Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Thursday 26, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Dec-19 11:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30


Race 1 - 2:05PM BETTINGTON RURAL / STONE & CO F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 4 59.5 47 $1.80F Time Thief / Rasay Mist
2 1 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Yusuke Ichikawa 0.87 2 59.5 47 $2 Red Element / Sienna
3 3 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Michael Squires 1.03 3 54.5 40 $8 Olympic Glory / Bezzera
4 4 TOORAK BEAUTY Tom Ollerton Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.97 1 54 36 $13 Toorak Toff / Plans
Race 2 - 2:40PM JOHN DEERE PVM CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Time Stalker) against 1st (Grove Street) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 5 58 44 $4 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
2 5 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Codie McPherson 0.35 1 54 36 $9 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
3 1 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0.98 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $1.70F Snitzel / Further
4 2 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ms Amelia Denby 1.78 4 58.5 45 $4.40 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
5 4 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Kacie Adams 4.38 2 54.5 37 $6 Pendragon / Ravissant
6 6 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Yusuke Ichikawa 4.48 3 54 36 $15 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
Race 3 - 3:15PM LP SHEARING MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 7 57 N/A $2.80F Pluck / Warm Charge
2 2 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Codie McPherson 2.86 5 59 N/A $7 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
3 5 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.3 2 57.5 N/A $3.80 Helmet / Steflara
4 7 CONTRACT Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 4.79 6 57 N/A $9 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
5 8 LITHELY Adam Vine Michael Squires 13.73 4 57 N/A $17 Americain / National
6 4 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 29.8 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.20 Rubick / Bellasinga
7 3 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam Ms Amelia Denby 114.98 3 57.5 N/A $7 Good Journey / Puppet
1 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Beneteau / Blond Rocket
Race 4 - 3:55PM RAILWAY HOTEL MURRURUNDI CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 58.5 51 $2.80EF Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
2 3 DAVOR Gavin Groth Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0.73 3 57
(cd 55)
48 $2.80EF Bernardini / Doojah
3 6 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Michael Squires 4.35 6 54 42 $6 Helmet / Husson Circle
4 4 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Ms Amelia Denby 5.12 4 54.5 43 $3.20 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
5 5 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Kacie Adams 5.14 5 54.5 47 $4 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
6 7 THOMSON RIVER Dean Jackson Yusuke Ichikawa 23.42 2 54 39 $21 Niccolini / Bellavinda
1 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 0 56 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
Race 5 - 4:40PM CACTUS WILSON MEMORIAL - CLASS 1 HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELLE VALENTINA Peter Sinclair Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $1.60F Fighting Sun / Ell's Impact
2 3 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 1.77 4 56.5 45 $2.50 Beneteau / Retract
3 10 GO LUCA Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 3 5 54 38 $26 Lucas Cranach / Gowana
4 9 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Michael Squires 3.14 6 54 40 $11 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
5 7 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Codie McPherson 3.56 7 54.5 41 $5.50 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
6 5 SEEBIX Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Amelia Denby 5.03 2 55.5 47 $4 Alert / Minnisaw
7 6 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.65 1 55 42 $8 Al Samer / Shotime
11 FIRESPARK Joseph Craig 0 35 Testafiable / Shartan
4 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson 0 47 Sepoy / Iseult
1 STICKS Mark Mason 0 50 Denman / Carlton Show
8 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber 0 42 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel