Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 12, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Dec-19 8:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:45PM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
2 5 JUDGE JUDI Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0.09 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commanding Girl
3 9 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 1.85 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
4 4 HUSSONIBIS Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Husson / Ibis
5 2 FOXDOWN Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 4.71 0 N/A   Zariz / Moville Slipper
6 1 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Ms Louise Day 6.04 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Half Pie
7 7 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.23 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
8 8 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Ms Stacey Metcalfe 8.21 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
9 3 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Ashley Morgan 9.59 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
Race 2 - 6:00PM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.28 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REJINSKY Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
2 1 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.99 0 N/A   Choisir / Dydeedoe
3 2 DUPONDIUS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 5.18 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Coinage
4 3 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 7.59 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
5 6 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 9.97 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
6 4 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 17.09 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose
Race 3 - 6:15PM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.77 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Anabring
2 6 RALPH’S FOLLY Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0.04 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vital Mist
3 1 CODE BLUE (NZ) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mansera
4 2 EPCOT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.34 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mandel Set
5 5 MAJOR DISRUPTION Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 19.89 0 N/A   Dissident / Belle Feline
3 GUNZEL Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Bullet Train / Vaqueros Dream
Race 4 - 6:30PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.22 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IF YOU SAY SO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Wandjina / Elldarragh
2 2 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 0.67 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
3 5 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Ashley Morgan 7.59 0 N/A   The Factor / Mystic Rahni
1 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle 0 N/A Foxwedge / Quality Coup
3 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle 0 N/A Deep Field / Bionic Girl
Race 5 - 6:45PM 3YO+ CLASS 2 TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.93 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIMON STINGER Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Armagnac
2 1 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Jean Van Overmeire 2.16 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wild Brew
3 3 CASTLETON Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 7.62 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Exquisite Art
4 4 OURLITTLEJEANIE Damien Lane Jake Hull 31.35 0 N/A   Wandjina / Dreamalittledream
2 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle 0 N/A Sebring / Northern Glory
5 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle 0 N/A So You Think / Follow the Till