Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 07, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Feb-19 11:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (KENSINGTON) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
2 10 SPECIAL MISSILE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 6 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
4 3 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Comrie
5 9 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
6 7 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
7 2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.8 0 N/A   Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
8 8 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Lustre Lady
9 4 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
10 1 CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (KENSINGTON) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 3 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 4 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.6 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
4 8 NOIRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
5 9 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
6 2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
7 6 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
8 10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
9 1 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Azamour / Queen Boudicca
10 7 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 4.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.52 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
2 3 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market
3 2 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
4 6 REPUBLIC John Thompson Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
5 10 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Ventiane
6 4 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
7 1 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Justa Babe
8 9 WAGGA WAGGA (FR) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.6 0 N/A   Lawman / Pepiniere
9 7 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 8.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
5 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
2 2 CHINA GALE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
3 7 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
4 6 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Furline
5 5 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Red Element / Graces Spirit
6 9 TORPENHOW James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
7 3 HARMATTAN James Cummings James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Anemometer
8 4 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Ma Famille
9 8 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 3.6 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALIFORNIA CONCORD Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde
2 2 BALLER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fuwa
3 7 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
4 8 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
5 9 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
6 5 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
7 4 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
8 6 GALWAY GIRL John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whistling Dixie
1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A Foxwedge / Cinque
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asscher
2 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
3 4 EDISON Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
4 5 MISS GENEVA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Apart
5 9 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
6 8 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
7 10 SWISS MISTRESS (NZ) Patrick Webster Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Joie D'amour
8 6 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Tim Clark 6.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
9 1 ATOMIC BOMB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 6.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Attributes
10 7 PRINCESS PEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MESMER Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
2 9 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Showcasing / Midnight Senorita
3 7 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
4 3 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
5 6 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
6 8 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
7 4 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
8 1 CALIFORNIA BOXER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Radharcnafarraige
9 2 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.43 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING GLORY John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
2 2 CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Denman / Alpena Rosea
3 9 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
4 4 KING OF THE REALM John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2 0 N/A   Camelot / Harvest Queen
5 6 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 2.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Beauty Watch
6 3 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
7 7 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
5 MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A High Chaparral / Honeymoon Cruise
8 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / River Serenade
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
2 7 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
3 6 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 0.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
4 1 ARRAIGN Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   Duporth / In Arrears
5 2 BLAST Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard
6 4 COSTA ZOU John Thompson Sam Clipperton 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
7 5 EXROCKA (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Shamexpress / New Age Rocka
8 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Tavistock / Miranda Miss
Race 10 - 9:45AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREAT LOOKER Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Big Brown / Formermissuniverse
2 4 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
3 2 IL FANTASTICO Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 8.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Plastic Fantastic
4 5 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 10.7 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Dhariat
5 3 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony Cummings Brett Prebble 14.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La Souvenir
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.35 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
2 2 EMERALDS John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
3 4 GAELIC PUZZLE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Slainte
4 9 TENLEY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
5 1 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
6 8 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 4.6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
7 7 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
8 6 MUTUAL ADMIRATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 26.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fascinatin' Rhythm
5 HIGHLY HONORED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Emblem of Hope
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIC GOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
2 8 THUWAANY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
3 3 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Midnight Moment
4 5 LUBERON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Crillon
5 4 HAWAAYEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shaahida
2 ESPAANIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Catalonia
7 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Sprung
6 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts 0 N/A Smart Missile / Full Bloom
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.01 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COAST Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Register
2 4 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 2 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
4 7 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Swooning
5 9 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
6 8 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
7 6 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
5 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
3 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Sidestep / Valerina
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.12 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 7 JONAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
3 1 ARTHUR IN CHARGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Morton
4 5 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
5 2 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
6 3 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 3.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Danish Dollar
7 4 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
8 8 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Alzora
Race 15 - 10:35AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.97 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 8 VIRIDINE James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
3 5 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
4 1 BANDIPUR James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   Commands / Pattamada
5 4 SAVATIANO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
6 2 CLOAK James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Screen
7 3 MISS ANABANANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anabarbarian
8 6 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Rap Tale
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.65 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WAGNER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Bernardini / Ringstrasse
2 4 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Chris Williams 0.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
3 1 AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 4.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
4 7 MULTAJA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
5 2 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Lucrezia
6 8 WAKA James Cummings James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Domesday / Chameleon
7 6 PINUP MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cymaron
8 3 DEL PUNTO Jim & Greg Lee Robbie Brewer 29.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Star Fontaine
5 LOCHITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Lonhro / Inchita
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.09 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VERMONT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Snowdrift
2 1 CONVEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Reset / Heriz
3 2 FREEDOM ROCK Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 4.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Koonoomoo
4 4 UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony Cummings Brett Prebble 7.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zobeide
3 GOLDEN SPEAR Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Smart Missile / Gold Water