Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 14, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to winning post; true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.63
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Mar-19 12:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM PRIVATE MARQUEE ON CUP DAY 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TOORSINAA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.90 I Am Invincible / Shaaheq
2 12 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0.15 10 55 N/A $13 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
3 2 BUBBLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.32 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
4 11 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.74 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Wandjina / Benevolent
5 10 MAYA MIRACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.54 7 55 N/A $4 Epaulette / Ready to Live
6 6 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 2.94 5 57 N/A $2.60F Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 8 DISSEDGE Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 3.92 9 55 N/A $14 Dissident / Alternative Edge
8 5 PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner Michael Travers 5.03 11 57 N/A $101 Unencumbered / So Resilient
9 7 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.5 2 55 N/A $13 Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
10 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 7.54 4 57 N/A $51 The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
11 4 IDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Simon Miller 8.09 12 57 N/A $81 Star Witness / Bay Moon
12 3 GAMBLER’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 14.76 3 57 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Anguissola
9 DITZY DANIELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Chad Lever 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Foscat
Race 2 - 1:25PM MTC 100 CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.68 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
48 $5 Sebring / Here's Hooping
2 7 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0.14 3 54.5 57 $7.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 6 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1.55 6 56
(cd 54.5)
60 $13 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
4 5 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.66 2 57 58 $4.60 Best Choice / Kellaki
5 1 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.68 7 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $9.50 High Chaparral / Alzira
6 2 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.82 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $6 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
7 3 PURRPUSSFUL Craig Widdison Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.82 1 59.5
(cd 58)
67 $3.20F Purrealist / Newstar Lass
4 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 61 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
Race 3 - 2:00PM TOWN PLATE LUNCHEON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.67 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOSS THE BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 11 58 N/A $9 Mossman / Successful Lass
2 9 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.13 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
3 14 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.81 1 55.5 N/A $14 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
4 8 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.88 7 55.5 N/A $21 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
5 7 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Jess Taylor 4.78 3 56 N/A $4.20 Americain / Shimmy
6 4 SUPALUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5.13 2 58 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Level
7 6 SPINHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Stubbs Chad Lever 6.33 13 57 N/A $3.80F Casino Prince / Very Bright
8 12 ONLY GUESSING BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.73 5 55.5 N/A $18 So You Think / Spyglass Hill
9 10 LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lynch Michael Travers 7.96 12 55.5 N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
10 2 MORE GEE Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.03 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Krupt / Stardanze
11 13 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 9.91 4 55.5 N/A $151 Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
12 5 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Brendan Ward 10.99 9 57.5 N/A $17 Sizzling / She's All Greek
13 11 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 11.48 8 55.5 N/A $71 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
15e IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
1 FRANCOLI Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Fiorente / Elle Choisit
Race 4 - 2:35PM TOWN PLATE LUNCHEON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.16 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hardachak) $71: Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 7 57.5 N/A $7 Zariz / Bush Sense
2 3 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.42 10 58 N/A $51 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
3 13 MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.8 5 55.5 N/A $3.70F Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
4 1 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jess Taylor 1.99 6 59 N/A $3.80 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
5 9 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 3.74 9 55.5 N/A $9.50 Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
6 5 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.04 2 57 N/A $5 Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed
7 2 GUNNARUNMUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.06 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Shrapnel / Miss Chris
8 7 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.64 13 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
9 14 SHESPICTUREPERFECT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.23 11 55.5 N/A $12 Champions Gallery / Images
10 15e RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 5.3 4 55.5 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Wombat Woo Woo
11 11 KRUPTEASE Allan McRae Chad Lever 6.18 1 55.5 N/A $71 Krupt / Mamma Lamia
12 6 YOUNG GUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.32 12 56.5 N/A $61 Money or the Gun / Selech
13 8 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Brendan Ward 7.48 8 56 N/A $17 Moshe / West of the Bridge
SB 10 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 55.5 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
12 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Dick Turpin / Lamellar
Race 5 - 3:10PM COCKTAIL LOUNGE ON CUP DAY 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 11 58.5 N/A $3.40F Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
2 6 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.84 8 57 N/A $11 Master of Design / Shimmy
3 10 BRUNELA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 5.1 6 56.5 N/A $9.50 Supreme Class / Maramonde
4 12 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.41 12 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Alert / Turntosuccess
5 3 PSITTACINE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.54 7 59 N/A $14 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
