Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 26, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 1200m-400m, +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Dec-19 11:50AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32


Race 1 - 2:45PM 2020 SPONSORSHIP PACKAGES AVAILABLE NOW CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.03 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
42 $3.10 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
2 7 SHAZZA Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall 9.45 2 54.5 N/A $1.80F Stryker / Shibby
3 6 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.74 4 54.5 N/A $7 Danerich / Kiera's Charm
4 4 LEAD SOPRANO Dan McCarthy Jordan Mallyon 11.31 3 56.5 N/A $5 Hussonet / Our Prima Donna
5 2 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 11.44 5 56.5 N/A $13 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
3 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Brendan Ward 0 N/A Husson / Rein Leica Dane
5 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
Race 2 - 3:20PM SDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER ON FEB 22ND MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10e RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5 59 N/A $4.20 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
2 3 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Brendan Ward 0.43 2 57 N/A $17 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
3 7 MOSCOW MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.56 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.50F Big Brown / Russky Hustler
4 8 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 2.07 8 57 N/A $10 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
5 1 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 2.19 7 59 N/A $12 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
6 2 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall 3.54 3 57.5 N/A $3.60 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
7 6 LIRISMO (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.04 4 57 N/A $3 Lope de Vega / Melody
8 9e THEWAYYOUKISS (NZ) Rob Wellington Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.25 1 57 N/A $17 Thewayyouare / Missraad
5 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Pink Shimmer
4 BONITA CASA Allan McRae Brendan Ward 0 N/A Benfica / Balcony
Race 3 - 4:00PM PURCHASE A 2020 MEMBERSHIP NOW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.06 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
50 $5.50 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
2 10e GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Brendan Ward 2.22 4 54.5 41 $5.50 Star Witness / Coast City
3 5 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.31 3 56 48 $4.80 Epaulette / Tweet
4 6 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 4.26 2 54 41 $5.50 O'lonhro / Stippled
5 3 LAST ACE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.43 6 57 50 $2.20F Bernardini / Final Deal
6 7 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 7.29 5 54 37 $21 Sunday Knight / Furia
7 4 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Blaike McDougall 18.99 7 57 46 $5.50 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
2 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne 0 47 Ilovethiscity / Marostica
9e HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott 0 51 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
8 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Brendan Ward 0 32 Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
Race 4 - 4:40PM WILSON TRANSFORMERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.47 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1 59.5 51 $1.80F Written Tycoon / La Cachette
2 1 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Bradley Vale 4.88 3 61.5 51 $2.80 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
3 4 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.37 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $2.70 Bel Esprit / Nishani
4 7 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 8.25 4 54 28 $14 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
2 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 0 49 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
6 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 36 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
5 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Robert Beattie 0 41 Star Witness / Coast City
Race 5 - 5:20PM PINNERS REFRIGERATION & AIRCONDITIONING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.58 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Robert Beattie 4 58.5 45 $7 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
2 4 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.93 7 59 46 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
3 1 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.08 1 62
(cd 60)
52 $3.50F Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
4 3 COONTARA Dan McCarthy Jordan Mallyon 2.82 2 59 50 $4.40 Written Tycoon / Choiricks Magic
5 8 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Blaike McDougall 2.92 6 58 44 $4.40 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
6 7 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 4.19 5 58 44 $8 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
7 2 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6.38 8 60 48 $4 Gonski / Dream Lady
8 6 BON’S GHOST Robert Linnell Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 9.23 3 58 44 $21 Bon Hoffa / Sweet Bea
11e EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 42 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
12e HARGY John Taylor 0 36 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
9e SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald 0 43 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
10e ROYAL ROULETTE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0 42 Casino Prince / Fastfilly