Corowa: Corowa Race Club Sunday 29, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Dec-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM CAMPBELL COUSINS GET-TOGETHER MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.57 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALLTOOFAST Brendan McCarthy Jordan Mallyon 6 56 N/A $3.40 All Too Hard / Bakari
2 9 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.38 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
3 6 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 4.13 4 56 N/A $15 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
4 1 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 7.59 7 58.5 N/A $16 Redente / Souhait
5 8 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 8.57 3 56 N/A $91 Strada / Labbra Zucchero
6 2 EXTREME HEAT Wendy Church Richard Bensley 9.43 1 58 N/A $9.50 Redente / Total Fireban
7 3 SALLY’S GIFT Peter Maher Blaike McDougall 12.67 5 56.5 N/A $16 Lucas Cranach / Minervois
8 5 BEL HOT Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 16.05 8 56 N/A $1.95F Bel Esprit / Chasing Kisses
7 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0 N/A Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
Race 2 - 1:35PM SHELDON'S SIGNS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.50 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COVES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 8 57 50 $4.60 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
2 8 DON’T THROW STONES Danny Laws Brendan Ward 0.65 3 56.5 N/A $21 Tough Speed / Ecosse
3 6 GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher Blaike McDougall 0.76 1 57 52 $3.10F Sebring / Hunters Heroine
4 2 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 1.16 2 59
(cd 57)
39 $7 All Too Hard / Davala
5 4 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Bradley Vale 1.45 5 57.5 48 $8.50 Krupt / Savannah Tales
6 7 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith Simon Miller 1.98 9 57 44 $7 Moshe / Beautiful Brat
7 1 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Jordan Mallyon 5.13 6 59 49 $6.50 Savabeel / Due Diligence
8 9 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 6.45 7 54.5 N/A $17 Keep the Faith / Dubs
9 3 BOTTURA Con Kelly Michael Heagney 29.85 4 57.5 42 $81 Falvelon / One Dream
Race 3 - 2:10PM MUWALA WATER SKI CLUB OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.33R Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CRITICAL REACTION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3 54
(cd 52)
68 $2.15F More Than Ready / Bad Romance
2 4 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall 0.71 1 54.5 65 $2.80 Choisir / Polite
3 2 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Jordan Mallyon 3.73 6 58 72 $21 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
4 1 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.75 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $11 Bushranger / Show Princess
5 6 TYPHOON RUBI Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5.84 4 54 66 $7.50 Moshe / Rubijay
6 3 LET IT ROLL Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6.26 2 57.5 71 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Layla
Race 4 - 2:45PM A & A AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 10 57.5 N/A $2.50F Equiano / Pet Monster
2 11 VALOYD ROSE Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 1.24 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Elvstroem / Estagal
3 10 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.26 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Star Witness / Montecatini
4 8 MOLLY MAGIC Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 2.85 4 57 N/A $3.30 Turffontein / Star Spangled
5 9 ONLY GUESSING Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4.46 7 57 N/A $31 So You Think / Spyglass Hill
6 14e JOB Geoff Duryea Michael Heagney 5.17 1 59 N/A $41 Moshe / Akutan
7 13e NAVESTA Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 6.33 6 57 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Amphitriti
8 12 KELSEY LAKE Adrian Corboy Brendan Ward 7.44 8 55.5 N/A $26 All American / Brightcut
9 6 DERBY GIRL Dennis McCrohan Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.46 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Old Deuteronomy / Kylie's My Girl
10 7 HAYLEY’S STORM Tim Davies Simon Miller 8.04 3 57 N/A $5 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
11 2 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Bradley Vale 8.11 12 59 N/A $151 Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
12 3 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 8.54 11 59 N/A $61 Street Boss / Orienski
16e FALCON HEAVY Craig Weeding Robert Beattie 0 N/A Shrapnel / Bells
15e MURT IN A SKIRT Geoff Duryea 0 N/A Murtajill / Dalaayill
5 BREAKING COVER Mark Gee 0 N/A Smart Missile / Breaking News
1 LUVIA Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pictures of You
Race 5 - 3:20PM UPTON'S CENTRE PIVOT IRRIGATION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.51 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3 55 54 $26 Zaha / I Have Issues
2 7 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 0.25 5 57
(cd 55)
58 $9.50 Zariz / Bush Sense
3 9 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall 0.71 1 54.5 49 $4.60 Your Song / Belisarda
4 2 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.34 2 59 58 $2.60F Hillman / One for the Kids
5 6 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 1.88 6 57 57 $11 Nicconi / Boldina
6 10 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.1 7 54 42 $101 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
6 4 TYSON RETURNS Craig Widdison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 2.1 10 58 56 $15 Strada / Western Success
8 3 ANCIENT ECHOES George Osborne Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.53 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $5.50 So You Think / Dance On Air
9 5 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 5.48 9 57.5 55 $10 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
10 1 WITHOUT REVENGE Russell Green Michael Heagney 7.77 4 62 64 $41 High Chaparral / Miss Stone
Race 6 - 4:05PM BALLDALE HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $4.80 Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
2 1 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.11 1 61
(cd 59)
58 $3F Bianconi / Shirayama
3 5 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3.81 7 59.5 59 $9 Zariz / Dawn Recital
4 8 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.25 6 55.5 47 $8 Sirius Slew / Firefox
5 9 HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Michael Heagney 4.48 5 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Milakai
6 7 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 5.36 9 57 54 $5 Unencumbered / Smily
7 11 HARGY John Taylor Bradley Vale 5.66 11 54 36 $71 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
8 12 DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 6.11 2 54 34 $26 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
9 6 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Robert Beattie 7.02 3 57 50 $8 Beneteau / Exhibit
10 10 HIDATSA Russell Osborne Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 8.82 8 54 40 $61 God's Own / Sacagawea
11 4 TABLEAUX Russell Green Brendan Ward 16.03 10 60 56 $41 Lonhro / Melodramas
3 GET YA KICKS James Fraser Simon Miller 0 56 Keep the Faith / Route Sixty Six
Race 7 - 4:45PM ROD AND SUE CAMPBELL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.81 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $8.50 Dick Turpin / Lamellar
2 2 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Simon Miller 3.37 1 57.5 51 $4.40 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
3 10 PANCAKE Martin Stein Michael Heagney 4.64 5 54.5 46 $31 Duporth / Holy Duck
3 3 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 4.64 3 57
(cd 55)
50 $4.80 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
5 9 EMCONI STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 8.4 4 54.5 52 $2.30F Equiano / Emconi
6 6 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 10.33 6 55 53 $5.50 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
1 CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 52 Equiano / Dazzling Rubi
8 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0 18 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
4 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 0 54 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
7 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 0 42 Reset / Demetria