Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 16, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Dec-19 10:39AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.43 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
2 3 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Billy Owen 1.12 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
3 2 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 2.21 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
4 7 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 2.25 0 N/A   Equiano / Ready to Reign
5 4 GREAT JOB Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.87 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
6 8 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 6.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
7 5 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 36.25 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Rising High
6 MANNO Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Dubleo / Many Things
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LASHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 4 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.67 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 7 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.73 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vaquera
4 5 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 2.1 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
5 6 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Billy Owen 11.93 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
6 2 EXIENA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 18.24 0 N/A   Toronado / Requiro
1 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STARTALK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Avarice
2 6 VULPES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.03 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
3 1 DEBASEMENT (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 1.5 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Fiscal Folly
4 2 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 2.27 0 N/A   Fiorente / Fulminate
5 4 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 3.21 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
6 3 MR CANYOUNOT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 3.49 0 N/A   Amber Grey / Chillegic
7 7 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 3.61 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
2 3 EXACT REPLICA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.05 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Copy
3 1 AL SNIP John O'Shea Billy Owen 0.57 0 N/A   Al Maher / Snip Snip
4 5 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.74 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
5 7 SHORTAZ Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.26 0 N/A   Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
4 HONEY ON RYE Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Husson / In the Long Grass
2 CLASSIC GAMING Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NAPSTER (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Proisir / Pemba Nepali
2 6 SEBOURG Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.08 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
3 3 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweet Talk
4 2 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.37 0 N/A   Dubleo / That's Vindictive
5 1 BEAUMAINS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 9.89 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
4 KONNICHIWA Matthew Vella 0 N/A Sizzling / French Alliance
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Zoe Connally 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
2 6 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.46 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
3 3 DIVINE INTAVENTION Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Zingaling
4 1 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Jason Collett 1.87 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
2 DISENGAGE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A Arlington / Dashoff
5 MODIFY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Sidestep / Refix
Race 7 - 9:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.68 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUBED Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Rubick / Ithinkso
2 1 BADIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
3 3 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Jason Collett 0.76 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
4 5 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.01 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
5 4 PRACTICAL JOKE Joe Curran Ms Kacie Adams 12.51 0 N/A   Deep Field / Travesura
6 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella 0 N/A Snitzel / Racing Nadine
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Our Fraulein)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
2 1 CAUDAN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.73 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Waterfront
3 3 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Freedom Belle
SB 4 OUR FRAULEIN John O'Shea Billy Owen 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Stellabelle
2 FINAL SHOWDOWN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A Stratum / Fields of Freedom
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal River
2 3 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.45 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pleiades
3 2 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.57 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
4 4 SHAHNAZ Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 1.9 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Mae Jinx
5 STORY OF TONG SAI Malcolm Johnston 0 N/A Domesday / Mikli
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENKIDES Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Super One / Bridie Belle
2 3 NO WAY TO KNOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.73 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song
3 6 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.17 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
4 4 PICK THE SCORE Clarry Conners Chad Lever 2.29 0 N/A   So You Think / Footy Fan
1 GALIERRO Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Pierro / Valoura
5 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Sebring / Silently
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR COLORFUL Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Headwater / Holder Sunset
2 6 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Jason Collett 1.04 0 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
3 2 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.57 0 N/A   Exosphere / Star Charge
4 3 MANDALONG BEYOND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 3.62 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shameless
5 1 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 7.9 0 N/A   Fiorente / Silamani
4 MORNING BAY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Disco Dancer
Race 12 - 10:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

Race 13 - 11:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 AZOUSTIC Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A
2 ISLANDS Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A
3 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A
4 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A
5 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A
6 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride 0 N/A
7 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham 0 N/A
8 TEREKA Joseph Pride 0 N/A
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 16 - 11:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

Race 17 - 11:57AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BIG TALK John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 N/A
2 BULLSWOOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0 N/A
3 CATHARS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A
4 COLONEL VON TRAPP Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A
5 DESHAWN Joe Curran Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A
6 UPRISE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A