Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 13, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Dec-19 3:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM RIVERVIEW HOTEL 2YO HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.84 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VERBAL ASSAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 58 N/A $1.40F Deep Field / Words Are Weapons
2 3 APPARENTLY NOT Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 4.66 3 56 N/A $4.80 Rich Enuff / Excepts
3 5 FREYA’S CLOAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 8.06 1 56 N/A $7.50 The Factor / Sienna Red
4 1 BLISTERING KHUWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 9.44 2 58 N/A $12 Sizzling / Egyptian Tomb
4 CHILLIE COD Robert Agnew Mr Robert Agnew 0 N/A Sun of May / Miss Moguls
Race 2 - 1:40PM WILLIAMS TOWN & COUNTRY CRT CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUSH SHINDIG Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 4 57 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Bush Honey
2 8 ZEELUCK Toby & Trent Edmonds Micheal Hellyer 0.53 1 54.5 N/A $2.60 Zebedee / Bridie O'reilly
3 7 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Anthony Allen 1.77 6 54.5 N/A $2.45F Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
4 1 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Matthew McGuren 2.75 2 58.5 N/A $6.50 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
5 5 HICKSON Fred Adams Matthew Palmer 3.72 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Shrapnel / Tessie Girl
6 6 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Jason Taylor 6.61 7 54.5 N/A $31 Raheeb / Cee Eight Lav
7 4 BOHEMIAN FLYER Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 11.63 3 56 N/A $101 Your Song / Turn East
3 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Warhorse / Minnie Bright
Race 3 - 2:14PM LISMORE CHRISTMAS CUP 20TH DECEMBER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.03 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEVINE GREY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 57.5 N/A $2.25F The Factor / Helena's Opera
2 5 KARENO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Andrew Mallyon 1.25 2 57 N/A $9 Deep Field / See the Music
3 8 LADY SEBAGO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.51 5 55 N/A $7 Myboycharlie / Maryann
4 9 MULTIMILLY Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 3.71 6 55 N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Gay Mill
5 7 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 6.82 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
6 1 MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 9.63 4 58.5 N/A $2.60 Carlton House / Mollycat
7 2 DAUNTING ADVENTURE Darren Graham Luke Rolls 10.44 3 57.5 N/A $61 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
8 6 MADAME TESS Jason Judge Jason Taylor 10.99 7 56.5 N/A $61 Testa Rossa / Fille de France
9 4 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 11.8 1 57.5 N/A $41 Roc De Cambes / Candara
10 PINEAPPLE BOOM Glen Baker 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Impossibleprincess
Race 4 - 2:49PM SUTTO'S FLOOR COVERINGS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.92 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lily Of China) $4, Deductions in $: Win 25c & Place 21c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 3 57.5 51 $6 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
2 1 EIRA (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0.93 2 58 52 $5 Makfi / Irlanda
3 6 HEART VANDELAY Jason Edwards Andrew Spinks 2.27 7 56 48 $3.20F Falvelon / Heart Scent
4 9 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Ms Stephanie Lacy 2.66 8 54 44 $12 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
5 10 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Micheal Hellyer 4.12 6 54 39 $19 Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale
6 5 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.51 4 56.5 49 $15 Hillman / Prom Queen
7 8 BLACK MOSHEEN Frank Dichiera Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.32 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $26 Moshe / Paint It Black
8 3 GIRO XPRESSO Julian Tant Matthew Palmer 20.67 1 57 50 $31 Excelebration / Get Around
SB 4 LILY OF CHINA John Shelton Anthony Allen 0 57 54   Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
7 SHINAR Ethan Ensby 0 47 Bernardini / Babel
Race 5 - 3:24PM HAYES TOYOTA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.41 Last 600m: 0:38.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 12 54.5 N/A $19 Tickets / Clonakilty
2 6 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.18 2 56.5 N/A $3F Host / Riverina's Girl
3 8 HAYATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Les Tilley 1.73 8 55.5 50 $5 Bullet Train / Lets Hussle
4 10 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.97 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $81 Ad Valorem / Entangled
5 9 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Micheal Hellyer 5.02 1 55 N/A $7.50 Husson / Unholy Miss
6 7 NEMINGAH (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 6.96 7 56.5 N/A $3.10 Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
7 3 ONSET Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 7.2 9 57 44 $19 Reset / Olnistto
8 14e ROCK DANCER Bryan & Daniel Guy Jason Taylor 8.81 6 57 44 $26 Rothesay / Ghost Story
9 11 KEYHOLE Michael Hemmings Wayne O'Connell 13.7 3 54.5 N/A $101 Red Element / Doors
10 13e GRINZINGER CHARGER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 14.08 5 59 47 $21 Tavistock / Zenada
11 4 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 19.94 4 57
(cd 53)
