Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 12, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Dec-19 8:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM MAINSTREAM TAXATION & ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.54 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS SURE SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 55.5 N/A $1.55F Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
2 2 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.9 6 59 N/A $4 Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
3 7 MY DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.34 4 55.5 N/A $21 Sidestep / I Want You
4 5 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Jason Collett 3.24 2 57 N/A $21 Zoffany / Queen Esprit
5 1 COMPLETED John Thompson Hugh Bowman 3.42 1 59 N/A $11 Dundeel / Sorel Point
6 3 RIVERWATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 8.83 7 57.5 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Watch My Toosh
7 4 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston Jeff Penza 10.19 5 57 N/A $9 Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star
Race 2 - 2:25PM GREAT NORTHERN BREWING CO METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.05 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5 57.5 N/A $3.70 Savabeel / Registered Nurse
2 3 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 1.31 7 59 N/A $3.60 High Chaparral / La Souvenir
3 9 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Jeff Penza 2.63 4 55.5 N/A $3.20F Toronado / Lacey Underall
4 1 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson James Innes Jnr 4.7 6 59 N/A $19 All Too Hard / Kallisto
5 4 PETRUS Joe Curran Hugh Bowman 5.97 2 59 N/A $9 Pierro / Gallica
6 6 SUBMISSION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 6.59 1 57.5 N/A $7 Arena / Royal Palm
7 7 MILER Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 9.06 3 57 N/A $61 Zoffany / Malabo
2 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker 0 N/A Snitzel / Seaside Home
8 DIAMONDS AND RUST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
Race 3 - 3:05PM MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST IN JANUARY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LADY HIGHLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3 54.5 N/A $3.20 High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
2 1 BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.08 8 59 55 $2.60F So You Think / Starspangled
3 3 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.1 7 57.5 54 $3.80 Savabeel / High Fashion
4 5 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Hugh Bowman 2.66 4 56.5 N/A $13 Eurozone / Silencio
5 2 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.29 5 59 48 $11 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
6 8 RAINBOW MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.82 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
7 9 CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 15.3 1 54.5 N/A $71 Camelot / Gothic Gold
8 6 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Jeff Penza 19.48 2 56.5 N/A $61 Savabeel / Illuminates
7 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
4 ALAM MO NA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 60 High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
Race 4 - 3:40PM MAGIC MILLIONS WYONG 3YO & 4YO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.28 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4 56 81 $2.10F Dawn Approach / Kwinana
2 4 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.24 6 56 73 $6.50 Written Tycoon / La Paris
3 6 LEVIATHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.58 7 56 70 $3.60 Zoustar / Lady Lakshmi
4 7 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 3 56 72 $6 Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
5 3 THINK FREE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.6 5 57 75 $21 So You Think / Gratis
6 1 AKKADIAN Matt Cumani Glen Boss 5.95 1 59 78 $26 Nicconi / Garden of Eden
7 2 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Jason Collett 16.59 2 57 70 $51 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
8 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 95 Snitzel / Samaready
Race 5 - 4:15PM WYONG COAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.71 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Kyeema) $101: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXCEED THE STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4 59.5 64 $3.70 Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
2 5 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 0.58 8 55.5
(cd 53)
57 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
3 4 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.59 9 57.5 60 $13 Rubick / Blitzem Belle
4 6 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane Grant Buckley 1.5 2 55.5 57 $31 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess
5 3 CHAT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.97 6 57.5 60 $10 Deep Field / Only Words
6 10 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.63 7 54
(cd 52)
45 $101 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
7 2 AUXIN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.75 1 59 63 $1.90F Exceed And Excel / Caline
8 7 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Tim Clark 4.77 3 55 52 $41 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
9 8 LOLLIEPOP Tony Newing Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.58 5 54 53 $31 Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
SB 9 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 0 54 49   Denman / Red Light
Race 6 - 4:50PM MAGIC MILLIONS WYONG 2YO CLASSIC (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 56.5 N/A $2.90 Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 6 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.14 3 54.5 N/A $2.35F Choisir / Couredge
3 5 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4.06 5 56.5 N/A $13 Written Tycoon / Killcareless
4 7 TIME FOR PEACE Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.03 2 54.5 N/A $51 Time for War / Finally
5 3 STRIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.57 1 56.5 N/A $3.50 Spirit of Boom / Passara
6 8 MEDIA CHICK Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 17.24 4 54.5 N/A $101 Press Statement / Palo Duro
1 KAVAK Chris Munce 0 N/A Deep Field / Moroccan Rose
2 RATHLIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Craig Williams 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Wiener
Race 7 - 5:25PM MERCURE KOOINDAH WATERS GOLF & SPA RESORT BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.42 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $9 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
2 6 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.81 4 58.5 59 $8.50 Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
3 2 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Jeff Penza 3.04 13 61 64 $21 Redoute's Choice / They Say
4 9 TERROIR James Cummings Tim Clark 3.2 8 57.5 61 $3.40F Animal Kingdom / Vintner
5 7 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.21 10 58
(cd 56)
58 $21 Reset / Commands a Smile
6 11 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Jason Collett 7.46 6 56 54 $21 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
7 4 MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 8.23 11 60 62 $8.50 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
8 1 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 8.91 9 61 64 $13 Pins / Baas
9 5 EVERARD Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 9.06 3 58.5 63 $6 Sebring / Queen Hazel
10 3 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 12.61 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $7.50 Star Witness / La Fantastique
11 14 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15.05 5 54 50 $41 Venice Beach / Viejo
12 13 TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 16.55 14 55 52 $101 Choisir / Three Cheers
13 8 WESTON Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 19.8 2 58 58 $51 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
14 12 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 24.1 12 55.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $71 Mutawaajid / Yomna