Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 14, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.18
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Dec-19 6:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


VILLIERS STAKES DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM UNSW HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.67 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 9 56.5 81 $7 Sebring / Acouplamas
2 8 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 2 53 74 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
3 6 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0.5 3 55
(cd 55.5)
78 $2.70F Choisir / Lalani
4 5 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.6 5 55.5 79 $14 Sebring / Royal Chalee
5 3 LA TIGERESA Jason Warren James McDonald 1.7 7 58 84 $6 Street Cry / Tellora
6 2 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 2.2 6 58 84 $26 Beneteau / Nonsensical
7 7 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 1 54 76 $10 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
8 1 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.6 4 59.5
(cd 58)
87 $19 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
9 10 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 3.1 8 52 63 $101 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
9 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Glen Boss 0 72 All American / Sky Girl
Race 2 - 1:35PM TAB HIGHWAY PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 9 57
(cd 55.5)
63 $6EF Eurozone / Moore
2 3 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Hugh Bowman 0.2 7 59 64 $6EF Zoustar / Exciting to Win
3 8 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 0.3 10 57 71 $11 Snippetson / Misplaced
4 1 FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 12 59
(cd 57)
69 $6.50 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
5 14 TALLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Glen Boss 1.2 6 56 60 $11 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
6 9 CHAZELLES Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 1.4 5 57 66 $9.50 Lonhro / Chalonne
7 2 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 1.6 11 59 68 $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
8 15 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Rachel King 3.1 4 55.5 65 $6.50 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
9 12 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 3.3 8 57 58 $81 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
10 5 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Jay Ford 3.5 2 59 61 $81 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
11 10 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Tim Clark 5 3 57 66 $9 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
12 16 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 5.3 1 54
(cd 51)
55 $91 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
6 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 0 57 Court of Jewels / French Ash
13 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 0 62 Whittington / Gee Trump
4 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Billy Owen (a3/57kg) 0 61 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
7 HARALBEN Allan McRae Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 58 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
Race 3 - 2:10PM CHRISTMAS CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:28.56 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Glen Boss 4 53 89 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
2 3 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.8 8 53 89 $4.40 Monsun / Ameerat
3 7 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 2.3 7 53
(cd 53.5)
79 $3.80F Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
4 2 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 3.4 1 54 91 $5.50 Roman Emperor / Laylia
5 5 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.6 2 53 89 $9.50 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
6 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 6 58 99 $6.50 Aqlaam / Sharedah
7 6 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Robbie Dolan (a) 6.8 3 53 86 $15 Ad Valorem / Zuzao
8 9 CHIVADAHLII Allan Kehoe James Innes Jnr 11.1 5 53 62 $201 Nothin' Leica Dane / Polychrome
8 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Richard Litt 0 63 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
Race 4 - 2:45PM INGLIS NURSERY (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 56 N/A $3.50F Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 1 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 1 5 56 N/A $5.50 Bull Point / Countess Delago
3 17e CANADIAN SPICE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.5 7 54 N/A $19 Vancouver / Paprika
4 16 SPIRITUALITY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.6 4 54 N/A $12 Spirit of Boom / Matinee
5 12 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.7 9 54 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
6 11 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 14 54 N/A $3.80 Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
7 5 HOT SPRING GOLD Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 3.1 10 56 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / Graphic
8 13 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a) 4.4 8 54 N/A $91 Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
9 4 ALREADY BLESSED Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.6 2 56 N/A $11 Better Than Ready / Blessed Anna
10 2 CHARMING PAT Trevor Sutherland Jay Ford 4.7 3 56 N/A $71 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
11 3 ATOMIC FEATHER Chris Jordan Jason Collett 4.9 6 56 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Donnahro
12 9 STONEFIELD Leon & Troy Corstens Hugh Bowman 5.4 15 56 N/A $17 Deep Field / Cast in Stone
13 15 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.5 13 54 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
14 8 SPICY RESTAURANT Danielle Seib Glen Boss 6 11 56 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
15 6 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.1 12 56 N/A $81 Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
14 PROUD MIA Nick Olive 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
7 NEUTRON Kacy Fogden 0 N/A Starcraft / Pure Reality
Race 5 - 3:20PM CES HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPERIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 1 55.5 71 $2.80 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
2 1 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 5 60 74 $9 Sebring / Leone Chiara
3 9 SPLINTEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 10 56 72 $2.70F Snitzel / Acquired
4 5 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.1 3 58 70 $15 Nicconi / Briars Lass
5 13 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.6 4 55 74 $12 Brazen Beau / Johannapine
6 15 EDISON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.7 6 53 64 $10 Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
7 2 MANSA MUSA Gerald Ryan Billy Owen (a3/57kg) 4 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $19 Snitzel / One Sweet Day
8 14 CANYONERO Richard Litt Glen Boss 4.2 8 54 62 $61 Pierro / Rosnaree
9 3 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Jason Collett 4.4 9 59.5 73 $31 Myboycharlie / Just Another
10 16 CHAMFER Mike Cattell James Innes Jnr 21.3 2 53 47 $201 Foxwedge / Burning Sands
6 CELER Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 69 Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
4 GODODDIN James Cummings James McDonald 0 74 Exceed And Excel / Bernicia
8 BLAZING MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 76 Sizzling / Jahre
10 ZANIAH Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 70 Zoustar / Listen Here
12 FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 65 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
7 TROPEZINA Cameron Crockett Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 71 Epaulette / Boredom
Race 6 - 4:00PM FUGEN CONSTRUCTION RAZOR SHARP HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.55 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6 54.5 90 $3.20F Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 12 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Glen Boss 0.1 2 53 72 $51 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 4 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 9 58.5 98 $10 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
4 5 MULTAJA James Cummings James McDonald 0.5 7 56.5 98 $4.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
5 10 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.6 10 53 87 $51 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
6 1 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.7 11 59 103 $8.50 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
7 7 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.1 1 56.5 94 $11 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
8 6 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 1.5 8 56.5 94 $26 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
9 2 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Hugh Bowman 2 4 59 99 $7 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
10 9 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 2.2 5 54 89 $26 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
11 3 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.4 3 59 99 $10 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
11 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 0 84 Beneteau / Nonsensical
Race 7 - 4:40PM QUINCY SELTZER VILLIERS STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.20 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 10 56 96 $3.80F Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 1 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.1 2 59 106 $12 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
3 4 SAMBRO Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 1 56.5 97 $19 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
4 10 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.4 6 54.5 93 $16 Snitzel / Movie
5 15 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 2.2 7 53
(cd 53.5)
78 $21 Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
6 9 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tim Clark 2.3 11 54.5 97 $31 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
7 14 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Robbie Dolan (a) 2.5 3 53 88 $7 Beneteau / My Dear
8 2 GOLD FIELDS Logan McGill Nash Rawiller 2.6 4 58.5 101 $21 Churchill Downs / Gold Delta
9 12 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3 9 53 89 $61 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
10 3 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.2 5 57 102 $8 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
11 6 RANIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 8 55.5 95 $9 Lonhro / Kanzan
12 7 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.6 12 55 94 $7.50 Savabeel / Patrimonium
13 8 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Tommy Berry 4.1 13 55 94 $13 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
11 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 93 Dansili / Mambo Light
13 STROME Gary Portelli 0 89 Smart Missile / Lateral
Race 8 - 5:20PM HEINEKEN 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.24 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 7 53 74 $9 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
2 3 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.1 2 59.5
(cd 58)
87 $6.50 Snitzel / Dyna Slam
3 8 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 10 56 80 $5 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
4 1 CUTADEEL Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 1.7 4 61 90 $4.80 Dundeel / Dineeta
5 7 MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 12 56.5 81 $9 Reckless Abandon / Zarabaya
6 10 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.7 5 53 74 $61 King Cugat / Vienna
7 6 STROME Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 2.8 6 58.5 89 $4.40F Smart Missile / Lateral
8 14 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.9 1 52 69 $51 Haradasun / Ionica
9 4 GRESHAM Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 5.1 8 59
(cd 56)
86 $18 Sebring / Peach Tree
10 13 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachel King 6.7 9 52 75 $15 Wanted / French Resistence
11 12 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Jay Ford 6.9 3 53 60 $151 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
12 9 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Tim Clark 7.1 11 56 80 $61 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
2 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 90 Redwood / Our Squeezer
5 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 89 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
Race 9 - 6:00PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.57 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $5.50 Smart Missile / Jahre
2 2 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.5 8 60 78 $5 Helmet / Latona
3 12 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.8 13 56.5 71 $5 Epaulette / Chula Vista
4 1 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Billy Owen (a3/57kg) 3.9 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
83 $21 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
5 9 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.3 10 57.5
(cd 56)
73 $31 Nicconi / Tangerine
6 17e PETRONIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 11 53
(cd 53.5)
66 $4F Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
7 6 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 4.7 2 58 74 $61 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
8 13 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Glen Boss 4.9 12 56 70 $14 War Front / Coin Broker
9 5 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 5.1 6 58 74 $14 Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
10 7 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 5.2 9 58 74 $31 All Too Hard / Booklet
11 15 ZAVANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.4 7 55.5 73 $21 Mossman / Shalimar Sky
12 11 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 9.4 5 57
(cd 55)
72 $21 Mossman / Charlety Star
13 19e JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell James Innes Jnr 30.5 4 53 51 $301 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
8 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 73 Uncle Mo / Derelique
18e MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale 0 64 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
3 TARBERT John Shelton 0 78 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
14 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 70 Savabeel / Prickle
4 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 76 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
16 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 0 68 Casino Prince / Purple Royale