Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Monday 23, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.56
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Dec-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM BATHURST TOYOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 57 58 $1.65F Trusting / Maid of Antrim
2 5 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0.16 6 54 55 $4 Denman / Strace
3 1 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 1.93 5 58 56 $10 Intergaze / Miss Frome
4 2 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.32 2 57.5 55 $8.50 Commands / Segolene
5 4 TALDORA MISS James Berry Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.95 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $13 Dream Ahead / Antipode
6 6 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 25.3 4 54 44 $61 Husson / Coppereight
7 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer Andrew Banks 0 36 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
Race 2 - 2:25PM KENNARDS HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 3 57.5 55 $2.50 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
2 9 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 2.56 5 54.5 49 $20 Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
3 3 SPINNING GOLD Garry McCarney Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.7 7 59.5 55 $26 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
4 8 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.75 2 57 50 $2.35F Northern Meteor / Conquistar
5 2 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.77 6 60
(cd 58)
56 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
6 5 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4.89 1 58
(cd 55)
52 $8 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
7 1 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6.5 4 61 58 $19 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
7 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 54 Eurozone / Kawakawa
4 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin 0 58 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
Race 3 - 3:05PM LITHGOW FURNITURE & BEDDING CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MATOWATAKPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 1 58.5 N/A $1.40F Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
2 7 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 0.54 5 56.5 N/A $4.80 Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
3 1 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Mathew Cahill 5.15 7 59.5 N/A $26 Star Witness / Gloss
4 10 WICKED WILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 7.44 3 55.5 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
5 3 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 8.8 4 58 N/A $26 Mosayter / Lace Wing
6 5 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Ms Winona Costin 9.21 2 56.5 N/A $61 The Fatman / Mysinga
7 4 TOTAL WIPEOUT David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.65 8 57.5 N/A $81 Fubu / Mollybegood
8 8 VULCAN Cheryl Crockett Chad Lever 15.06 6 56 N/A $12 Denman / Miss Venus
11 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Aporia
6 PACIFIC OCEAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Shooting to Win / My Goodness
9 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Pluck / Sapphire Moon
Race 4 - 3:40PM JB CONCRETING F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 57 N/A $2.70F Time Thief / Genepi
2 7 ROCQUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 3.03 7 57 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
3 11 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.71 10 56 N/A $21 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
4 2 SMOULDERING Derek Piper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.97 11 59 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Lady Briony
5 10 SRIRACHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.21 5 56.5 N/A $71 Sebring / Martilago
6 5 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 7.24 6 58 N/A $3.90 Smart Missile / Rorippa
7 9 MOKASOI DELUXE Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 8.26 12 56.5 N/A $19 Delago Deluxe / Mokasoi
8 4 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 8.59 9 58.5 N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
9 8 CRUZY FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Chad Lever 11.98 1 56.5 N/A $71 Foxwedge / Cruz By
10 3 RAFFLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.68 2 58.5 N/A $10 Tickets / Migrate Miss
11 12 SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 29.75 3 56 N/A $101 Wandjina / Up'n'doing
12 1 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton Grant Buckley 33.7 4 59 N/A $51 Don Eduardo / Interlark
15e MAGIC GIFT Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
14e ATOMIC LASS James Berry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
13e ANY LOOSE CHANGE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
Race 5 - 4:20PM HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Grant Buckley 6 57.5 N/A $4.20 Savabeel / Daisy Chain
2 11 JETLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0.53 8 55.5 N/A $2.90F Uncle Mo / Scarletini
3 15e IF YOU THINK SO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 0.6 5 55.5 N/A $26 So You Think / Aerate's Pick
4 9 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.25 2 57 N/A $18 Denman / Filipa
5 13 NEPENTHES David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.83 4 55.5 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
6 12 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 5.71 7 55.5 N/A $7 Nicconi / El Mansura
7 6 PIVOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 6.71 11 57.5 N/A $3.70 Rubick / Blessingindisguise
8 14 RED OCTOBER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Shaun Guymer 6.77 12 55.5 N/A $17 Rubick / Transit Moscow
9 17e KAZUMI Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 7.69 3 57 N/A $101 Pluck / Jali
10 3 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Mathew Cahill 11.29 10 59 N/A $71 Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
11 2 HIBERNATOR (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 15.17 9 59 N/A $151 Rip Van Winkle / Alpine
BD 10 WIN FOR TIME Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 1 57 N/A $91 Albrecht / Akarana
16e HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Adequate
1 DIVINE AUTHORITY Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Al Maher / Janamaz
8 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
7 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Authorized / Empress Regnant
5 FROM THE BUSH Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Endaxi
Race 6 - 4:55PM HARVEST CAFE 'N' STORE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 1 57 57 $1.80F Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 4 JACKMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 4.62 6 57.5 53 $14 Choisir / Screen Legend
3 6 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 5.15 5 57 44 $12 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
4 8 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 8.82 7 56.5 N/A $2.70 Fiorente / Fulminate
5 5 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Chad Lever 14.88 9 57 44 $31 Intergaze / Intermingle
6 10 SUBMISSION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 17.86 2 55 N/A $16 Arena / Royal Palm
7 3 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 18.67 8 59 44 $61 Daliapour / Alaloof
8 2 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 19.2 4 59 30 $81 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
9 13 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 28.31 3 54 N/A $101 Golden Archer / Stream of Light
12 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A So You Think / Peggy Fusaichi
1 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 0 43 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
9 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 0 N/A All Too Hard / Kallisto
11 BRAIDWOOD GOLD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Vella Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
Race 7 - 5:35PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.28R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e CATCHA CROWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $101 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
2 4 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Shaun Guymer 0.3 5 60.5 57 $3.40F Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
3 10 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 0.79 11 58 52 $6 Time Thief / Aussie Val
4 13 KIARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0.83 6 56.5 56 $4.60 Sebring / Shanzero
5 3 LARYNX Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 2.32 1 61 58 $5 Your Song / Conch
6 12 PRESS WEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3.06 2 57.5 58 $8 Hinchinbrook / Presslist
7 18e RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Andrew Banks 3.25 9 54 44 $91 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
8 2 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.64 8 61.5 63 $10 Roman Emperor / Indirect
9 11 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 4.08 4 58 56 $31 Choisir / Bezzera
10 1 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.7 3 62
(cd 60)
60 $19 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
11 9 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.45 10 58.5 53 $51 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
16e SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 45 Bullet Train / Idriess
17e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 44 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
14 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners 0 52 Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
5 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 0 59 Equiano / Ready to Reign
7 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Lee Magorrian 0 54 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
6 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 0 54 Zariz / Freebe
8 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 0 56 The Factor / Peleliu