Scone: Scone Race Club Saturday 28, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Dec-19 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e TORO TORO Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 8 N/A   Time for War / Very Bright
2 10 WINTER MOON Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 3.78 1 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
3 6 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Chris O'Brien 4.37 3 N/A   Eurozone / Light My Fire
4 9 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 9.64 2 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
5 8 STARBUG Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 10.46 6 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
6 2 CLIX Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 13.96 5 N/A   All American / Mercia
7 7 ONE TO REMEMBER Pat Farrell Brooke Stower 17.07 10 N/A   Office Bearer / Belle Laude
8 1 BADBOY MCCOY Jan Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 19.59 4 N/A   Albrecht / Ditzy
9 5 IGUANA Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 20.29 9 N/A   Scissor Kick / Striking Meteor
10 3 GROTTO BAY Phillip Curry Michael Squires 21.79 7 N/A   Dane Shadow / Take Care
15e LEO Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Swooning
16e THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Denman / Crown Ruby
17e ATUM Bernie Kelly 0 N/A Stratum / Khepri
14e ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson 0 N/A Time Thief / Leica Poet
4 HONEY ON RYE Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Husson / In the Long Grass
12e GLENDOR Stephen Jones 0 N/A All Too Hard / Porcelain
13e OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton 0 N/A Mosayter / Oceanette
Race 2 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Owhata Crumpet)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3 N/A   Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
2 1 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.47 8 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
3 8 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton Qin Yong 2.37 2 N/A   Roman Emperor / Tracktorque
4 9 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.41 6 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
5 6 NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen Mr Nicholas Perrett 5.67 7 N/A   Street Boss / Cait Colleen
6 2 COULPA John Simpson Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.85 4 N/A   Shrapnel / Jai Mahal
7 10 UNIQUITY James Berry Daniel Northey 17.58 9 N/A   Tough Speed / Double Unique
8 5 HOT RANGA Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 18.38 5 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / High Production
9 4 GUSSY UP Brett Thompson Michael Squires 22.22 1 N/A   More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
SB 7 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Albrecht / Modest Meisie
15e CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Epaulette / Crown Princess
16e PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Foxwedge / Thebe
17e MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
14e RED AXE (NZ) Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Red Giant / Millvstroem
11e VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Al Maher / Mountain
12e FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
13e FULL DIAMOND Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Izajazzar