Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 08, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Dec-19 1:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM NYE @ SHOALHAVEN CITY TURF CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 58 58 $2.20F I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
2 1 SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.4 9 58.5 55 $4.80 Your Song / Moon De French
3 10 PHILIP Gary Nickson Brendan Ward 1.7 6 54 43 $41 Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
4 7 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Troy Phillips 3.8 5 54 50 $41 Smart Missile / Full Bloom
5 5 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4 3 55 52 $7 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
6 6 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.4 7 54 52 $8.50 Star Witness / Inappropriate
7 8 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Aaron Sweeney 4.8 1 54 46 $71 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
8 2 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11.1 4 58 54 $7 Instinction / Visona Gold
FF 4 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Chad Lever 2 56.5 55 $13 All Too Hard / Glasgow
9 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Shaun Guymer 0 46 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
Race 2 - 2:35PM THANKS LYNN LOCKE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KIARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4 56.5 N/A $3.30F Sebring / Shanzero
2 8 SALLY SWEETNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Spirit of Boom / See No Evil
3 6 POCKET MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 8 56.5 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Pocket Power
4 10 SATURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 7 54.5 N/A $4.60 Sizzling / Rocketing
5 9 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Brendan Ward 3.9 5 54.5 N/A $11 Sepoy / Cloud Song
6 1 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Jeff Penza 4.1 2 58 N/A $26 Tavistock / Sabino Creek
7 3 KELAVA Joseph Pride Chad Lever 4.6 3 56.5 N/A $21 Canford Cliffs / Jackirby
8 2 JANTEZ Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 5 9 57 N/A $6.50 Excelebration / Lets Have Some Fun
9 7 QUICK FUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 5.2 6 56.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Caffeina
5 LILLY PILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Snitzel / Fleur De'here
Race 3 - 3:10PM TAB VENUE MODE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 6 56.5 55 $2.60F Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
2 2 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Chad Lever 1.5 5 58 62 $3 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
3 4 SHAKE ON IT Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 2 56.5 55 $5.50 Dundeel / No Mistaking
4 9 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Aaron Sweeney 5.3 3 54 44 $151 Bearcat / Always Glowing
5 8 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Shaun Guymer 5.5 8 54 45 $41 Sebring / Always Discreet
6 6 SWIDINI Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 7.3 4 54 54 $4.80 Bernardini / Switmoa
7 1 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 7 60 62 $20 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
8 10 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 13.3 1 54
(cd 51.5)
40 $91 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
7 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Ms Winona Costin 0 48 Atomic / Val Gardena
3 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 58 Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
Race 4 - 3:45PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.61 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JACKMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 10 57.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Screen Legend
2 6 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Travis Wolfgram 0.2 2 57.5 N/A $2.50F Epaulette / Charge to Bank
3 5 TALENT AWARD Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 2.2 9 59 N/A $12 Shamus Award / Talent
4 12 SNAZZY SHAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 3 6 55.5 N/A $13 Olympic Glory / Remerged
5 3 GOLDEN BOY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.3 3 59 N/A $3.60 Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
6 10 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 3.5 7 57 N/A $31 Primus / Kinsale
7 4 REGIMENTAL Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 6.3 8 59 N/A $51 Epaulette / Volume One
8 11 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Scott Pollard 7.1 1 57 N/A $101 Husson / Coming Storm
9 8 MORNING SUN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.4 4 57 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Bonsai Babe
10 9 NICOYA Jason Coyle Lee Magorrian 9.7 5 57 N/A $4.20 Trusting / Rica Picante
13 SOUTHERN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Sebring / Dandesha
2 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Antipode
1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Speedonice
Race 5 - 4:20PM NSW GOVERNEMENT BACK TO THE TRACK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.78 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 10 57.5 55 $5.50 Choisir / Dream Machine
2 4 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.3 8 56.5 49 $8 Pierro / Rosnaree
3 7 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 6 55 46 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Ibis
4 8 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Jeff Penza 4.3 9 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $31 Oratorio / Catgut
5 3 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney 4.4 5 57.5 55 $12 Unencumbered / Smily
6 1 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Travis Wolfgram 7.2 4 58.5 53 $10 Husson / Dream Machine
7 9 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Shaun Guymer 7.7 1 54 42 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
8 5 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8.5 7 56 48 $51 Niello / Fawaakeh
9 10 RESPUN Peter D Green Ms Winona Costin 10.5 2 54 42 $26 Hard Spun / Resettle
10 6 HITCH HIKER JAMIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 12.5 3 56 51 $2.60F Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
Race 6 - 4:55PM MCDONALD’S SHOALHAVEN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Chad Lever 7 59.5 55 $3.70 Choisir / Regally Blonde
2 5 KOOTALOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.2 5 57.5 58 $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Icedginger
3 8 BLUE TATTOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 3.2 3 56.5 52 $3.20 Snitzel / Angel Smoke
4 9 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Ms Winona Costin 3.6 6 55.5 47 $13 Congrats / Elusivity
5 4 DEXTER GOLD Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 4.7 4 57.5 55 $41 Ambidexter / Rory's Gold
6 6 SESTINA Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 7.2 1 57.5 55 $13 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
7 7 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Travis Wolfgram 8 2 57 50 $14 Zariz / Golden Freeze
10 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 45 Byblos / Sonatina
11 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 52 Star Witness / Inappropriate
3 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 56 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
2 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup 0 54 Instinction / Visona Gold
Race 7 - 5:30PM CULBURRA BOWLING PUNTERS CLUB CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.85 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10 57.5 N/A $5.50 The Factor / Peleliu
2 7 SEBERTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0.2 6 57.5 N/A $3.70F Sebring / Alberton Waltz
3 4 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 7 58 N/A $5.50 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
4 10 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Louise Dean Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.5 9 57 N/A $26 Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
5 3 MAKE AN OFFER Tim Martin Travis Wolfgram 4.7 3 58.5 N/A $5 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
6 14 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Shaun Guymer 5 1 55 N/A $17 Your Song / Ganda
7 11 RESOLVING TO WIN Warren Ganderton Ms Winona Costin 6.3 8 57 N/A $11 All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
8 12 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 8.9 4 55 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
9 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 9.4 5 59 N/A $6 Helmet / Doubtful Diva
10 13 PASAGA Michelle Ritchie Troy Phillips 17.2 2 55 N/A $91 Real Saga / Pachanga
6 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
8 WHAKAARO Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0 N/A So You Think / Rainier's Love
9 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0 N/A Salade / Minnisaw
2 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dundeel / Savannah's Choice