Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Thursday 26, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Dec-19 11:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Race 1 - 1:30PM READ PLUMBING AND GAS FITTING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 2 57 N/A $9 Buriton / Miss Firefly
2 6 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Ms Heni Ede (a4/56kg) 0.32 1 57
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Strada / Buds of May
3 5 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 1.11 4 57.5 N/A $8 Excelebration / Black Prophet
4 7 JOLIEN Richard Coulton Geovani Castillo 2.49 3 57 N/A $13 Redente / Now You See Her
5 9 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.37 7 55.5 N/A $9 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
6 4 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3.71 6 57.5 N/A $1.90F Krupt / Mythical Candi
7 1 GRATERRA Peter Korn Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 3.76 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Congrats / Danasierra
3 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 0 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
2 MINER Jack Van Duren 0 N/A Shaft / Fiducia
Race 2 - 2:10PM HARRY'S TYRES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $9,500.1st $4,970, 2nd $1,585, 3rd $830, 4th $525, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $95, Jockey Welfare Fund $95.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.17 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHASTE ANGEL Stephen Johnson Aaron Sweeney 4 58.5 49 $4.20F Chateau Istana / Katy's Angel
2 4 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.55 6 59.5 47 $4.40 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 2 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 1.1 8 60
(cd 58)
48 $5 Byblos / Sonatina
4 1 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1.95 3 61 50 $7 Foxwedge / Trumps
5 7 SERGEANT SAM Russell Green Scott McCullum 2.04 5 57.5 43 $5.50 Al Samer / Classy Miss
6 9 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Geovani Castillo 2.35 1 54.5 37 $9 Danerich / Shesababe
7 3 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Brett Fliedner 4.78 2 60 48 $8 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
8 5 COOPER Scott Spackman Ms Heni Ede (a4/56kg) 4.83 7 59
(cd 56)
46 $12 Strada / Iron Maid
8 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 0 39 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
Race 3 - 2:50PM PHIL HARTSHORN MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:26.07 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.60F Tickets / Beaut Song
2 1 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.84 2 59 N/A $5.50 Red Arrow / Take Care
3 4 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3.79 4 57.5 N/A $3.50 Roman Emperor / White
4 6 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Aaron Sweeney 4.38 1 57 N/A $8 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
5 5 DOWNTOWN Jim Scobie Scott McCullum 23.07 5 57 N/A $6 Ilovethiscity / She's On Song
7 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Star Witness / Montecatini
2 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae 0 N/A Husson / Rein Leica Dane
Race 4 - 3:35PM SWITCHED ON ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $9,500.1st $4,970, 2nd $1,585, 3rd $830, 4th $525, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $95, Jockey Welfare Fund $95.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.91 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $12 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
2 7 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Aaron Sweeney 2.65 1 56.5 41 $11 Magnus / Out of the Woods
3 3 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 4.73 3 59 46 $6.50 Zoffany / Bold Shift
4 1 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Heni Ede (a4/56kg) 5.56 5 63.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $2.80F Murtajill / Homerette
5 2 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 7.11 7 60 48 $5 Salade / Evening Charmer
6 4 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Brett Fliedner 8.02 8 59 46 $4.40 Snippetson / Military Queen
7 5 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Scott McCullum 11.68 4 56.5 41 $10 Danerich / Acertaindee
8 10 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Geovani Castillo 13.38 6 54 31 $21 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
12e SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest 0 28 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
11e MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest 0 29 Mosayter / Magic Arena
8 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren 0 44 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
9 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 0 42 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
Race 5 - 4:15PM GORDON WEBB BUILDING SERVICES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $9,500.1st $4,970, 2nd $1,585, 3rd $830, 4th $525, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $95, Jockey Welfare Fund $95.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:37.99 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 5 58
(cd 56)
48 $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
2 6 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0.16 4 54
(cd 56)
36 $3EF Exceed And Excel / Shirley
3 3 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4.08 1 59 50 $3EF All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
4 1 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney 4.52 3 60.5 53 $4.40 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
5 5 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Brett Fliedner 9.08 6 56.5 41 $7 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
6 7 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Geovani Castillo 11.09 2 54 29 $14 Arlington / Maestro Miss
2 COVES Chris Heywood 0 50 Duporth / Hambleton Hall