Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday 26, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 1000m - 250m cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Dec-19 11:54AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:48PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.03 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLOOMING LILY Andrew Sawden Michael Heagney 6 57 N/A $1.95F Written Tycoon / Easy to Look At
2 5 FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.31 1 57 N/A $3.90 Dalghar / Hobbs
3 7 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 2.52 4 55.5 N/A $9 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
4 6 SAILING BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.3 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
5 1 HIDDEN STORM Ben Robinson Allan Chau 5.21 2 59 N/A $5 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
6 4 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.12 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Big Brown / Points
2 SHY BOY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
Race 2 - 2:23PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.75 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 6 54.5 45 $10 Sepoy / Lobola
2 4 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.77 5 55 49 $6 Dundeel / She's Now Single
3 2 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Allan Chau 1.21 4 57 50 $6 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
4 3 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 1.73 3 56 48 $3.30 Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
5 5 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.63 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
49 $2.35F Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
6 8 YANKEE EXPRESS Ethan Ensby Michael Heagney 4.75 2 54
(cd 55)
36 $21 All American / Bit of a Gal
1 MONASHEE RIDGE Kathy Stabe 0 52 Monashee Mountain / Mini
7 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 0 44 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
Race 3 - 2:58PM TURSA MAIDEN PLATE (1305 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.67 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LOVE PUZZLE Greg Cornish Andrew Spinks 5 57 N/A $9.50 Love Conquers All / Vital Page
2 12 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 2.41 13 57 N/A $16 Raheeb / Qualities
3 7 AURA VICTORIA Ethan Ensby Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 3.11 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Exceedingly Good / Paper Gypsy
4 9 MULTIMILLY Andrew Sawden Michael Heagney 3.33 8 57 N/A $7.50 Written Tycoon / Gay Mill
5 5 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.42 6 59 N/A $21 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
6 14 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Mr Adam Spinks (a0/50kg) 3.47 1 55.5 N/A $61 Roc De Cambes / Candara
7 4 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.94 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Jet Spur / Monorail
8 16e TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 5.02 3 57.5 N/A $26 Mahisara / Angelic
9 1 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Allan Chau 6.71 10 59 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
10 10 SPRING NYMPH Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.49 11 57 N/A $2F Lucas Cranach / Chermagne
11 3 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao 8.21 9 59 N/A $61 Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment
12 18e ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Wayne O'Connell 13.66 4 59 N/A $17 Primus / Demon Nurse
13 6 VAPPU BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 18.09 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $18 Bernardini / Sima
17e THIRD MARTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Poetic Debate
15e SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall 0 N/A Drumbeats / Point One
2 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Americain / Saladare
11 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly 0 N/A Zoffany / She's Sirius
13 DAUNTING ADVENTURE Darren Graham 0 N/A Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
Race 4 - 3:37PM WIN NETWORK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY CLARE Wayne S Lawson Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 5 56 54 $3.50F Epaulette / Idalia Belle
2 8 LOGAN’S BLADE Andrew Sawden Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.16 8 54 49 $8.50 Equiano / Todi
3 9 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 1.29 6 54 46 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
4 1 WHITEBAIT PATTIE Tom Cowan Allan Chau 1.3 3 59 56 $5 Red Arrow / Lady Piermont
5 3 BETAJET Bradley Smith Wayne O'Connell 1.86 2 57 52 $3.60 Jet Spur / A Happy Day
6 4 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 2.83 1 56.5 55 $9.50 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
7 7 MOSARBE Andrew Sawden Michael Heagney 3 9 55.5 53 $21 Moshe / Bitonto
8 6 BEST OF US Indiana Turner Andrew Spinks 4.51 4 55.5 53 $18 Reward for Effort / Can Do Lady
9 10 LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 15.58 7 54
(cd 51)
45 $31 Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
2 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 59 Master of Design / Jingtai
Race 5 - 4:17PM 900 2LM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.48 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $21 Harbour Watch / Carnova
2 7 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.02 3 57.5 43 $9.50 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
3 8 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 2.51 5 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $11 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
4 5 BIG BUDDIE Andrew Sawden Michael Heagney 3.04 2 59.5 47 $3.20F Lago Delight / Belle of Drysdale
5 1 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 4.38 8 63 58 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
6 2 PALLINO Jason Reilly Allan Chau 4.75 1 62.5 53 $19 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
7 9 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Kasie Stanley 5.44 9 57 46 $12 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
8 10 SPICER Kelvin Hickmott Andrew Spinks 6.42 7 55.5 43 $16 Stryker / Indian Curry
9 6 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6.49 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $3.60 Foreplay / Misdeeds
10 3 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao 10 10 61.5 55 $41 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
Race 6 - 4:57PM 100.9 ZZZ FM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.78 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Kasie Stanley 1 54 41 $10 Myboycharlie / Cellito
2 3 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.03 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $12 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
3 8 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.05 3 54 44 $8 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
4 5 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 2.93 2 55.5 47 $4 Hillman / Prom Queen
5 7 KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Laura Cheshire 3.18 7 54 46 $12 Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
6 4 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.13 8 56
(cd 54)
48 $7.50 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
7 1 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Allan Chau 4.49 4 60 56 $3.60F Animal Kingdom / Amatista
8 2 DRYSDALE SPIRIT Andrew Sawden Michael Heagney 5.54 5 58 52 $6 Bel Esprit / Belle of Drysdale
6 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth 0 50 Casino Prince / Mio Cavallo
9 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly 0 42 Onemorenomore / Open Cut