dragon / Altissimo