Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Friday 13, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Dec-19 3:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 3:02PM ADORS PARTY HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 9 58.5 N/A $5.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
2 9 EXQUISITE DREAMER Garry McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 1.41 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Dream Ahead / Fine
3 7 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 1.8 3 55 N/A $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
4 12 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.89 5 55 N/A $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
5 14 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Quayde Krogh 2.19 2 55 N/A $7 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
6 4 STEPH’S WISH Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.92 10 58 N/A $8.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Alunasu
7 13 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.14 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.60F Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
8 1 GLOVER Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 9.05 11 59 N/A $31 Al Maher / Peintour
9 11 LOCAL BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Bayley Rasit Yetimova 15.53 8 55 N/A $51 Shaft / Think Local
10 8 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Andrew Banks 20.78 6 55 N/A $61 Desaganall / Byleigh Angel
11 10 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 21.74 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Trotamondo / Viscount Song
6 APRICOT Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Afraah
5 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Billy Cray 0 N/A Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
2 TOTAL WIPEOUT David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Fubu / Mollybegood
Race 2 - 3:44PM QUBE LOGISTICS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Carnegie's Monaco) & (Champagne Toff) $21, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 13c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 7 57.5 N/A $8 May'haab / Patient Way
2 14 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.01 8 55.5 N/A $1.85F Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
3 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.61 6 59 N/A $6 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
4 4 NICKSY BOY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.46 3 59 N/A $10 Elvstroem / Star of Grosvenor
5 8 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.13 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
6 3 SOLID CONSUL Brett Thompson Billy Cray 6.71 9 59 N/A $91 Monaco Consul / Solid Mandala
7 11 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 7.26 11 57 N/A $12 Harbour Watch / Adequate
8 6 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 9.53 2 57.5 N/A $81 Pendragon / Splint Decision
9 9 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Michael Heagney 11.35 12 57 N/A $81 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
10 13 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 17.7 1 57 N/A $81 Lope de Vega / Ducks
11 12 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 20.57 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
12 5 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 22.39 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Murtajill / Melodic
SB 2 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 0 59 N/A   Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
SB 10 CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 0 57 N/A   Toorak Toff / Skytripper
16e BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
15e ALL I CAN DO Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Albrecht / Can Do Lady
Race 3 - 4:24PM ADAMA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:37.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Quayde Krogh 8 58 49 $4.80 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
2 6 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.49 11 54 44 $8 Zariz / Coveted Lady
3 8 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.02 6 54 37 $4.80 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
4 1 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.67 5 60
(cd 57)
53 $3.20F Sebring / Chordata
5 4 ZOUZOOM Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.14 10 55.5 44 $41 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
6 11 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Michael Heagney 5.1 9 54 32 $61 Dr Green / Golden Success
7 5 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 5.59 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
46 $14 Intergaze / Intermingle
8 9 LUCKY STARLET Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 7.17 7 54 36 $13 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
9 3 SPREZZATURA Michael Denison Andrew Banks 8.01 4 57.5 48 $8.50 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
10 10 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.3 2 54 36 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
11 7 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Ms Tiffany Jeffries 20.47 1 54 39 $31 Trusting / Shaye Spice
Race 4 - 5:04PM PRINCIPLE FOCUS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Academy) $4.40, Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 19c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Le Faberge) $26, Deductions in $: Win 24c & Place 22c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 18c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4 59.5 52 $6.50 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
2 3 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 1.11 3 57.5 48 $7 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
3 5 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.39 9 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $3.80F Star Witness / Assertively
4 7 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 5.36 2 54.5 42 $6.50 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
5 1 STRICTLY LEGIT Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 6.57 1 60 53 $6.50 Nicconi / Divine Choice
6 9 MARPENNY Greg O'Neill Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.62 7 54
(cd 51)
40 $91 Alert / Marqueen
7 8 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 11.78 8 54
(cd 51)
42 $51 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
8 11 SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 12.94 6 54 38 $51 Pluck / Spy's Lass
9 13 TRICKY SAGA Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.8 10 54 28 $101 Real Saga / Trickett
10 12 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.17 11 54 37 $101 Dubleo / Racy Affair
11 10 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Andrew Banks 15.29 5 54 39 $51 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
SB 6 LE FABERGE Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 55 47   Master of Design / Could Be Gold
SB 4 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 57 51   Denman / Filming
Race 5 - 5:44PM MCC HYDRAULICS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 4 59 46 $2.70F Dubleo / Meriwether
2 12 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0.55 14 55.5 39 $7 Commands / Defrock
3 5 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.24 10 58 48 $18 Shrapnel / Ujiji
4 14 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 2.85 1 55 42 $7.50 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
5 3 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.06 3 59 50 $8.50 Runs to Win / Fairweather
6 9 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.12 6 56.5 41 $21 Alert / Koninderie
7 6 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.51 11 57.5 47 $16 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
8 2 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Andrew Banks 7.39 8 60.5 49 $11 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
9 10 ANOTHER WEAPON Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 7.62 2 56 40 $61 Arlington / Geniemac
10 13 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 7.81 7 55
(cd 52)
42 $21 Redente / Fastessa
11 1 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8.61 13 62 52 $12 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
12 16e GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Terry Fulwood Quayde Krogh 9.03 9 54 36 $101 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
13 7 BENDIE BOY Garry Bignell Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10.81 12 57
(cd 54)
42 $91 Reward for Effort / Stair
14 15e UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 15.41 5 54.5
(cd 53)
37 $41 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
17e DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie 0 37 Dubleo / Racy Affair
8 LEILADANE George Wright Jnr 0 45 California Dane / Leiluna
11 COASTING Bryan Dixon 0 40 Ad Valorem / Coasters
Race 6 - 6:24PM NURTIEN AG SOLUTIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 1 56 52 $5.50 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
2 3 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.67 5 61.5 59 $6 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
3 9 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 1.12 2 54 46 $17 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
4 5 RELAXED Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.34 6 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $3.60F Lonhro / Tactless
5 6 BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.52 8 56.5 49 $10 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
6 4 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.54 12 60.5 61 $4.60 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
7 11 HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 4.22 3 54 39 $61 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
8 12 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.31 10 54 36 $81 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
9 1 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.1 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
10 2 DE VILLIERS Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 7.93 7 61.5 59 $26 Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty
11 7 THE DANGER Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 9.4 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $31 Wanted / Suite Lioness
12 13 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 13.74 11 54 34 $81 Starcraft / She's Academic
13 14 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 18.96 13 54 31 $101 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
10 DART STREET Brett Thompson 0 42 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena