Bedgerabong: Bedgerabong Picnic Racing Club Saturday 16, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Feb-19 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 1:40PM MD STEEL FORBES LIVESTOCK OILS PLUS SHEAD & NICHOLSON FORBES MACHINERY CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 68 N/A $2.60F Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
2 2 INCISION Justin W Stanley Mr John Wilson 0.81 5 65.5 N/A $2.80 Master of Design / Cos Snip
3 6 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 1.4 4 62 N/A $13 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
4 4 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 3.34 2 62 N/A $12 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
5 5 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.83 1 62 N/A $10 Denman / Inthemix
6 7 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 5.05 7 62 N/A $15 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
7 3 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Mr John Eady 22.48 6 62 N/A $51 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
Race 2 - 2:15PM FABSTOCK & FORBES ADVOCATE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:06.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHEEKY CHARLEY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6 67 N/A $3F Power of Destiny / Mystra
2 4 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 0.57 1 67 N/A $5 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
3 10 DREAMWORTHY Craig Tyack Mr Alan Barton 0.74 4 65 N/A $17 Dreamscape / Markworthy
4 5 I’M A GANGSTER Troy McCarney Mr John Eady 2.04 3 67 N/A $21 Money or the Gun / Vexation
5 7 SHEBOYGAN George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.32 2 67 N/A $3.40 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
6 3 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Mr John Wilson 9.15 5 67 N/A $7 Authorized / Lovable
7 6 L’OTEL LODGE George Wright Mr Michael Wade 29.67 7 67 N/A $9 Chat Up Line / L'otel Works
1 BLUE CHEEK Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Murtajill / Wintour
9 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Mr John Wilson 0 N/A More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
8 CLARION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Battle Queen
Race 3 - 2:55PM QBIRT CLASS B HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:45.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 7 63.5 N/A $2.50F Alert / Koninderie
2 5 SPY’S SHADOW George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.28 6 62.5 N/A $6 Pluck / Spy's Lass
3 8 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.76 1 62 N/A $4 Chat Up Line / Sillylala
4 7 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 2.83 3 62 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
5 6 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Mr Alan Barton 3.94 4 62 N/A $10 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
6 4 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Mr John Wilson 4.94 5 62.5 N/A $3.70 Alert / Marqueen
7 3 TRUMBY THE RINGER Catherine L Chapman Mr John Eady 10.74 2 63 N/A $17 Dreamscape / Ninetyeight Octane
1 FATHER BROWN Peter Kirby 0 N/A God's Own / Diamonds for Molly
Race 4 - 3:35PM KEVIN MILLER WHITTY LENNON & CO & HE SILOS CLEARVIEW BRACELET HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:45.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ms Maddison Wright 2 62.5 N/A $2.50F Happy Giggle / French Ash
2 1 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.64 4 67 N/A $2.70 Longhorn / Questify
3 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 1.83 3 65.5 N/A $3.20 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 4 FATHER BROWN Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 5.63 1 62 N/A $21 God's Own / Diamonds for Molly
5 5 TOM AND ME Peter Reynolds Mr Michael Wade 12.23 5 62 N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Russian Symphony
Race 5 - 4:15PM WALLACE BULK HAULAGE & WESTERN TREE CARE BEDGERABONG CENTENARY PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $5,100, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, Equine Welfare Fund $75, Jockey Welfare Fund $75.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.66 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Mr John Wilson 3 62
(cd 63)
N/A $6 Volitant / Creative Chimes
2 2 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.91 5 66 N/A $1.60F Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
3 4 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Mr Alan Barton 2.1 1 62 N/A $6 Commands / Defrock
4 3 COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Mr Ricky Blewitt 7.01 4 62 N/A $13 Street Cry / Little Chloe
5 5 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 9.8 6 62 N/A $8 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
6 1 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 11.24 2 70 N/A $12 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
Race 6 - 5:00PM EARNEY EARTHMOVING D COWAN WELDING FORBES JC FORBES SCRAP METAL PHOENIX & ARGUS CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Mr John Eady 5 67 N/A $2.40F Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
2 3 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.14 7 62 N/A $2.60 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
3 7 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 1.48 4 62 N/A $15 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
4 5 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.25 6 62 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
5 8 SPUD Craig Tyack Mr Michael Wade 5.68 3 62 N/A $31 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
6 4 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 6.64 2 62 N/A $9 Tickets / Malayo Girl
7 6 HE’S SOME BOY Terry Fulwood Mr John Wilson 10.86 1 62
(cd 63)
N/A $51 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
2 TIMELESS MELODY Debbie Prest 0 N/A Snippetson / Roman Interlude