Moulamein: Moulamein Racing Club Saturday 14, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Dec-19 5:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46


Race 1 - 1:20PM ROBINSON EXCAVATIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IT’S A SAHARA Helen Burns Ms Juana Andreou 5 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Toorak Toff / Westend Magic
2 3 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Denicious Smith 0.87 4 54.5 N/A $8 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
3 1 WONAEAMIRRI Peter Haythorpe Mr Samuel Payne 1.11 3 59 N/A $3.30 Statue Of Liberty / Bellatheball
4 2 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 3.98 8 55 N/A $2.60F Magnus / Garter Girl
5 7 PARENTAL GUIDANCE Peter Clancy Scott McCullum 12.61 6 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Zariz / Our Ruby Works
6 5 FREDERIKA Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 16.15 7 54.5 N/A $7 O'lonhro / Maid in Monaco
7 8 SPIRIT FINGERS Erin Maher Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 17.73 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $10 Redente / Tessa Bianca
8 4 BLUAKISS Wayne Marsden Randy Tan 19.13 2 54.5 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
Race 2 - 2:00PM WOW & WILD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGHWAY TO SUCCESS Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $2.80F Nicconi / Dolly's Sundaye
2 7 METEOR’S MAN Michael Wayman Murray Henderson 0.1 5 56 40 $11 O'lonhro / Meteor Mistress
3 4 TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Peter Williams Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 1.48 2 58 44 $3.50 Denman / Kiss Off
4 11e OSCAR THE GROUCH Andrew Curtis Randy Tan 6.67 6 55 38 $13 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
5 3 BON’S GHOST Robert Linnell Ms Juana Andreou 9.19 1 59 46 $6 Bon Hoffa / Sweet Bea
6 8 VISUAL IMAGE Joe Kelly Scott McCullum 9.83 7 56 40 $11 Ready's Image / Belle Asteri
7 2 BRASH STUDENT Billy Barker Mr Samuel Payne 10.44 9 61 50 $7 Pluck / Academy Winner
8 9 YELL OUT LOUD Gavin Murphy Michael Heagney 12.53 8 56 40 $10 Keffelstein / She's Magic
9 10 SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Denicious Smith 14.08 3 54.5 41 $10 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
6 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Randy Tan 0 45 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
5 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy 0 46 Nicconi / Madcap
Race 3 - 2:35PM BANYANDAH PASTORAL COMPANY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRISKOCITY Tamra Taylor Mr Samuel Payne 5 59 N/A $3.80 Mulaazem / Oh So Frisky
2 3 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 3.96 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.60 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
3 6 LADY MAGGIE Helen Burns Ms Juana Andreou 6.26 6 55.5 N/A $9 Magnus / Initial Venture
4 4 SECRET IS SAFE Con Kelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 9.5 1 57 N/A $4.60 Akeed Mofeed / Secret Delight
5 2 ELLAVANELLE Wayne Marsden Randy Tan 11.24 3 57 N/A $7 Supreme Class / Eldenta
6 5 WIDDLE BUT QWICK Gavin Murphy Michael Heagney 23.36 4 57 N/A $3.50F Widden Valley / Stigma
Race 4 - 3:10PM RODWELLS & B.R & C BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Juana Andreou 6 56 48 $2.80F Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
2 6 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Randy Tan 0.23 9 55 46 $7 Dylan Thomas / Cannilateral
3 5 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Denicious Smith 1.38 5 55.5 47 $6 Tickets / Intimate Affair
4 1 LUCKY SPINNER Con Kelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 1.51 2 59.5 55 $3.60 Hard Spun / Miss Timbertop
5 7 SHERIFF’S WAY Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 2.51 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $9 Akeed Mofeed / She Can Skate
6 4 LIZZY’S KID Peter Haythorpe Mr Samuel Payne 3.78 3 56 48 $6 Zariz / Lyzealous
7 8 HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Michael Heagney 4.27 8 54
(cd 55)
44 $9 Strategic Maneuver / Milakai
8 2 SPECTATE Kim Talent Scott McCullum 7.92 4 58 52 $9 Ambidexter / Special Kate
9 9 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Murray Henderson 11.91 1 54 35 $12 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
Race 5 - 3:50PM ELDERS MOULAMEIN CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $12,500.1st $6,860, 2nd $2,155, 3rd $1,160, 4th $675, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $125, Jockey Welfare Fund $125.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:35.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Call The Sheriff) $6, (6) 11w 11p (1) 11p (4) 10p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPARSHOLT Con Kelly Ms Juana Andreou 7 54 48 $5 Street Cry / High School
2 1 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0.14 6 61 62 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Portside
3 4 TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 2.67 5 55.5 51 $3.80F Ad Valorem / Butterfly Theory
4 2 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Randy Tan 3.51 8 59 62 $7.50 Mossman / Rihanna
5 9 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 11.49 1 54
(cd 52)
44 $7 Host / Classic Jewel
6 3 CLEVER BOY Con Kelly Murray Henderson 12.87 3 57.5 55 $7 Street Sense / Vocabulary
7 7 DANGERPET Helen Burns Mr Samuel Payne 14.25 2 54 46 $15 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
8 8 SCALLOP Kim Talent Scott McCullum 17.76 4 54
(cd 55)
46 $12 Artie Schiller / Al Manara
SB 5 CALL THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Denicious Smith 0 55 54 $6 Danesis / Shades of Julie
10 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard 0 40 All Too Hard / Davala
Race 6 - 4:45PM ANDREW McKINDLAY MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EASY SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
46 $2.10F Host / Easy Virtue
2 6 EQUINOX Jane Duncan Michael Heagney 0.89 6 56.5 N/A $8 Host / Fairbairn Lady
3 2 CAUSING CHAOS Billy Barker Mr Samuel Payne 1.46 5 59 47 $7 Congrats / Running Riot
4 4 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Randy Tan 6.15 4 59 40 $2.70 All Too Hard / Davala
5 1 BIAN LATE Helen Burns Ms Juana Andreou 19.61 2 59 34 $7 Bianconi / Late Night Fun
6 5 BOTTURA Con Kelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 28.78 1 57.5 44 $7 Falvelon / One Dream