Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 12, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 700m - 350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 3:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM LISMORE TURF CLUB FUNCTION CENTRE 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CINCO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2 58 N/A $2.70EF Snitzel / Starlevie
2 5 BUNCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 0.71 6 56 N/A $2.70EF Cluster / Amouage
3 4 LORD AVATAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 2.22 1 57 N/A $7.50 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
4 7 SHORYUKEN Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.94 7 56 N/A $6 Fighting Sun / Bombira Blue
5 8 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.48 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $19 Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
6 3 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 10.42 5 57 N/A $15 Verrazano / Outof The Question
7 6 SADDLER’S DIVA Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 10.58 3 56 N/A $18 Benfica / Pommery Princess
2 LESHRAC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Rubick / Fine Cuban
Race 2 - 2:50PM TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.67 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1 64
(cd 62.5)
72 $2.15F Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
2 4 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.79 2 59 62 $7 Casino Prince / Beachland
3 5 TYCOON LAYLA Kim Loy Andrew Spinks 2.22 6 54 54 $4 Written Tycoon / Hi de Hyper
4 3 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Allan Chau 3.11 3 59.5 63 $4.80 Minardi / Majestic Kin
5 7 LANDALE Bob Mahon Jason Taylor 5.65 4 54 47 $12 Dylan Thomas / Barcelona
6 6 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Kasie Stanley 6.96 5 54 49 $26 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
2 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0 65 Bradbury's Luck / Crowned Love
Race 3 - 3:25PM TAB.COM.AU 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.46 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5 58.5 N/A $1.45F Magnus / Ashamika
2 7 SFILZA Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 1.59 8 57 N/A $4.80 Danerich / Slewsay
3 11 MADDIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.07 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Shamus Award / Maracoola
4 1 AMAZINGLY John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 3.24 9 59 N/A $21 Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
5 10 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 5.68 4 57 N/A $61 Raheeb / Dream to Succeed
6 2 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 5.99 7 59 N/A $61 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
7 5 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.62 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Entangled
8 9 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Matthew Paget 9.21 10 57 N/A $41 Oratorio / Chant
9 6 NICCENDI Darren Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 11.1 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Nicconi / Dazzling Rose
10 4 CHARLUA Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a0/54.5kg) 15.3 3 57 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Kapalua
8 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 0 N/A Shinzig / Ski Princess
Race 4 - 4:05PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.91 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 6 56 N/A $3F Al Maher / New Moves
2 8 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.15 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
3 3 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Matthew Palmer 5.97 8 56 N/A $5.50 Swiss Ace / Tamara
4 9 PAY DAY GREY Garry Hutchesson Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6.91 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Bradbury's Luck / Madam Speaker
5 11 SONIC QUILL John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 6.92 3 55.5 N/A $21 Ombra Della Sera / Bally Babe
6 6 LOOK OUT BOY Paul Nipperess Allan Chau 7.32 10 55.5 N/A $9.50 Alert / Yodalla
7 7 MASSIE WHISPER Michael Hemmings Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 7.9 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Sequalo / Scrawl
8 2 WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Kirk Matheson 11.32 7 57.5 N/A $13 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
9 1 RAMROD BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 15.62 4 59 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Never Forget
10 5 EMPTY BUCKETS Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 19.11 1 55.5 N/A $51 Gonski / Dargo Delight
10 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / I Promise
Race 5 - 4:40PM JODIE'S INSPIRATION GOLF DAY 17 FEB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:10.68 Last 600m: 0:38.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN John Zielke Anthony Allen 4 57.5 54 $1.40F Al Maher / Surprise Bid
2 14 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 2.54 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
3 4 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 3.52 5 59 44 $21 Snippetson / Yakama
4 6 ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 6.18 1 57 38 $21 Host / A Right Royal Miss
5 1 GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Jason Taylor 7.23 9 59 40 $41 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
6 13 MISSY MUSKETEER Kim Loy Andrew Spinks 7.4 2 54.5 N/A $11 Tycoon Ruler / Demon Nurse
7 3 REWA LAD Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a0/54.5kg) 7.7 7 59 47 $19 Parameter / Kentucky Danseur
8 11 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Allan Chau 7.93 10 55 N/A $31 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
9 9 HOUSE ARREST John Smerdon Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 8.38 8 56.5 N/A $10 Anacheeva / Anklets
10 8 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 26.25 6 56.5 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Select Bay
11 12 DEARO DEARY ME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neville Boyle Ms Laura Cheshire 26.4 3 54.5 N/A $151 Star Witness / Leica Rose
2 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0 43 Husson / Kicken Vixen
15e AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer 0 34 Red Dazzler / Regal Smile
10 KINGSTON CAUSEWAY Matthew John Dunn Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Love de Cause / Seattle Rose Lee
7 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 49 Ocean Park / Fairygem
Race 6 - 5:20PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 7 54 41 $8 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
2 3 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 0.23 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $5 Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
3 8 BEARLY THINKING Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.32 5 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $7.50 So You Think / Baby Angel
4 7 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.86 1 57 50 $3.90F Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
5 6 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 3.17 3 58 52 $9 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
6 5 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 3.22 4 58 52 $11 Shrapnel / Ellehro
7 10 ABSOLUTE GEM Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 4.69 8 54.5 45 $31 Danerich / Lady Dance
8 12 ISADIVA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.84 6 54 41 $9 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
9 9 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.89 2 56 48 $6.50 Shaft / Monet's Diva
4 MY UNICORN John Smerdon 0 53 Reward for Effort / Shashzaya
1 FRIENDS Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0 58 Denman / Bise
2 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy 0 55 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
11 PASS OF GOLD Jan Aitkenhead 0 44 Valixir / Dodge City Kitty
Race 7 - 5:55PM XXXX GOLD CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 7 61 58 $9.50 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
2 6 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.17 8 60.5 58 $3.90F Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
3 3 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Jasen Watkins 0.91 11 61 58 $41 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
4 5 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 1.32 2 60.5 57 $4.20 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
5 2 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Ryan Plumb 2.4 4 61.5 59 $9.50 O'Reilly / Flutter
6 10 TEXT ME Greg Howells Allan Chau 2.64 3 57 50 $14 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
7 7 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.36 13 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $26 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
8 14 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.46 12 54
(cd 55)
39 $61 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
9 9 THE MONK P J Balzen & N Tanti Shannon Doyle 3.9 9 58 52 $51 Magic Albert / Mawaared
10 13 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.22 10 54
(cd 52)
42 $31 Myboycharlie / Cellito
11 11 ANNIHILATION Darryl McCabe Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 5.41 6 54 44 $15 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
12 1 CAMILLO (NZ) Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 6.07 5 62.5 61 $5.50 Shocking / Rixi
13 12 KAPSTAR Lennie Wheeler Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 11.12 1 54 44 $16 Kaphero / Sure to Sparkle
8 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt 0 53 Foreplay / Misdeeds