Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 10, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 6:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


***** COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM OSM TRANSPORTABLES MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8 57 N/A $2.90F Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
2 2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.09 1 59 N/A $21 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
3 8 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 1.33 3 57 N/A $61 Arlington / Precious Find
4 5 SON OF A DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.51 7 58.5 N/A $5 Dundeel / Geniemac
5 1 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mack Griffith Jake Hull 1.84 5 59 N/A $9.50 Sebring / Pay Off Now
6 6 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Jon Grisedale 3.51 2 57 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
7 12 OFF THE ROOF Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4.75 9 56.5 N/A $10 Benfica / Bitzon
8 11 GAME OF CIRCLES Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.14 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.30 Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win
9 13e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 11.91 10 57 N/A $151 Snippetson / Selva
10 4 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Rhiannon Payne 12.32 4 58.5 N/A $19 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
14e THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Authorized / Nimue Moon
15e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
7 PLATINA Collen Thurston 0 N/A Murtajill / Agnesar
3 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison 0 N/A Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
10 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
Race 2 - 1:20PM FURNEYS HORSELAND DUBBO CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BEDTIME STORIES Darren Hyde Ms Winona Costin 10 54 50 $31 Dubleo / Inside Story
2 5 IBINI Brett Cavanough Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 5 57.5 59 $4 Commands / Chaste
3 3 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 2.22 7 59 62 $5 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
4 11 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson 2.75 8 54 49 $101 Husson / Tennessee Red
5 4 ALCATRAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3.08 9 57.5 60 $11 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
6 8 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Andrew Banks 4.84 6 54 53 $41 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
7 10 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.46 3 54 49 $31 Ready's Image / Journalise
8 7 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 6.27 4 54 56 $9 Congrats / Fitness
9 12 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 11.55 1 54 46 $71 Husson / Coppereight
10 13 TOM AND ME Peter Reynolds Anthony Cavallo 12.53 2 54 43 $71 Mutawaajid / Russian Symphony
11 2 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 25.88 11 60 64 $2.25F Tickets / Alameda
1 I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin 0 67 I Am Invincible / Superline
6 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald 0 53 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
Race 3 - 1:55PM THE MILESTONE HOTEL COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pujois) $10: Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 7c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELECTRIFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 10 56.5 N/A $4.20 Declaration Of War / Electra
2 14 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.66 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $19 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
3 5 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 12 56.5 N/A $7 Starcraft / House Mistress
4 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Jake Hull 4.56 5 59 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Casscede Bay
5 2 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.23 2 57.5 N/A $17 Foxwedge / Avabelle
6 7 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.86 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
7 9 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Greg Ryan 7.56 11 54.5 N/A $3.80F Savabeel / Causeway Queen
8 3 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Rhiannon Payne 8.07 6 57 N/A $21 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
9 6 PRESS ISSUE Brett Thompson Billy Cray 8.56 4 56 N/A $31 Your Song / Pressera
10 13 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.77 3 54.5 N/A $41 Star Witness / Dollhouse
11 12 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 8.81 13 54.5 N/A $11 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
12 10 HOUSE PARTY Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 9.65 7 54.5 N/A $31 Crowded House / Spritzer
13 8 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Anthony Cavallo 13.2 1 54.5 N/A $31 All American / Cruyff Almighty
SB 11 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0 54.5 N/A   Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
17e AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Zenaat
18e THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble 0 N/A Choisir / Money Tree
15e FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
16e THURSDAY’S STAR Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Friday Francita
Race 4 - 2:30PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zaze) $71: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 11 59 56 $1.75F I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
2 7 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.19 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $16 Olympus / Kindilan
3 12 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 4.57 9 54 44 $11 May'haab / Birthday Flight
4 2 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.86 12 58 59 $4.20 Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
5 8 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 6.49 6 54 48 $51 Arlington / Razzani
6 15e STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 6.89 7 54 37 $151 Stryker / Royale Harmony
7 5 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.91 2 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $21 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
8 9 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.08 4 54 46 $101 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
9 14 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Winona Costin 8.69 1 54 37 $151 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
10 16e BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 13.34 8 57.5 53 $31 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
11 10 PHENOMENAL SPIRIT Mark Jones Adrian Robinson 13.9 5 54 45 $18 Phenomenons / Spiritoftheriver
12 4 MISS LON Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 15.86 13 56 55 $13 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
13 13 TOORAK BEAUTY Michael Lunn Jon Grisedale 27.34 10 54 42 $151 Toorak Toff / Plans
SB 11 ZAZE Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 0 54 45   Zizou / Vanetta
6 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe 0 52 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
3 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 55 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
Race 5 - 3:05PM ADORS PARTY HIRE BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Unresolved) $4.80: Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 14c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DOURO Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 8 56 48 $6 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
