Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Sunday 08, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Dec-19 1:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM SOUTH WEST EXCAVATIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.19 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIRRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4 56 N/A $1.55F Pierro / Kichai
2 1 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 0.06 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $3 Zoustar / Fascinating
3 6 GEORGINA GOLD Karen Outtrim Grant Buckley 2.4 2 55.5 N/A $9 Fiorente / Mist
4 5 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Quayde Krogh 17.47 5 55.5 N/A $81 Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
5 4 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 23.43 3 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
6 3 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Keagan Latham 32.36 6 55.5 N/A $12 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
7 STORY OF TONG SAI Malcolm Johnston 0 N/A Domesday / Mikli
Race 2 - 1:50PM JDS CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRIVATE THOUGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1 55 N/A $2.50F Snitzel / Tip the Wink
2 5 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.83 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.90 Time for War / Dark Envy
3 6 LAVANDE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 1.95 7 55 N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora
4 3 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 2.37 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
5 1 SUPRA MARNIUM Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 4.22 3 59 N/A $19 High Chaparral / La La Land
6 2 HINVICTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.43 4 57.5 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Leamington
7 4 FORGIATO (NZ) Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley 7.96 2 56 N/A $6.50 Super Easy / Toomanycandles
8 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
Race 3 - 2:25PM ELITE ELECTRICAL SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.21 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAINS OF HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5 59 61 $2.90F Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
2 4 BERNSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.83 4 57.5 53 $4.80 Bernardini / Carlarossa
3 2 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane Jason Collett 3.45 2 58.5 59 $8.50 Domesday / Lavishly
4 5 SAINT AMBROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 11.46 6 57 57 $3.20 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
5 8 MOWANJUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 13.3 3 54
(cd 53)
54 $9 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
6 7 TORMUND Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 20.37 1 56 50 $11 Stryker / Cranleigh
7 9 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 23.13 7 54
(cd 51)
46 $81 Teofilo / Min River
3 OUR FUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Billy Owen (a2/57kg) 0 59 Dundeel / Funzero
6 LEXI’S CHOICE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 0 54 Choistar / Romantic Zariz
Race 4 - 3:00PM HAWKESBURY SELF STORAGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.36 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 6 56 62 $5.50 Star Witness / In Lighten
2 8 QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses Jackson Morris 2.78 2 56 58 $11 Denman / Heart Strings
3 3 NITRIDE Allan Denham Jay Ford 3.04 5 56.5 59 $7.50 All Too Hard / Gosetgo
4 11 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 3.08 8 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $41 Al Maher / Imperatrix
5 1 ROCKIN’ RUGA Jason Deamer Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 3.33 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
6 6 GAELIC DREAM Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3.97 3 56 62 $14 Pierro / Irish Dream
7 5 BRING THE RANSOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.11 4 56 65 $2.80F Sebring / Gold Epona
8 10 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.84 1 54 55 $5 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
9 2 LEARDO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 5.61 9 56.5 59 $41 Dalghar / Ustinova
10 12 THE TOWERS John Higgins Grant Buckley 8.01 7 54 47 $101 Choisir / French Elle
9 SHAKE ON IT Richard Litt 0 55 Dundeel / No Mistaking
4 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 59 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
Race 5 - 3:35PM SIMPSON BUILDING GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.30 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FASHCHANEL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2 55.5 N/A $3F I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
2 8 CELANDINE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.16 3 55.5 N/A $3.30 Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
3 13 ROSE TO VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.45 4 55.5 N/A $8 Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
4 11 FULMINA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4.43 7 55.5 N/A $4.40 Snitzel / Inchita
5 1 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Billy Owen (a2/57kg) 5.19 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Bernardini / Love Her Madly
6 7 AUSBRED L’OR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.17 6 55.5 N/A $71 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
7 12 MAI TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 7.92 1 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Epaulette / Tequilakoko
8 9 COLETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 8.03 5 55.5 N/A $14 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
9 5 ZOUVILLA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 8.25 8 57.5 N/A $19 Zoustar / Villa Bled
10 2 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 12.33 9 57.5 N/A $61 Time for War / Bit Tiddly
6 STAR BARISTA Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Coffee Shop
3 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Dissident / Assail
4 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli 0 N/A Zoustar / Fascinating
Race 6 - 4:10PM SKY RACING SUMMER PROVINCIAL SERIES HEAT 4 - CLASS 5 PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.42 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3 56 72 $3.50 Declaration Of War / Circumstances
2 1 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 0.13 8 59
(cd 57.5)
73 $4.40 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
3 2 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.62 1 59
(cd 57)
67 $14 Kodiac / Think
4 5 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 1.17 4 57.5 68 $11 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
5 9 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Grant Buckley 1.62 7 54 45 $101 Zoffany / Larenco
6 3 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.17 9 59 77 $2.50F Myboycharlie / Zinderella
7 4 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 3.87 2 57.5 53 $41 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
8 8 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Glyn Schofield 4.01 6 55.5 59 $26 Testa Rossa / Mate
9 6 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 4.76 5 56 63 $14 Casino Prince / Boca Chica
Race 7 - 4:45PM SCAFFBUILT PTY LTD BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GLAMOUR FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5 55.5 60 $6 Foxwedge / Luminosity
2 3 PLAYARD Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0.63 7 61.5 65 $3.30F Hinchinbrook / McCune
3 4 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a2/57kg) 2.89 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $9 Alert / Yorked
4 5 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.47 6 59 60 $8 Show a Heart / Just the Star
5 8 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3.81 3 58 58 $5.50 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
6 6 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6.22 2 58.5 59 $17 Fighting Sun / Sinuous
7 2 KEY TO GLORY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 6.45 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $3.70 Your Song / Above Perfection
10 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Stephen Izzard Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 Alert / Princess of Love
12 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 0 52 Nicconi / Silk Spun
1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0 65 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
7 CALIFORNIA MUSICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0 61 Zoffany / Musidora
9 REBUKES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 60 Sepoy / Disciplined