Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Thursday 12, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 275m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Dec-19 8:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:42PM LUCKY MEMBER MORGAN EVANS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.99 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 5 57 57 $1.60F Congrats / What Katie Did
2 1 ILLINOIS GURU Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 5.74 6 59 48 $5.50 Arlington / Sassy Guru
3 2 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Brendan Ward 5.91 2 59 43 $4.20 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
4 6 FROM THE GONG Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 6.57 1 54.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Zadiym
5 8 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 7.51 4 54 N/A $26 Golden Archer / Stream of Light
6 7 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney 8.05 3 54.5 N/A $20 Ocean Park / Dosh
4 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Casino Prince / Beyond the End
5 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers 0 50 Olympic Glory / Class Success
Race 2 - 2:17PM WALSH'S HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #2 (Bellegra Ad Lib) $4.80. Deductions in $; 17c Win & 30c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 30c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 7 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
2 1 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.67 5 59 N/A $1.50F Arlington / Hoonose
3 6 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 6.65 2 54.5 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Commands Space
4 5 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 6.75 6 54.5 N/A $12 More Than Ready / Very Cherry
5 3 ROYCROFT Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 6.96 4 56.5 N/A $10 Olympic Glory / Crafty Lady
6 7 CRUZY FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Andrew Banks 8.64 3 54 N/A $51 Foxwedge / Cruz By
7 4 CASIARD Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 9.05 1 55 N/A $21 Reset / Goliard
SB 2 BELLEGRA AD LIB David Blundell Blaike McDougall 0 57 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Cutiepie Magpie
8 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
Race 3 - 2:52PM HOMESTEAD PRESS MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.03 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UZBEKISTAN Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 So You Think / Secover
2 6 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0.19 8 57
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.20F Sebring / Indycatfighter
3 7 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.34 1 57 N/A $5 Denman / Filipa
4 4 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.09 4 59 N/A $4.80 Skilled / Castles
5 2 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 6.45 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
6 3 EPHESIAN Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 6.82 5 59 N/A $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
7 1 CAPITAL RUSH Shaun Coady Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.1 7 59 N/A $17 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
8 5 BONZA LADY Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8.34 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
Race 4 - 3:27PM ROYAL HOTEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.23 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $4.40F Mosayter / Speeding Star
2 4 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 1.4 9 59.5 67 $6 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
3 10 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.31 6 54
(cd 52)
48 $6 Zariz / Golden Freeze
4 1 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 2.79 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
5 9 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Blaike McDougall 3.95 4 54 52 $12 Equiano / Undolla
6 7 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 4.91 2 57 62 $8.50 Stryker / Adequate
7 8 TYCOON MAR Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.52 8 57 58 $26 Al Maher / Capitalism
8 3 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 6.61 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $5.50 Keeper / Wellsey
9 6 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Andrew Banks 6.7 7 57.5 59 $91 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
2 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella 0 64 High Chaparral / Alzira
Race 5 - 4:04PM QUEANBEYAN CITY TRAVEL & CRUISE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.50 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 5 54 44 $9.50 Shellscrape / Cascadia
2 9 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0.66 4 54
(cd 51.5)
42 $19 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
3 1 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 1.64 8 63
(cd 60)
64 $2.70F High Chaparral / Alzira
4 5 NO WHAT TO KEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Ms Winona Costin 1.9 2 54 49 $6.50 The Factor / Cash for Cards
5 2 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.59 3 54.5 51 $9 Albrecht / Khali Rock
6 6 LADY MINER Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.61 7 54 46 $4.80 Shaft / Katellie
7 7 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.69 6 54
(cd 52)
46 $13 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
8 4 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 3.65 1 54
(cd 52)
49 $7 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
3 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Andrew Banks 0 50 Olympic Glory / Class Success
Race 6 - 4:42PM MARK HALLAM & SONS BUILDERS MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 4 55.5 N/A $2.60F Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
2 5 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3.74 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
3 9 ELECTROLYTIC Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 3.94 1 55.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Goldirocks
4 11 LADY IVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.61 7 55.5 N/A $6.50 All Too Hard / The Ivy
5 6 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Shaun Guymer 5.21 6 57 N/A $16 Duporth / Wolfsburg
6 1 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 5.62 5 59 N/A $41 Dreamscape / Vamps
7 3 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 5.81 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
8 4 ATEALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Winona Costin 5.86 9 57.5 N/A $16 Eyeful / Allates
9 7 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.65 3 57 N/A $8.50 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
10 2 MINER Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 6.99 8 59 N/A $41 Shaft / Fiducia
11 8 SOFALASOGOOD Kelly Gooch Ms Kacie Adams 14.04 11 57 N/A $101 Nova Sofala / God's Own Country
14e BIRD’S NEST Myffy Rae Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Blue Wren
13e JOLIEN Richard Coulton 0 N/A Redente / Now You See Her
12e BONITA CASA Allan McRae 0 N/A Benfica / Balcony
Race 7 - 5:17PM ALLBIDS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALL IN WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 6 54 53 $5 The Brothers War / Allisonic
2 3 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0.5 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
60 $9 Charge Forward / Luanne
3 9 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.51 1 54 49 $13 Decertare / Viscondesa
4 1 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 1.2 4 60 61 $2.70F War / Wizard Princess
5 5 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1.72 10 55 51 $17 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
6 2 HARALBEN Allan McRae Scott Pollard 2.34 2 58.5 58 $6.50 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
7 8 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Ms Winona Costin 5.07 7 54 53 $18 Bon Hoffa / Windows
8 11 STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Ms Jess Taylor 9.46 3 54 45 $71 The Factor / Predicted
9 10 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 12.78 9 54 49 $31 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
10 4 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 17.76 8 57 59 $7 Zizou / Strategic Miss
6 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes 0 55 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan