Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 14, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.04 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAVVY COUP (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eudora
2 8 SALSONIC The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
3 6 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
4 2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Corey Brown 2.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
5 4 KAONIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
6 5 LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
7 3 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
8 7 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pride
1 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 0 N/A Le Havre / Ameyrah
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.70 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Sebring / Chance Bye
2 6 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Happen
3 5 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 4 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
5 2 BREAKDANCE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Raise Your Pulse
6 8 SHRAAOH (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
7 7 SCARLET DREAM The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
8 9 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 7.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
9 1 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 7.2 0 N/A   Le Havre / Ameyrah
10 10 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.68 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
2 4 ENFILADE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Upper Echelon
3 3 CONGENIAL MISTRESS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Indycatfighter
4 1 ARTIE FARTIE Rick Worthington Josh Adams 3.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Lacey Underall
5 5 IMPLICATION James Cummings Bobby El-Issa 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Conceal
6 6 SO STYLISH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 9.7 0 N/A   Congrats / Graciela
7 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.10 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
2 1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
3 5 SWEET PIERRE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light
4 6 TAJ Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
5 4 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Miss Madelaine
6 2 FEAR OF THE DARK John Shoard Blake Spriggs 6.3 0 N/A   Turffontein / Frustration
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.33 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESPERANCE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sycophant
2 9 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
3 6 INSENSATA The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
4 5 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hootenanny
5 7 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.6 0 N/A   Showcasing / Regalia
6 8 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature
7 3 EUROBLAZE Ron Leemon Ms Kacie Adams 4.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Storm of Fire
8 1 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Keagan Latham 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
9 4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Siphon
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.79 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Rothesay / Laravissante
2 3 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
3 2 INVICTUM DOMINA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Simply Delightful
4 6 SHADOW BRIDGE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
5 4 PIRACY James Cummings Grant Buckley 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
6 7 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
7 5 SEA SPIRIT (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Lindelaan
8 8 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0 N/A Stratum / Miss Victory
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Heat 7 and 8 combined

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Nicconi / Monkey Business
2 7 CHIA The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Mulu Miss
3 4 ST COVET’S SPIRIT The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
4 9 READY’S GIRL The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
5 3 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Micheline
6 5 SUPERCEDE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
7 10 TISANE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena
8 2 KARENO Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 2.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / See the Music
9 1 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Robbie Dolan 2.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
10 6 TAHUNA James Cummings James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queenstown
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Official Comments: Race 8 ABANDONED @ 8:15 AM due to Stewards Order, Merged with heat 7
Race Abandoned.
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
2 5 SEPORTO The Championships Contender Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
3 4 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
4 2 DHIAGA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Madam Devine
5 3 DUBIOUS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
6 6 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
2 5 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
3 4 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
4 1 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 7.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
5 3 QUICK ESCAPE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Leinan
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Chorus
2 5 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.1 0 N/A   Tapit / Euphrosyne
3 6 RAGAZZE The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pravana
4 4 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Wray Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
5 8 SEGALAS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
6 3 COLOMBINA James Cummings James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
7 7 RESTRAINED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
8 2 BURBANK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Matineeidol
9 1 BANG ON TARGET Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Danahere
10 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman 0 N/A Trusting / Madeittothemoon
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.81 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUMINESCENT (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
2 6 MIMI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
3 9 SAKURA James Cummings Christian Reith 0.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
4 4 KIRKCALDY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Balwearie
5 7 MOJITO Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 0.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
6 2 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
7 3 FASIKA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
8 1 ATTENTES James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Excommunicate
9 8 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cloud Song
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.73 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARIEGE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montsegur
2 8 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
3 2 ANGEVIN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Dominions
4 4 CHAPARTICA Adam Wadick Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Antarctica
5 7 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 5.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
6 5 EXOTIC RUBY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
7 6 MOTOWN MISS John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 7.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Capto
8 1 ALPHA CRUCIS (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Croix du Sud
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.87 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sea Echo)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   So You Think / Healing Kiss
2 2 BUOYANCY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
3 3 COUNTY TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
4 7 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Christian Reith 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
5 4 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
6 6 IZZAT Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 10.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Voltdanze
7 5 I CLAUDIUS Lauri Wray Ms Madison Hudson 15.9 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Estee Etoile
SB 9 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
8 OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Play of Light