Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 17, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Dec-19 2:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
2 1 BLAZING Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
3 6 TOULOUSE David Payne Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
4 4 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
5 7 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
6 5 SAYL (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Jufoon
2 BREAKDANCE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / Raise Your Pulse
Race 2 - 8:25AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.79 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
2 5 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
3 1 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
4 4 DABIYR (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dabista
5 6 TALL SHIP (IRE) Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr 8.7 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Magical Romance
6 3 CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 10.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
Race 3 - 8:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIC GAMING Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
2 5 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
3 4 DEBRIEF Tim Martin Rory Hutchings 3.8 0 N/A   Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
4 1 CASIMIRO Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 4 0 N/A   Albrecht / Supriym Story
5 3 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 5.5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
7 VULPES Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
6 SHORTAZ Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.09 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dezign
2 2 BELIEBER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sense And Reason
3 4 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
4 6 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
5 5 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luluoru
6 8 RUDDOCK Kris Lees Tommy Berry 10.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Nakaaya
1 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
3 BUCHAREST Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Deep Impact / Miss Finland
7 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.69 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OSAMU Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
2 2 JOR EL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Senta Helga
3 9 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
4 8 WAR FLAG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
5 6 RAPIDS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
6 3 KINLOCH Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
7 4 LOCH RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fine Bubbles
1 BOOM TIGER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Silky Tiger
7 RUBAMOS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
2 6 YUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Belle Couture
3 4 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Kittens
4 1 BETCHA BABY Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5.3 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / We Betcha
5 2 EIGHT DIAMONDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Elusive Leone
3 JADIDA James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Miracles of Life
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.96 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GIOVANNA RUN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
2 5 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
3 4 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Jay Ford 4.1 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
4 2 KIKU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Atotori
5 3 LA SAGRA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 8 WAR BARON David Payne Glyn Schofield 0.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
3 2 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Warhead / Warlady
4 6 SELES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
5 7 VERLAN Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Most Secretive
6 3 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen
7 1 AGOSTO (IRE) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5.3 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette
5 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Belves
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.95 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
2 2 CHEWBACCA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Calimanco
3 5 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
4 4 FASANO David Payne Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florentina
5 3 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
6 6 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
8 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer 0 N/A Real Saga / Wabeel
7 OMAR Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Ichihara
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.68 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
2 2 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fine Bubbles
3 8 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
4 4 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Yosei
5 9 WE ARE MANY Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belong to Many
6 5 SPARTAN Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 5.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Phaedra
7 6 SPIRIT MEDIUM James Cummings James McDonald 5.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Seances
8 7 STEELY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 5.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quintessential
10 YAWKYAWK Richard & Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Wandjina / Spooked
1 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer 0 N/A Rubick / Coco de Mer
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.33 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAILLEUR James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Clothing
2 9 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
3 2 APRIL THUNDER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Kyria
4 7 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
5 5 SO CHARMING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / So There
6 6 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / McIvor Silk
7 4 LARRY LOOPHOLE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Fast And Sexy
8 1 AMICA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
9 10 YAWKYAWK Richard & Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 10.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Spooked
LR 3 CHILLICHOC Lee Curtis Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chocaholic
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.55 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HYANNIS PORT Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mrs Onassis
2 8 PARCHE Gary Portelli James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
3 2 BELLARINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
4 1 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
5 9 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 2.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
6 4 ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Flattery
7 3 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Al Julhara
8 7 IN A WHILE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
5 FAITH AND LOVE Matt Cumani 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Church On Sunday
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.34 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
2 5 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
3 8 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 1.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Coco de Mer
4 4 PARLANDE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking
5 3 MORETHANNUMBERONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gunawati
6 2 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Kidnapper
7 6 STRETTO Matt Cumani Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rhythm Beat
8 7 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.2 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (897 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.23 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NAVY COMMANDER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Academy Idol
2 6 VALOUR ELITE Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
3 5 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 0.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
4 1 ELON Chris Waller Oisin Orr 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
5 3 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie
6 4 THE MAN Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting