Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 10, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4M, 1400M-WP, TRUE REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Dec-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM CHRIS HEYWOOD RACING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.49 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LA MAGNAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 5 55.5 N/A $1.85F Written Tycoon / French Resistence
2 11 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.22 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7.50 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
3 3 TALIANO Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 2.06 9 59 N/A $4.60 Equiano / Written Glory
4 1 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 2.79 1 59 N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
5 6 NANGA Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 3.88 4 57 N/A $26 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
6 4 THE CODSTER Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.09 8 57.5 N/A $61 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
7 9 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Richard Bensley 6.55 10 57 N/A $21 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
8 7 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7.94 3 57 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Natural Time
9 8 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Jordan Mallyon 13.15 2 57 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
10 5 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 17 7 57 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
2 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pictures of You
Race 2 - 1:50PM WAGGA WAGGA EARLY YEARS LEARNING CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.76 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3 54 42 $41 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
2 4 COVES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.72 6 54.5
(cd 55)
50 $10 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
3 3 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Jordan Mallyon 1.21 5 56 49 $12 Savabeel / Due Diligence
4 2 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 1.23 4 59 55 $1.85F Krupt / Canny Angel
5 5 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 2.54 8 54 43 $10 Strada / Iron Maid
6 9 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 2.84 7 54 30 $51 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
7 8 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Blaike McDougall 2.89 10 54 41 $11 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
8 7 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3.61 9 54 42 $51 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
9 10 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Geovani Castillo 10.12 2 54 29 $151 Arlington / Maestro Miss
10 1 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 11 1 59 55 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
Race 3 - 2:25PM THE DAILY ADVERTISER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.17 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 9 58 59 $5 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
2 2 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.49 6 58
(cd 56)
59 $4.40 Delago Deluxe / At Ease
3 4 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 3.04 2 57.5 62 $3.70 Choisir / Bee's Honey
4 5 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 5.07 8 57.5 58 $8 O'lonhro / Island Temptress
5 9 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Mathew Cahill 5.92 4 54 53 $3.40F Shinzig / Princess Dani
6 7 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Jordan Mallyon 7.84 3 57 57 $21 Wanted / Fancyfree
7 11 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.23 5 54 45 $61 Sidereus / Glass Heart
8 10 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Brett Fliedner 8.69 1 54 47 $71 Globetrotter / French Bow
9 12 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 13.2 7 54 43 $101 Strada / Fubusue
1 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall 0 60 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
6 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 0 57 Court of Jewels / French Ash
8 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 59 Zizou / Strategic Miss
Race 4 - 3:05PM REECE GROUP WAGGA WAGGA TED RYDER PRELUDE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.37 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 2 56.5 66 $3.10 Oratorio / Erona
2 2 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.49 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
72 $2.15F Pendragon / Wuji
3 9 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 2.31 7 56 65 $6 Zariz / Bureaucratese
4 6 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Erin Maher Jake Duffy 3.2 6 57 67 $26 Savabeel / Fiorenza
5 4 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 4.73 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
70 $13 Bianconi / La Ventana
6 8 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 7.06 1 56 65 $17 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
7 5 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.21 4 58.5 74 $16 Moshe / Takook
10 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 0 67 Keeper / Wellsey
3 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Jordan Mallyon 0 71 Toorak Toff / Song of Destiny
1 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0 79 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
Race 5 - 3:40PM ELDERS INSURANCE OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Blaike McDougall 4 54.5 70 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
2 9 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.12 5 54
(cd 52)
66 $2.50F O'lonhro / Circle the World
3 5 NICOF Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney 2.18 6 55.5 72 $8.50 Nicconi / Falqueen
4 11 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mitchell Bell 2.29 8 54
(cd 55)
62 $11 Krupt / Shelly Sue
5 1 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 2.58 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
88 $14 Zariz / Miss Johann
6 2 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 2.68 3 62 85 $19 Zariz / Zahbowe
7 6 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Michael Travers 3.29 2 55 75 $8 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
8 4 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.31 1 57.5 76 $13 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
9 3 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.14 7 61 83 $51 Street Cry / Viennese
8 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Simon Miller 0 72 Eavesdropper / Mariah
10 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 64 Street Boss / Treasure Book
Race 6 - 4:15PM CRICHTON CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.81 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 56 60 $5 Al Maher / Boendso
2 7 ALMIGHTY GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0.67 11 54.5 53 $4 Savabeel / Silk Pins
3 8 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Simon Miller 0.94 2 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $21 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
4 4 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Mathew Cahill 1.16 10 55.5 55 $3.50F Reset / Sweet Home Chicago
5 3 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.44 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $9 Smart Missile / Quibble
6 12 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.24 6 54 39 $151 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
7 11 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 3.49 7 54 48 $151 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
8 10 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 4.79 3 54 49 $51 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
9 5 TRYING Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 5.16 8 55.5 55 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
10 9 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.44 4 54 55 $81 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
11 1 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 7.56 9 59 62 $3.80 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
6 MYSTICAL ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John & Chris Ledger Brendan Ward 0 58 So You Think / Chandon Rose
Race 7 - 4:50PM ROYANS WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.69 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Simon Miller 3 56 N/A $7 Reset / Alainn
2 2 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0.24 5 56.5 N/A $2.80F Epaulette / Lolavie
3 16e ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0.87 4 56 N/A $4.40 Zariz / Snipperette
4 14 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Brendan Ward 1.31 7 54 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
5 9 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 1.74 8 54 N/A $17 Zariz / Balcony
6 13 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 2.74 12 54 N/A $71 Tickets / Beaut Song
7 1 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 6.37 11 58 N/A $91 Zariz / Bold Shift
8 10 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.31 2 54
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Buriton / Miss Firefly
9 5 DOUGALUGS Tash Burleigh Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 7.61 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Shaft / Murials Spirit
10 12 SETLIN SAGE Sylvia Thompson Michael Travers 10.13 13 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 The Wow Signal / Maitresse
11 15e JOB Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 10.91 6 56 N/A $41 Moshe / Akutan
12 3 ALLIED FORCES Chris Hardy Bryan Murphy 11.27 10 56 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
13 17e SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 11.49 9 54 N/A $101 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
14 11 ROCKOPAL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14.91 14 54 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Rockin Along
19e WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir 0 N/A Roman Emperor / White
20e PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Husson / Rajasthan
18e REIDITE David Reid 0 N/A Publishing / Marsh Harrier
7 ZENYASA Rodger Waters 0 N/A Eurozone / Vinyasa
6 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Equiano / Pet Monster
8 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 0 N/A More Than Ready / Very Cherry
Race 8 - 5:30PM ELDERS HOME LOANS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.01 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 13 56 54 $16 Nicconi / Wickham
2 4 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 0.57 12 57.5 57 $7 Hillman / One for the Kids
3 3 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 1.39 1 58.5 63 $2.90F Nicconi / World Guide
4 1 BANGER Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 1.83 11 60.5 63 $9.50 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
5 13 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Michael Travers 2.26 6 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $15 Hillman / Shadow Striker
6 5 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 3.53 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $4.80 Zariz / Bush Sense
7 9 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.01 10 55 52 $51 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
8 10 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 4.04 7 54.5
(cd 55)
51 $15 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
9 15 DOLPHIN WATCH Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney 4.6 2 54 46 $101 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
10 16 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 5.36 9 54 46 $101 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
11 12 NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.88 8 54 52 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
12 11 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 8.5 14 54.5 51 $21 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
13 7 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 11.02 5 56 57 $7 Nicconi / Boldina
14 17e MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 12.43 4 54 37 $151 Dream Ahead / Supamach
8 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 56 All Too Hard / Helping Hand
14 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 47 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
2 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding 0 64 Beneteau / De Souba