6 1 BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.57 3 59 N/A $4.20 Krupt / Hitchhike
7 8 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Simon Miller 9.51 5 57 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Foila
8 7 NO SWEAT Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 12.1 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Nothing to Lose / Sweet Jess
9 11 COUNTRY BELLE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 12.8 2 56.5 N/A $151 Knight Exemplar / Gold Babu
10 9 SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Bradley Vale 12.89 1 57 N/A $31 Strategic / Scarlett Ribbon
11 14 STAZZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 13.27 10 56.5 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Montecatini
12 13 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 17.38 4 56.5 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Gold Locket
5 AVOID ECHUCA Debbie Prest Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Wilful Default / Avoid Heathrow
2 CHAMP David Blundell Michael Heagney 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Ranfurlie
Race 6 - 3:45PM GOLDEN VIEW MARQUEE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.72 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 10 56 48 $3.40F Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
2 1 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.41 11 59.5 55 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
3 8 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.28 4 54
(cd 52)
43 $9.50 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
4 7 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.41 6 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $21 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
5 3 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5.74 2 58 52 $4 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
6 5 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.23 1 55 46 $11 Casino Prince / Scowl
7 11 STAR COD Erica Giggins Bradley Vale 6.51 3 54 30 $51 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
8 6 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 7.4 12 55 46 $21 Stratum / Plucky Lady
9 2 KIPE David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.52 9 58 52 $16 Helenus / Colour Wheel
10 12 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 10.24 7 54 29 $16 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
11 9 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Megan Taylor 10.98 5 54 33 $151 Arlington / Maestro Miss
12 10 KAT COMES TO TOWN Brian Lawrence Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 11.13 8 54 30 $151 Any Given Saturday / Thekatcamehome
Race 7 - 4:25PM RODNEY PARSONS OAM HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.40 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8 55.5
(cd 54)
72 $61 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
2 11 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.01 4 54
(cd 51)
57 $11 Spartacus / Shamozzle
3 1 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Chad Lever 2.53 3 63 87 $2.35F Hard Spun / Lindt
4 7 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2.68 5 54.5 70 $3.30 Nicconi / Metellus
5 3 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.09 1 57 75 $5 King of Prussia / Chapick
6 2 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 3.7 7 57.5 76 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
7 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.49 2 56 73 $31 Haradasun / Miang
8 9 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Michael Travers 13.36 6 54 68 $31 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
6 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 70 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
10 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale 0 63 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
8 ZAGAYA Nathan Hobson Michael Heagney 0 69 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
Race 8 - 5:05PM CHAMPAGNE BAR ON CUP DAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.58 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INGLESIAS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
57 $4.80F Choisir / Tamarind Lane
2 7 EVENT Chris Heywood Chad Lever 0.23 1 56 54 $11 Dane Shadow / So Chic
3 9 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Adrian Layt 1 7 54.5 51 $14 Dream Ahead / Kissable
4 8 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.06 10 55 49 $7 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
5 17e STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.41 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $11 Benfica / Unveiled
6 15 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.67 13 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $21 Zariz / Kapvalante
7 10 STORMBORN ANGEL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.21 9 54.5 51 $5 Tickets / Blood Angel
8 11 CAMA DE ROSAS Troy Lorback Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3.61 3 54 50 $26 Bowstreet Blues / Dapper Lady
9 13 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 3.8 5 54 49 $31 Pluck / Happy Play
10 16 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Racha Cuneen 4.64 12 54
(cd 55)
42 $21 King of Prussia / Western Mist
11 2 RED MY MIND (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.45 11 60 58 $8 Red Giant / Telepathy
12 5 KEITARO Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7.56 4 57.5 53 $31 Moshe / Frenchlish
13 3 BIDGEE WATERS Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 15.22 8 59
(cd 57)
60 $10 Danerich / Bidgee Beauty
1 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59 Trusting / Dark Queen
6 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 0 52 Choisir / Elsewhere
12 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 0 49 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
14 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 46 Snitzel / Fashion Black
Race 9 - 5:45PM THE DECK ON CUP DAY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57.5 55 $5 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
2 3 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.06 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $12 Krupt / Rayanui
3 6 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.39 7 58 52 $19 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
4 8 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.82 4 58 52 $9 Salade / Evening Charmer
5 7 SWEET BOUQUET Nick Olive Richard Bensley 4.45 3 58 56 $6 Dream Ahead / Ghaliah
6 1 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.58 5 61
(cd 59)
58 $9.50 Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn
7 12 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Michael Heagney 4.9 2 56.5 49 $81 Hemingway / Wild Point
8 5 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5.25 9 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $2.30F The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
9 11 TAKAHASHI Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 5.28 10 57 54 $31 Sepoy / Elfina
10 4 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 6.67 1 59 54 $101 Real Saga / Dara Seans
14 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 48 Enemy of Average / Arisara
13 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Chad Lever 0 51 Benfica / Unveiled
2 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 0 60 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
10 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 55 Olympus / Morosi