2 8 RECITAL Darren Hyde Jon Grisedale 0.63 2 55 46 $8 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
3 13 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0.77 3 54 39 $17 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
4 6 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 1.04 12 57 50 $5.50F Volitant / Creative Chimes
5 15e WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Daniel Pitomac 1.3 7 55 46 $21 God's Own / African Lady
6 14 SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Ms Winona Costin 1.62 4 54 39 $51 Sharkbite / Oriental
7 10 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.01 10 54 47 $12 Congrats / Palo Duro
8 11 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Andrew Banks 2.81 5 54 45 $26 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
9 9 PUNTON BERNARDINI Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.09 1 54
(cd 51)
47 $21 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
10 3 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.14 9 59 54 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
11 5 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.78 11 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $26 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
12 12 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 9.29 6 54 44 $11 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
SB 4 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 58
(cd 56.5)
52   Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
1 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 0 61 Husson / Spurcent
2 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 0 54 Denmarket / Blue White
Race 6 - 3:45PM WAYNE MALLISON PAINTER & DECORATOR BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 11 59 54 $14 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
2 5 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0.24 5 59 58 $3F Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
3 4 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.01 7 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $13 Stratum / Azwa
4 15e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Adam Hyeronimus 2.04 6 55
(cd 56)
46 $5 Commands / Defrock
5 13 DARPRA Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 2.66 9 54 47 $8 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
6 8 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3.11 4 58 52 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
7 14 PUREST Connie Greig Daniel Northey 3.26 3 54 47 $61 Stratum / Chaste
8 9 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.37 1 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $15 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
9 3 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 3.52 12 61 58 $16 Tickets / Framboise
10 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 3.92 8 63.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $13 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
11 12 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.11 2 55.5 47 $10 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
12 7 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 5.69 10 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $26 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
16e GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn 0 45 Mookta / Fulgid
17e ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 0 43 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
18e READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer 0 46 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
11 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn 0 47 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
10 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 50 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
2 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 0 61 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
Race 7 - 4:30PM WRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 1 56 60 $2.90F Casino Prince / Comedy Express
2 8 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3.32 9 56 54 $8.50 Haradasun / Belvain
3 11 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.74 14 56 51 $41 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
4 1 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 4.11 7 59 73 $3.10 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
5 6 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 5 10 56 57 $41 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
6 12 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a) 5.01 2 56 49 $41 Helmet / Raaheeya
7 9 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a) 5.69 11 56 54 $18 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
8 7 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 7.04 8 56 55 $51 Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
9 5 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Jake Hull 7.45 4 56
(cd 56.5)
58 $31 Wanted / More Than Acracker
10 2 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 7.69 13 56 67 $5.50 Squamosa / Erthakit
11 14 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 8.24 5 54 53 $51 Starcraft / Debelle
12 3 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jon Grisedale 8.79 3 56 63 $41 Host / Lotus Blossom
13 13 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley James Rogers 11.14 6 56 48 $201 Magnus / Prospect Street
14 10 HUANG ZHONG Rodney Robb Ms Winona Costin 17.26 12 56 52 $81 Wanted / Naughty Minx
16e THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 0 44 May'haab / Birthday Flight
15e RECITAL Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 0 46 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
Race 8 - 5:10PM DUBBO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Winona Costin 11 60 68 $19 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
2 1 LEGERITY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.31 13 62.5 69 $18 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 15e EYESAW Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.95 6 55 54 $18 Eyeful / Curragh Star
4 6 FINE HERO Michael Plummer Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 1.22 1 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $3F Kaphero / Fine Feelings
5 14 SQUARED Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3.33 8 54 56 $7.50 Strada / Allates
6 11 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 3.41 12 57 58 $11 Nicconi / Jazzee
7 4 TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.8 3 61 66 $5.50 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
8 3 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 3.92 9 61 66 $16 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
9 9 ARTIE FRED Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.51 7 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $19 Artie Schiller / Honourable Freda
10 13 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 4.69 14 56.5 61 $26 Poet's Voice / Danrory
11 12 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 5.08 4 56.5
(cd 55)
61 $51 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
12 10 TULLY HO Graham Watts James Rogers 6.24 10 58 64 $71 Strategic / Tully Flame
13 2 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8.12 2 61
(cd 58)
66 $10 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
14 7 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 10.14 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
65 $31 Longhorn / Questify
16e INCISION Justin W Stanley Jon Grisedale 0 49 Master of Design / Cos Snip
8 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker 0 61 Zizou / Foilissio