Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 17, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.56
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Mar-19 12:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM PRIME 7 BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Bobby El-Issa 3 54 56 $5.50 Snippetson / Danzability
2 4 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.2 5 57 62 $8 Commands / Leamington
3 3 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2 4 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $4.40 Helmet / Diamondi
4 1 SALERNO Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.8 1 61.5 67 $31 Snitzel / Keela
5 2 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.6 6 60.5 65 $4EF Show a Heart / Just the Star
6 7 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 3.7 7 54.5 57 $4EF Makfi / Chinamora
7 6 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3.9 2 55 58 $21 Excites / Canley Cares
8 5 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 5.9 8 56.5 61 $10 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
Race 2 - 1:30PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY SERA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.18 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Chad Lever 1 61 69 $2.15F Fastnet Rock / Allez France
2 6 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 5 54.5 60 $8 Stryker / Adequate
3 7 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.5 2 54 58 $12 Wilful Default / Freetoair
4 2 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.8 6 60 67 $4.80 Pendragon / Wuji
5 5 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.1 4 56.5 60 $6 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
6 4 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 4.4 3 58 63 $7 Harbour Watch / Katushka
9 CHASING WATERFALLS Neil Osborne 0 48 Krupt / Ilikeadacolour
8 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli 0 55 All Too Hard / Purple Blood
3 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 0 69 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
Race 3 - 2:05PM BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Wykhani) $51 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ARROGANT LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 56.5 N/A $2.60F Shamus Award / Arrogantly
2 3 DRAGON LI John Sargent Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.8 6 58.5 N/A $6 Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
3 7 TRESSE D’OR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 4.3 5 58.5 N/A $21 Epaulette / Lajoie
4 8 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 4.8 4 57 N/A $8 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
5 9 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5.2 7 57 N/A $3.60 Written Tycoon / Pride of Africa
6 4 HEANEY Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 7 3 58.5 N/A $21 Reset / She's Red Hot
7 5 ILLINOIS GURU Myffy Rae Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.2 8 58.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Sassy Guru
8 12 KERFUFFLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Mitchell Bell 8 10 56.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Except
9 1 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 10.6 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
10 13 PRINCESS EVE Kevin May Adrian Layt 11.9 9 56.5 N/A $101 Eurozone / Military Band
11 11 CHARLIE’S GARTER Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 19.2 12 56.5 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Blue Garter
12 6 MY TUNES BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 28 11 58.5 N/A $15 Your Song / Beauty Watch
SB 2 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 59 N/A   Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
Race 4 - 2:40PM MCDONALDS SHOALHAVEN MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 AGE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 2 56.5 N/A $2.10F Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
2 4 IS THAT SO BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 2.8 3 58.5 N/A $8.50 So You Think / La Remlap
3 7 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 3 6 58.5 N/A $81 Stryker / Pywacket
4 8 BLUCARAT John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 3.1 4 57 N/A $7 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
5 12 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Jay Ford 3.2 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
6 5 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 5 5 58.5 N/A $8 O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
7 9 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 7 57 N/A $13 Canny Show / Sunsation
8 2 WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.4 9 59 N/A $41 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
9 14e INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.7 8 57 N/A $81 Hussonet / Pinot Royale
10 1 AQUABILL Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 9 1 59 N/A $81 Ad Valorem / Aquabelle
11 3 BUSH POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.8 11 58.5 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Bemuse
11 ALL STYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Pierro / Green Roller
13 CADENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Your Song / River Lantern
6 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
Race 5 - 3:15PM BRADLEY PHOTOGRAPHERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.39 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 9 59 60 $2.60F Shocking / Baas
2 11 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 8 54.5 N/A $5 High Chaparral / High Tudor
3 7 EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 2.4 4 56.5 N/A $15 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
4 10 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.9 1 55.5 54 $31 Wanted / Regal Arena
5 6 PULANG PULA Garry Neale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 10 57 59 $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Bound to Blush
6 4 BETTER THAN ELLE Michelle Ritchie Robbie Brewer 3.1 3 57 64 $11 Lope de Vega / Charlbury
7 3 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 3.2 6 59 51 $31 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
8 5 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.5 2 57
(cd 55.5)
48 $15 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
9 2 DENVER Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.8 5 59 53 $13 All American / Falqueen
10 8 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 6 11 56.5 N/A $31 Road to Rock / Dhariat
11 9 VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 6.8 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Zuberi / Miss Peroni
12 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Trusting / Rica Picante
Race 6 - 4:00PM KENNARDS HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.03 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Maddie's The Boss) $41 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 4c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 GREAT WINGS Peter Robl Jay Ford 7 57 50 $17 Snippetson / Butterfly Theory
2 8 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 1.8 5 59 54 $8 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 2 PINCH MOUNTAIN Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 2.1 2 61 58 $17 Denman / Moama
4 11 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.9 4 57.5 51 $7.50 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
5 9 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 3.2 8 58.5 53 $5.50 Alert / Yeats' Magic
6 1 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 6 61.5 59 $3.50F Trusting / Dark Queen
7 4 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 3.5 1 60.5 61 $41 Sebring / Mistakes
8 5 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 7.9 9 60 56 $31 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
DQ 3 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3 60.5 58 $3.10F Snitzel / Sucker Punch
SB 13 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 54 47   Street Boss / Royalty Lady
7 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis 0 58 Wilful Default / Freetoair
6 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Terry Croft 0 56 Smart Missile / Rahim
10 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman 0 51 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
Race 7 - 4:40PM KEL CAMPBELL FUEL HAULAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 57 N/A $7.50 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
2 12 SPANISH RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 5 55.5 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
3 2 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 0.3 7 58.5 N/A $9 All Too Hard / St. Kate
4 1 WATCHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 9 59.5 N/A $2.25F Denman / Watchme
5 4 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.3 6 57.5 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Port Isabel
6 6 DRIFTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.4 4 57 N/A $12 Snitzel / Gabriella
7 15e SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Bobby El-Issa 1.9 10 54 N/A $16 Equiano / Semitone
8 10 GREAT LOOKER Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 3.7 8 56 N/A $13 Big Brown / Formermissuniverse
9 7 SCHOOL FEE Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny 6 2 57 N/A $51 Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
10 3 APACHE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 6.3 3 57.5 N/A $71 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
16e KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray 0 N/A Krupt / Ali of Dubai
14e FLIGHT ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
13 KATY’S IN CHARGE Melissa Harrison Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / Vasquez
9 MODERNITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Foxwedge / Palia
5 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 0 N/A Your Song / Discretion
11 FROM THE GONG Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Pluck / Zadiym
Race 8 - 5:20PM CARLTON UNITED BREWERIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.10 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 1 61.5 59 $3F Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
2 7 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.3 2 58 52 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
3 9 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.1 3 58 56 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
4 1 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.1 11 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $21 Murtajill / Kurotaka
5 6 LIFFY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 5 58.5 57 $31 Smart Missile / Thirst
6 5 MASTER AGAR Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 3.8 9 60.5 57 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
7 10 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 4.3 10 57.5 52 $7 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
8 3 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.4 8 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $31 Rogano / Betty's Belle
9 12 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 4.7 4 56.5 49 $21 Magic Albert / Salinas
10 4 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Mitchell Bell 7.7 12 60.5 57 $21 Husson / Dream Machine
11 13 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 7.8 7 56.5 53 $31 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
12 11 HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 9.1 6 56.5 50 $9 Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
14 TONNA POWER Adam Wadick Ms Winona Costin 0 39 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
8 GREYFELL Paul Facoory 0 52 Instinction / Mosman Park