Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 11, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 2M Entire Track
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Yvette Lewis 5 N/A   Helmet / Scarlet Silk
2 4 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 9.85 8 N/A   Reliable Man / Dunbarton
3 6 MOSCOW MISTRESS Stephen Jones Jake Hull 10.23 4 N/A   Big Brown / Russky Hustler
4 1 AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Mr Nicholas Perrett 11.99 3 N/A   Kuroshio / Dane Set And Match
5 3 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Matthew McGuren 13.13 7 N/A   Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
6 9 WHO THIS Jeremy Everson Jacob Golden 14.15 2 N/A   Mutawaajid / Call Me Back
7 8 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby 15.28 6 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
8 7 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 15.96 1 N/A   Nidan / Lady Kenya
5 LEGENDOFOZ Cody Morgan 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
Race 2 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.33 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 1 N/A   More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
2 5 INQUIRY Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 1.41 4 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Screen
3 8 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 1.65 3 N/A   Husson / She's in the Guide
4 1 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Mr Wesley Boyd 1.99 5 N/A   Shellscrape / Fantakan
5 6 MOOBI Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 2.2 6 N/A   Spinning World / Kowhai
6 10 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel 2.49 2 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
9 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
4 DORREEGO Rodney Ollerton 0 N/A Primus / Casino Gal
3 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Arlington / Shivering
2 CARILLON Craig Martin 0 N/A Bernardini / Angelus