Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 11, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 2M Entire Track
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM H&NW COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 10 MARCH- 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @2:17pm Retro

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZEALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 2 55 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
2 4 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.16 5 55 N/A $1.60F Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
3 2 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.09 6 57 N/A $6 Snitzel / Guelder
4 1 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3.62 4 57 N/A $8 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
5 6 SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 5.36 3 55 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / No Caviar
6 3 ANDIAMO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 9.95 1 55 N/A $6 Benfica / Loose'n'lovely
7 5 REEF ISLAND Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 19.93 7 55 N/A $151 Polanski / With Grace
Race 2 - 2:50PM TAB.COM.AU - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.20 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4 60.5 57 $2.45F Roman Emperor / Elle
2 1 THE MONT Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.02 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Actress
3 3 QUICK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4.63 1 60.5 58 $3.30 Choisir / Pure Intent
4 6 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.71 7 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $4.60 Star Witness / Exacta Factor
5 2 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 7.87 2 60.5 57 $10 Danerich / Filigree
6 7 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 13.26 5 54 38 $151 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
7 5 STERNO Peter Cleal Jeff Kehoe 14.92 3 58.5 53 $81 Stratum / Fresh Tracks
Race 3 - 3:30PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.83 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOULING BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1 56.5 N/A $3.50 Zoustar / Whatever Happens
2 14 STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.4 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
3 5 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.66 7 57 N/A $3.40F Power / Almeida
4 3 PYRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 4.9 3 58.5 N/A $6 Sizzling / Nova
5 2 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.85 4 59 N/A $18 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
6 10 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 7.79 9 55.5 N/A $9.50 Street Cry / World Joy
7 7 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 8.16 13 56 N/A $16 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
8 4 REAL LONG TOM Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 9.49 14 57.5 N/A $16 Longhorn / Real Smart
9 8 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.56 5 55.5 N/A $151 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
10 9 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ben Looker 9.85 12 55.5 N/A $8.50 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
11 11 EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11.12 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 May'haab / Eyewina
12 12 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 11.15 6 55.5 N/A $71 Dubleo / Lil
13 13 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Billy Cray 12.39 11 55.5 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
14 1 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Matthew McGuren 13.41 8 59 N/A $101 Americain / Island Bel
15e CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills 0 N/A Savabeel / Charmaine
Race 4 - 4:10PM THREAD EFFECTS - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.83 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 3 59 49 $9 All American / Tang
2 6 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 0.36 1 57 49 $9 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
3 9 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.7 6 56.5 N/A $31 Americain / Northeast Note
4 5 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Matthew McGuren 0.82 10 57 53 $6 Choisir / Ortensia
5 8 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 1.58 8 57 40 $41 Excites / Tansgirl
6 3 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 2.13 5 59 53 $3.40F Arlington / Sparkling Lady
7 10 CHARLIE JACK Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 2.58 4 56.5 N/A $15 Rothesay / Midnight Pearl
8 1 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 3.79 9 59 52 $8 Arlington / Neways
9 11 ZORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.52 2 55 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Sezero
10 2 MAKING SHADOWS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 11.26 11 59 50 $4.40 Dane Shadow / She Can Again
11 12 CRYSTAL LAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 131.15 7 54 N/A $101 Sepoy / Dove Lake
7 NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0 50 Globetrotter / Endearment
Race 5 - 4:50PM GOODWIN KENNY - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.06 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 61 60 $2.40F Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
2 9 KADARCHI Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2.07 1 55.5 48 $7.50 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
3 12 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.25 7 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $21 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
4 7 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 3.72 8 56 50 $5 All Too Hard / Tartufi
5 11 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 3.83 5 54 46 $26 Red Element / Sienna
6 8 FLYING BLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.88 2 55.5 53 $15 Pierro / Bliss Street
7 10 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 6.61 9 55 47 $6.50 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
8 6 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 8.45 6 56 50 $26 Dream Ahead / Salwa
9 13 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Mr Michael Squires 16.81 10 54 44 $101 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
10 4 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 23.78 4 56.5 51 $9.50 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
14 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Luke Cumberland 0 44 More Than Great / Acquits
15e RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 39 Pendragon / Ravissant
3 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 55 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
5 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 Poet's Voice / Delovely
1 LEGENDOFOZ Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 63 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
Race 6 - 5:30PM JT FOSSEY - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.93R Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEVINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 58 57 $14 Sebring / Fast Shanti
2 1 HILDALGO David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0.43 2 60 57 $1.65F Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
3 11 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Melissa Dennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.96 4 54 45 $51 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
4 5 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 2.51 1 57 54 $7 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
5 7 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.09 9 56 53 $15 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
6 6 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.51 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $21 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
7 9 DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.68 11 54 48 $31 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
8 12 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 4.8 3 54 41 $61 All American / Bella Costa
9 2 KING PERCY Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.78 10 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $5 Unencumbered / Mitrailleuse
10 8 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 6.18 7 54.5 50 $91 Star Witness / Vela
11 10 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 12.51 6 54 48 $101 Pure Theatre / Redqualo
4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 52 Hinchinbrook / Finally
Race 7 - 6:10PM JAMIESON CIVIL AND EARTHMOVING - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.37 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANABAR Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $2.25F Manhattan Rain / Opalize
2 7 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.39 3 58.5 58 $12 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
3 11 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Belinda Hodder 10.33 8 57 50 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
4 12 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 10.47 9 56 48 $41 Nidan / Dancing Bird
5 5 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10.77 4 59 54 $8.50 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
6 2 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 12.42 11 61 58 $14 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
7 13 DESTINY’S SISTER Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 14.09 1 56 48 $41 Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
8 9 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Matthew McGuren 15.32 2 57.5 51 $31 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
9 14 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Ben Looker 16.44 6 54.5 49 $4.80 Oratorio / Fermata
10 10 ONSLOW Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 17.21 7 57.5 51 $17 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
11 15e REAL NATURAL Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 17.84 5 54 41 $81 Natural Destiny / Real Smart
1 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 59 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
4 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 Pins / Just Be Cos
6 BELLE XAAR Kris Lees 0 58 Snitzel / Xaarhea
8 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique