Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 11, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Dec-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LORD OF WAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Secret Admirer
2 1 DAMAGED James Cummings Keagan Latham 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
3 3 RED BERYL Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
4 5 YOTE AMO MARIA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Katushka
5 7 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
6 4 TOUT DE SUITE John Thompson Jackson Morris 11.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Patois
7 2 GOOD SOLDIER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 18.1 0 N/A   Office Bearer / El Nafis
Race 2 - 8:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.42 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Madame Andree
2 7 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
3 3 MAGICO HOMBRE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
4 6 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Outreach / Now Now
5 4 NIKAU James Cummings Keagan Latham 6 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
6 2 LUFTWAFFE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.8 0 N/A   Panzer Division / West Love
7 5 RIBEAUVILLE Jason Coyle Scott Pollard 18.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Mandel Set
Race 3 - 8:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
2 2 DOCTOR MANCINI Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Melrose Place
3 7 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.3 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
4 6 SATIN SKY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 1.3 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Velvet Moon
5 5 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
6 1 BULLET ROCKET Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Sweeping Plains
7 8 SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 3.5 0 N/A   Arena / Cardinal Court
8 4 LADY MARIA Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 15.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Easy Step
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.42 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TWIRLING MOSS Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A   Mossman / Curled
2 6 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 3 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Nyssa Burrells 1.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
4 2 EVER LOYAL Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Lucille
5 5 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
6 4 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
7 1 ASTROGIRL Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 7.7 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Supergail
Race 5 - 9:00AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Savamour
2 2 BRIGHT IDEA Edward Cummings Ms Winona Costin 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
3 5 THOUSAND ISLAND Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 7 0 N/A   Salade / Dane Island
4 6 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 9.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
5 4 MODERN DANCE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 10.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dancescape
6 3 DUCHESS ADELE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 10.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
7 7 VINTAGE FASHION Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 16.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Fashion Note
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.82 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Hollywood
2 3 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Canzero
3 2 IF YOU THINK SO Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 8.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Aerate's Pick
4 6 BELLA AMICI Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 10.4 0 N/A   Fiorente / Bella Senora
5 1 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
6 4 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 24.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Holy Moly
Race 7 - 9:30AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.81 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
2 6 TORSITON John Thompson Jackson Morris 0.3 0 N/A   Reset / Tortoni
3 2 DISCO DIVA Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 2.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
4 4 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.6 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Demarcation
5 1 DELILEO Michael Tubman Ms Nell Foley 3.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Concluding
6 7 VALWALTER Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 3.6 0 N/A   Related / Viva Madre
5 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A Dundeel / Can't Hackit
Race 8 - 9:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.99 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
2 4 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
3 5 SPEEDZONE John Thompson Jackson Morris 8.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Speedonice
4 6 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10.8 0 N/A   Curata Storm / Our Prezier
5 1 BANNAHAGH SON Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 12.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Lucite
6 2 FIORZANA Michael Tubman Ms Nell Foley 12.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Third Day