Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 05, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Feb-19 2:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.39 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BIG VIN Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
2 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0.76 0 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
3 3 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0.82 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
4 5 PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 3.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Marlo Waters
5 2 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.35 0 N/A   Dansili / Luna Wells
4 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Azamour / Leti
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 6 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 1.37 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
3 7 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.38 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
4 10 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 7.63 0 N/A   Your Song / Gymea Lily
5 5 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.49 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
6 8 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.98 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tactfully
7 2 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 12.36 0 N/A   Azamour / Lady Peony
1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
3 CRIME WAVE David Fromberg 0 N/A Wanted / Surfari
4 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees 0 N/A Domesday / Sexy Siren
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
2 6 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Josh Adams 1.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
3 1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.48 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
4 3 EVERARD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.72 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
5 7 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 7.03 0 N/A   Sebring / Epona Princess
6 9 MARCELLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.29 0 N/A   Savabeel / Danex
7 8 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
8 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.46 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
5 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Eurozone / All Black Girl
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.08 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
2 3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.23 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
3 6 ROAD TO HEAVEN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven
4 4 IPSUM Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0.57 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Throne Inn
5 7 SO VERY VEIN Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.74 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purple Blood
6 8 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.72 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
7 5 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 8.46 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
8 1 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.67 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.72 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL ECLIPSE Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Pluck / Malapert
2 8 ZAPLUCK Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 1.62 0 N/A   Pluck / Zaminga
3 7 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.45 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
4 1 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.99 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
5 3 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.33 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
6 4 PHYLLIS DILLIS Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 12.28 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / La Comedienne
7 6 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 18.52 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
2 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taraneem
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.49 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
2 4 HUSSONIBIS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.31 0 N/A   Husson / Ibis
3 2 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 1.18 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flying First Class
4 1 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.44 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
5 5 RIOT ACT John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 1.97 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
6 3 HOORAY HENRY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.74 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mira
7 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Pluck / Sapphire Moon
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.62 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STOOGE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
2 6 SHE’S RUBICOOL Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0.41 0 N/A   Rubick / Annabels
3 2 DIVISADERO Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 1.68 0 N/A   Zoffany / Jiale
4 1 BELLARINA MAGIC Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 2.76 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
5 5 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 2.86 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
6 3 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.35 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
7 4 PRAEFEROX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.86 0 N/A   Magnus / Mistry
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.52 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUST COSMOS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
2 5 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton 0.28 0 N/A   Stratum / More Precise
3 7 VARSITY Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 1.82 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
4 1 DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.46 0 N/A   Murtajill / Adabelle
5 3 IMPERIAL WOLF Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 3.97 0 N/A   Star Witness / Essie's Pride
6 2 EXOTIC PEARL Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 7.81 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Explicit Vixen
6 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Real Saga / Sirindhorn
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.29 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
2 1 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 4.09 0 N/A   Charge Forward / In the Clear
3 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.98 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
4 3 HAMMOON BALLAD Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.02 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Power Shot
5 4 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
6 5 KEEVA Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
7 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle 0 N/A Ready's Image / La Fleur
Race 10 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.97 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE TENOR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Your Song / Bay Trixie
2 1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
3 4 SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.34 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
4 2 NITRIDE Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 1.91 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gosetgo
5 3 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.67 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
6 7 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.2 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
7 6 TRINIDAD Tony Newing Jake Hull 9.28 0 N/A   Snippetson / Grenada
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.75 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
2 5 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Brenton Avdulla 0.16 0 N/A   Duporth / Queenin Caper
3 7 LONDINIUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.09 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
4 3 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.17 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
5 6 SURJIN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.45 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 2 LUCKY MISSION (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.46 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stella Livia
4 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Power / Maid of Tralee
Race 12 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.06 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
2 3 MISS QUE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.59 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 5 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5.08 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
4 1 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 7.17 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
5 2 FLYING BLISS Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 8.05 0 N/A   Pierro / Bliss Street
6 VALERIA Kris Lees 0 N/A Lonhro / Valoura
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.01 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIFLES Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 5 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Guelder
3 1 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Chris Williams 3.72 0 N/A   Star Witness / Venassas Jig
4 3 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.48 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
5 2 MR SENSIBLE Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 8.44 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sensasis
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.54 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Bob Holloway Josh Adams 0 N/A   May'haab / Julelinda
2 5 MAGNALANE Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.09 0 N/A   Magnus / Songbird Lane
3 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.83 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Hitchhike
4 4 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.74 0 N/A   Good Journey / Tapenade
5 6 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle John Kehoe 2.23 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
6 3 PHAROAH DE LAGO Kevin Miller Ms Jenny Duggan 4.77 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Stargate
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.12 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRAWB Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
2 6 SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Chris Williams 0.29 0 N/A   Tickets / Elegance
3 5 RAAY OF TIME Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.24 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hilldale
4 2 CHRYSLA Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 3.11 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
5 3 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Jake Hull 5.19 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Fuwa
6 4 PASSION PRINCESS Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 12.19 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Treadmill
FF 1 BELLEROCKA MISS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Rothesay / Banabolda
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.69 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ovillers
2 4 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 2.45 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
3 2 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 9.15 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
4 1 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.15 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
5 5 MIKURO Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 14.46 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
6 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins 0 N/A Your Song / Gymea Lily