43 $61 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
12 2 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 20.77 10 57 40 $41 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
15e GOLDEN BASIL Stephen Cole Andrew Spinks 0 N/A Golden Archer / Strolling
5 ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
1 LINCOLN’S COMMAND (NZ) Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 0 45 Pentire / Zambezi
Race 6 - 4:04PM MARRISON HYDRAULICS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.61 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) prior to Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 7 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $7.50 Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
2 4 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.56 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $10 Helmet / Stammer
3 3 OOSHE Danny Bougoure Andrew Mallyon 2.14 1 60 56 $4.20 Time Thief / Monkey Business
4 8 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 2.52 4 58.5 53 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
5 2 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 3.9 5 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $12 Court Command / Street Walker
6 10 MAGIC ERA John Shelton Matthew McGuren 4.2 2 57.5 51 $4F Time Thief / Michelle Magic
7 9 BLUE WONDER Garry Hutchesson Jason Taylor 5.05 10 57.5 51 $18 Turffontein / Kiara Wonder
8 14e ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Micheal Hellyer 7.26 8 54 35 $26 Falvelon / Miss Vitality
9 13e LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Wayne O'Connell 10.02 9 54 41 $71 Bullet Train / Lovable
10 11 VIN ROUGE Darren Graham Glen Colless 12.73 3 57 50 $6 Harbour Watch / Crunches
6 BROOKER AVENUE Billy Healey Adam Sewell 0 53 Exceedingly Good / Automatic Slim
7 MOSARBE Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 0 53 Moshe / Bitonto
5 GIVEMEAMINUTE John D Wilson Ryan Plumb 0 54 Longhorn / Black Olive
12 FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 49 Rothesay / Sagarmatha
Race 7 - 4:44PM DESIRE CONTRACTORS TWILIGHT CUP CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.82 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KEEN POWER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 59 57 $1.65F Zoffany / Lavender Bay
2 11 CINCO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0.28 11 57 53 $16 Snitzel / Starlevie
3 3 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Les Tilley 1.96 12 60.5 57 $19 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
4 12 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.24 6 56 48 $51 Foreplay / Misdeeds
5 5 GRANDIOSO Les Clarke Miss Sophie Wilcock (a2/56kg) 5.01 7 60
(cd 58)
56 $10 Sebring / Rosie's Reward
6 2 MECUM Leo Clapham Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 5.27 9 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $16 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
7 13e NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 5.47 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $41 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
8 4 THE MONT Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.77 8 60.5 57 $13 Exceed And Excel / Actress
9 6 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 7.84 1 60 56 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
10 8 INKBLOT Joel Pengilly Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 8.3 3 58 52 $26 Denman / Special Test
11 9 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 11.29 4 57.5 51 $51 Drumbeats / Anigma
12 10 BAYENDI Darren Graham Glen Colless 11.67 5 57 53 $26 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
14e GRENACHE Ben Robinson 0 36 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
1 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 59 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
Race 8 - 5:24PM CUDGEN LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.57 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JEOPARDISE ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 57 53 $3.50 Rothesay / Jeopardy
2 5 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0.76 9 56 51 $17 Hidden Dragon / Rainbow Express
3 1 AMAZINGLY John Smerdon Jason Taylor 2.26 4 59 53 $2.50F Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
4 2 REPULSE Tom Button Glen Colless 4.95 1 59 53 $13 Medaglia d'Oro / Meidung
5 9 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 6.49 2 55 49 $9.50 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
6 12 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 6.77 12 54 41 $151 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
7 8 ON THE TWEED Carolyn Halliday Les Tilley 7 11 55.5 46 $19 Al Maher / New Moves
8 6 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 7.35 8 56 50 $16 Poet's Voice / Terrordini
9 13e C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 7.89 7 54
(cd 52)
40 $151 Drumbeats / Whitechapel
10 10 BOMBAY BULLET Jason Edwards Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 8.55 6 54
(cd 53)
45 $41 Casino Prince / Mumbai Dancer
11 7 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Paul Robbins Adam Sewell 9.22 5 55.5 46 $26 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
12 3 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Ryan Plumb 11.01 3 58.5 52 $9.50 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
15e SLY GRIN Corey & Kylie Geran 0 36 Snippetson / Sourire
16e GIRO XPRESSO Julian Tant 0 50 Excelebration / Get Around
11 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Micheal Hellyer 0 42 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
14e CRAIGLEA ARION Krystle Johnston Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 40 Warhead / Craiglea Symphony