Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday 14, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Dec-19 5:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26


Race 1 - 1:10PM DICKER MOTORS SMASH REPAIRS GOSFORD PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.68 Last 600m: 0:40.42 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Mr Steven Kehoe 1 62 N/A $4.20 Mosayter / Plaisance
2 4 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Ms Maddison Wright 4.24 2 62 N/A $10 Daliapour / Alaloof
3 1 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Mr Wesley Boyd 5.87 3 64
(cd 63)
N/A $1.80F Reset / Seeking Susan
4 3 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Julia Presits 21.96 4 62 N/A $2.60 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
Race 2 - 2:05PM THE EVE GROUP PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.65 Last 600m: 0:38.97 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRESH HOPE Tina Rogers Ms Julia Presits 3 65 N/A $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
2 6 STURGEON MOON Jacqueline Greentree Ms Maddison Wright 2.83 4 65 N/A $13 Moshe / Beautiful Fantasy
3 4 IT’S SEMI SWEET (NZ) Luke Pepper Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.17 1 65 N/A $2.20F Ocean Park / Pinot Gris
4 1 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Ms Alicia Morris 5.36 2 67
(cd 64)
N/A $20 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
5 2 RUNSLIKE CLOCKWORK Graham Payne Mr Wesley Boyd 5.71 6 67
(cd 65)
N/A $2.80 Rockaroundtheclock / Bambreezy
6 5 JESSIE Adam Vine Mr Steven Kehoe 15.21 5 65
(cd 63)
N/A $11 Cape Blanco / Prized Gem
Race 3 - 3:00PM SNEDDON BROS CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Alicia Morris 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $2.60F Bullet Train / Idriess
2 3 PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Mr Ashley Boyd 3.61 1 64 N/A $3.50 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
3 2 JENAYA Adam Duggan Ms Julia Presits 4.16 3 64 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Anathema
4 1 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Allan Denham Mr Ricky Blewitt 10.36 4 64 N/A $8 Jimmy Choux / Genuine Offer
5 6 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Mr Steven Kehoe 12.09 6 62 N/A $10 Zariz / Snazzy
6 5 GO LUCA Adam Vine Ms Rowena Dillon 13.66 5 62
(cd 61)
N/A $9 Lucas Cranach / Gowana
Race 4 - 4:10PM EASTCOAST JUICE PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (At the Glenburn) against 1st (Magic Talent) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 63.5 N/A $2.70F Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
2 3 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Alicia Morris 1.17 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $3.80 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
3 2 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Ms Maddison Wright 5.93 3 65 N/A $5.50 Pluck / Princess Rage
4 1 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Mr Wesley Boyd 6.95 6 67
(cd 65)
N/A $10 Havana Gold / Indian Story
5 5 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Ms Julia Presits 8.63 4 63.5 N/A $12 Ready As / Cape Belle
6 4 PRINCESS JULIE Luke A Thomas Mr Ashley Boyd 16.81 5 65 N/A $7 Shrapnel / Jujitzel
Race 5 - 5:00PM NEWLY WEDDED CLASS B HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.88 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROOKE Julie Holloway Ms Maddison Wright 3 64.5 N/A $2F Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
2 5 SEEBIX Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits 0.24 4 64 N/A $5 Alert / Minnisaw
3 6 KATE LEA Jacqueline Greentree Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.3 2 63 N/A $6.50 Snippetson / Black Bandana
4 1 ONE MORE LEGEND Luke A Thomas Mr Ashley Boyd 6.63 1 65.5 N/A $4 Onemorenomore / Zazie
3 CLEAN LINES Trevor Noon Mr Steven Kehoe 0 N/A Publishing / Magic Powers
4 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ms Rowena Dillon 0 N/A Husson / Coppereight