Moree: Moree Race Club Saturday 14, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Dec-19 10:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:24PM RITCHIE BROS AUCTIONEERS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 7 57 N/A $1.45F Camelot / Pan's Flute
2 9 YULONG SPACE Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0.61 5 57 N/A $4.40 Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
3 7 FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 2.43 1 57 N/A $8 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
4 6 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Daniel Northey 5.61 9 57.5 N/A $16 Rubick / Bellasinga
5 3 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 9.73 2 59 N/A $51 More Than Great / Gee Gee
6 2 DROGON Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 9.84 4 59 N/A $101 Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
7 4 LUCID SIGHT Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 11.65 6 57.5 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Place to Gaze
8 1 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson Billy Cray 14.58 3 59 N/A $81 Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
9 5 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Michael Squires 14.86 8 57.5 N/A $26 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
Race 2 - 2:57PM GREEN ULTIMATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 7 59 N/A $2.10F Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
2 9 FLYING ENCOUNTER Allan Foran Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.44 5 56.5 N/A $2.80 Magnus / Counteract
3 5 LAUSUMMIA LASS Allan Foran Jodi Worley 3.74 4 57 N/A $51 Albrecht / Fastest Dash
4 8 CATHVALANNA Luke Berger Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.49 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $20 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
5 11 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Billy Cray 5.51 11 56.5 N/A $18 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
6 7 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Daniel Northey 7.81 9 56.5 N/A $21 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
7 6 AGE WITH GRACE Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 10.18 6 56.5 N/A $41 Husson / Bechwat
8 10 IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 10.52 8 56.5 N/A $101 D'last Dynasty / Lucy I Luv
9 4 FAYETTE LILY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 10.67 10 57 N/A $21 Olympus / Sterling Silver
10 3 FRIENDLY ENLEY Lea Selby Michael Squires 12.03 2 57.5 N/A $101 Summa Cum Laude / Wildcoast
11 2 AQUILLA SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 14.29 3 57.5 N/A $9 Magic Albert / Inaname
Race 3 - 3:36PM BG NORTHWEST BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 12 56.5 45 $12 Arlington / Fool's Ride
2 2 CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.83 4 60.5 49 $3.70F Denman / Captivating
3 3 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1.2 10 60
(cd 58)
52 $4 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
4 5 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Daniel Northey 1.71 2 59.5 51 $7 Excites / Balancitta
5 6 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 2.06 7 59.5 47 $7.50 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
6 4 SAINT BARTS Wayne Oakenfull Billy Cray 3.69 11 60 48 $17 Encosta de Lago / First Look
7 1 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Michael Squires 4.9 6 62.5 53 $12 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
8 12 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Geoffrey Snowden 5.98 5 56 44 $31 Pluck / Tansgirl
9 7 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.23 3 59
(cd 57)
46 $11 Snippetson / El Chickie
10 9 MARINE CORPS Kelly Smith Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 8.38 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
11 8 TEYSSIER Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 9.93 9 59 46 $19 Star Witness / Body Language
12 10 MYVATN Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.32 8 58 44 $101 Sizzling / Springs Reward
15e MICHELIN FIVE STAR Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 0 42 Shamardal / Shaqira
16e BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Geoffrey Snowden 0 42 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
13e COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney 0 43 Nidan / Dancing Bird
14e SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 0 42 Al Samer / Shotime
Race 4 - 4:16PM HAGUE BUILDING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BINNACLE Allan Foran Brooke Stower 3 59 43 $1.90F Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
2 8 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Jodi Worley 1.61 11 57 48 $8 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
3 3 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.72 10 59
(cd 57)
47 $7.50 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
4 9 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.67 7 56.5 N/A $12 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
5 7 NICCONI BAY Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 5.43 6 57 39 $15 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
6 2 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Michael Squires 8.9 1 59 41 $21 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
7 11 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Daniel Northey 9.75 4 55 N/A $10 Helmet / Steflara
8 12 CONTRACT Adam Vine Scott Sweedman 11.16 9 54.5 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
9 4 QUIRION Cindy Monaghan Billy Cray 12.74 12 59 33 $26 Husson / Blonde Mafia
10 6 WHITMAN Michael Hemmings Shane McGovern 20.01 5 59 34 $101 Americain / Koranovsky
11 13 LITHELY Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 22.79 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Americain / National
12 10 SKETCHY Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 30.53 8 55 N/A $21 Illo / Snohalo
5 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 0 39 Red Element / Hasty Girl
Race 5 - 4:56PM CLOUD 9 SKIN AND BEAUTY CLASS 2 PLATE (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CREATIVE MOSS Wayne Oakenfull Ms Belinda Hodder 10 55 52 $15 Mossman / Creative Chance
2 3 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.42 6 59 53 $3.60 Unencumbered / Katique
3 12 ELLE VALENTINA Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 1.44 13 55
(cd 51)
53 $3.20F Fighting Sun / Ell's Impact
4 8 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.22 8 57
(cd 55)
53 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Shivering
5 2 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.48 11 59 44 $51 Pluck / Vestry
6 1 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Billy Cray 2.54 4 59 54 $15 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
7 6 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.59 9 57
(cd 55)
50 $5 Nicconi / Solvini
8 4 HELLYERS ROAD Kelly Smith Jodi Worley 5.58 2 57 39 $51 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
9 7 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 6.03 12 57 45 $61 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
10 10 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Shane McGovern 6.42 1 55 48 $51 Sepoy / Iseult
11 13 TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 7.19 3 55 49 $26 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
12 5 HUSSEYS HOG Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 8.58 5 57 42 $91 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
13 9 YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Michael Squires 19.5 7 57 37 $101 Sequalo / Manic Monday
Race 6 - 5:36PM BROOKER TRADING CO BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3 56 56 $4F Danerich / Filigree
2 2 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0.23 8 57 58 $4.20 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
3 10 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0.89 5 54
(cd 53)
49 $5 Snitzel / Further
4 7 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1.06 4 54 52 $9 O'Reilly / Ziya
5 1 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 2.47 1 58
(cd 54)
60 $5.50 Lonhro / Golden Millennium
6 12 MR MALU Leon Cross Ms Kasie Stanley 8.12 2 54 42 $41 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
7 3 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.86 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $20 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
8 9 LET’S GO CHAMP Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 14.17 6 54 50 $71 Street Boss / Syria
9 6 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 16.46 9 55 54 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
5 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Daniel Northey 0 54 More Than Ready / St. Kate
11 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair 0 46 Onemorenomore / Happens
8 CAVITATION Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 0 52 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn