Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 13, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Dec-19 3:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.41 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
2 7 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
3 3 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 1 FAST LEGEND (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Makfi / Aninspiration
5 4 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 11.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
5 SOUBOB Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Nicconi / Cathie's Lane
2 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A High Chaparral / Indirect
Race 2 - 8:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.89 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REIGNITE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Risk Aversion
2 1 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
3 5 NUCLEAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Weekend Surprise
4 4 NAMAZU James Cummings James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
2 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Snitzel / Peron
8 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
3 LORD OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Secret Admirer
6 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Outreach / Now Now
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Trisara
2 8 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
3 3 CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Wobbly Boots
4 4 IKARA MISS John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
5 5 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
6 7 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
7 1 BLAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.7 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard
8 6 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
9 2 COMMANDER John Thompson Jackson Morris 5.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
9 SEASONS Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A Sebring / Acouplamas
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
3 6 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
4 4 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
5 5 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Global Dream
6 8 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
7 2 ADMIRE ROBSON (JPN) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Admire Marine
8 9 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 11.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
3 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Chad Lever 0 N/A Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
7 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Stratum / Warpath
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHENIN BLANC Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Champalou
2 4 JAPINGKA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Galleries
3 9 WHITCHETY GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
4 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
5 5 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
6 7 MISS JAPAN (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss World
7 8 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
8 6 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 13.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
9 3 HAWAAYEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 14.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shaahida
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
2 2 DUNEAGLE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Certitude
3 6 LIVE AND LOADED (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 1.2 0 N/A   Shocking / Dream Lass
4 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
5 4 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
6 3 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Lee Magorrian 2 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
7 9 SUNDANE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
10 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer 0 N/A Rubick / Coco de Mer
1 DEBRIEF Tim Martin 0 N/A Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
5 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Choisir / Flaming Magic
Race 7 - 9:15AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.94 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer
2 2 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
3 3 LAKE MARION Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 1.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
4 ROVER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.38 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
2 7 SHADOW CHASER Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Super One / Snow Flight
3 3 GALIERRO Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
4 4 GIFTGIVER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gibraltar's Gift
5 2 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
6 6 OCTAGON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 11.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Absolute Faith
8 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A Press Statement / Calaluna
1 RAPIDS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
2 2 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
3 3 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
4 7 ZOHAN Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Circus Olay
5 4 OVERLORD Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Red Tracer
6 5 VITAL VERSE Chris Waller Glen Boss 4.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
6 VOODOO CHILE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0 N/A Your Song / Brevity
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.81 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Boss / Warrington
2 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0.2 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
3 6 LOOSE BUTTONS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
4 7 RAAHIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Randwick Bound
5 8 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Glen Boss 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
6 3 DRIZZLE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
7 4 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
5 IN DE SUN IWILCOME Keith Dryden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Island Pago
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.83 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
2 5 ISAURIAN James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
3 6 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
4 8 TONSOR Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
5 4 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taraneem
6 7 REVENIRE Garry Neale Brodie Loy 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
7 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
8 1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
9 10 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Chad Lever 6 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
2 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
2 2 BELL BIRD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Soffraaj
3 6 PHEMONOE James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
4 1 AMITTO James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
5 8 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
6 7 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Royal Feeling
7 5 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
3 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Deep Field / King's Ballet
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.28 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MINI BOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mini Magic
2 4 KATALIN James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
3 1 BARGUZIN James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
4 2 BIZOU John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dutch Romance
5 3 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 2.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Reglisse
6 7 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 2.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
7 6 RAINY DAY Ron Quinton Chad Lever 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.78 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
2 6 JEDINAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Fearless
3 8 SIR ROCKET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wolfsburg
4 5 DETERGE Garry Neale Brodie Loy 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
5 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative
6 4 CONTANGO Bjorn Baker James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Glove
7 7 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
8 3 CLASSIC BRIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 7.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kneeling
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.99 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
2 2 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
3 1 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 2.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman
4 6 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
5 3 LAKE TAI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Makfi / Keepa Cheval
6 7 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
7 4 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Brodie Loy 8.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
8 TAUMALOLO Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A All Too Hard / Lucrezia
Race 16 - 10:55AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.94 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
2 3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Brodie Loy 0.1 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
3 5 KONNICHIWA Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan 0.85 0 N/A   Sizzling / French Alliance
4 6 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
8 LILLIUM Les Bridge Glen Boss 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
9 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Zoustar / Combat Kitty
2 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Volitant / Winning Odds
4 LASHES Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Feint
1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A All American / Reverenza
Race 17 - 11:05AM POLYTRACK MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)

Maiden,
Race Abandoned.
Race 18 - 11:15AM POLYTRACK 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.