Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.01
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Dec-19 12:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM DRINKWISE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.68 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 54 N/A $2.90 I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
2 5 CENTIMENTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 4 54 N/A $14 Snitzel / Serena Miss
3 1 HINCHBEAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 0.3 1 56 N/A $2.15F Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
4 3 TYCOONIST Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 4.8 5 56 N/A $14 Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
5 4 MRS MAISEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.9 6 54 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
6 6 KERRISDALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.8 3 54 N/A $31 Vancouver / Sevruga
8 SEPTEMBER RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
2 FARNAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
Race 2 - 1:50PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.50 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ADANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 58 66 $10 Snitzel / Sabanci
2 6 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 5 58 66 $31 Savabeel / Celeste
3 7 REMUERA (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 2 57 68 $9.50 Reliable Man / Hinuera
4 1 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55.5kg) 1.7 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $5.50 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
5 8 CONVINCED BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.8 6 56.5 71 $3.70 Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
6 2 NORDIC (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen (a3/57kg) 3.3 3 59.5
(cd 57)
69 $6.50 Ocean Park / Queen Cha Cha
7 3 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.1 1 58.5 71 $2.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
5 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 66 Americain / Paris Tryst
Race 3 - 2:25PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.46 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Nash Rawiller 7 59 67 $3.90F Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
2 6 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Tim Clark 4 3 56 61 $18 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
3 10 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 4.5 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
62 $14 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
4 12 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rachel King 4.9 6 53 55 $10 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
5 8 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55.5kg) 5.4 4 55.5 60 $16 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
6 14 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.8 8 53
(cd 51.5)
52 $31 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
7 7 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Ms Winona Costin 6 1 55.5 60 $6 Mossman / A Little Prayer
8 11 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Jay Ford 7.3 5 53.5 56 $16 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
9 3 DEW DROP John Sprague Tommy Berry 9.3 10 57.5 64 $9.50 Eavesdropper / Danetana
10 13 METRALLA Norm Gardner Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10.7 13 53 55 $61 Shrapnel / La Ventana
11 2 HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart Hugh Bowman 13.7 9 58.5 66 $12 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
12 5 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams Jason Collett 14.7 12 56 61 $7 Nicconi / Familial
13 9 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.9 11 55.5 60 $21 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
15e NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell 0 42 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
4 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Kerrin McEvoy 0 64 Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
Race 4 - 3:00PM GRAEME FERRIS HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.45 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GUISE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 56 74 $12 So You Think / Maie Casey
2 1 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55.5kg) 0.1 2 62
(cd 60)
82 $5.50 The Factor / Fill the Page
3 5 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.9 7 57 72 $5 Pierro / Sarasota
4 7 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 4 56 70 $7.50 Born To Sea / Luanas Pearl
5 9 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Brenton Avdulla 3.4 5 55 68 $14 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
6 2 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.7 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
79 $15 Tamayuz / Walayef
7 3 MANGIONE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5 1 58.5 75 $2.45F Fiorente / Symphony Strings
8 4 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 10.1 6 58 74 $31 Camelot / Spritza
8 NORDIC (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 69 Ocean Park / Queen Cha Cha
Race 5 - 3:40PM BISLEY WORKWEAR HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.09 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55.5kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
74 $31 Zed / Adriatico
2 7 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Glyn Schofield 0.2 8 56.5 65 $31 Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
3 8 BIGBOYROY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.3 1 55.5 69 $3.60 Dissident / Follonica
4 11 STARLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.5 3 52.5 67 $2.50F Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
5 3 ORCEIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.3 5 60.5 73 $5 Snitzel / Zapurple
6 9 PINUP MISS John Ramsey Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.5 4 55.5
(cd 54)
67 $8.50 Al Maher / Cymaron
7 6 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.7 6 57 70 $16 Per Incanto / Malaya
8 4 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4 2 59
(cd 57)
70 $15 I Am Invincible / Shepishir
5 PLENTY Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0 67 Zoustar / Ubiquity
10 VITESSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 67 Snitzel / Sananda
2 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 74 Rios / Roma Kabeel
Race 6 - 4:20PM TAB VENUE MODE HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.74 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HANDSPUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 57.5 73 $3.80 Bernardini / Calle Flora
2 5 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0.2 2 58.5 75 $6 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
3 6 LUCICELLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.3 5 57.5 79 $3.80 I Am Invincible / Lucciola
4 4 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.5 1 59 76 $3.70F So You Think / Wordplay
5 9 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.6 4 53 62 $17 So You Think / Reglisse
6 2 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 7 60 78 $21 Dylan Thomas / Young And Free
7 8 ALMERHERI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.4 8 57 72 $18 Al Maher / Miss Cutie
8 10 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 6 52 61 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Miz Riocee
9 3 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 20.2 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $51 Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
1 BELLARIA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55.5kg) 0 78 Magnus / Flowerdrum
Race 7 - 5:00PM ELDERTON HOMES MADE. YOU LOOK SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (La Tigeressa) $6.50. Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 14c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Brenton Avdulla 2 55 77 $7.50 Krupt / Miuccia
2 5 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.5 5 56.5 84 $2.90F Exceed And Excel / Acquired
3 7 TANIKO James Cummings Tommy Berry 1 7 55.5 82 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
4 4 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.9 1 57.5 82 $4.80 Snitzel / Maid for Me
5 3 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 2.2 9 58.5 84 $5 Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
6 10 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.2 8 54.5 76 $20 Street Cry / Rheinfels
7 8 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 4 55 77 $19 Lonhro / Seances
8 1 ENIGMAN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 6.4 6 59
(cd 57.5)
85 $11 Myboycharlie / Miranda
9 2 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Hugh Bowman 6.9 3 58.5 84 $41 Nicconi / Very Bright
SB 6 LA TIGERESA Jason Warren Tim Clark 0 56.5 84   Street Cry / Tellora
Race 8 - 5:40PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE PARTY GIRL David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 10 56.5 75 $26 Sebring / Betterthanblushing
2 3 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.8 5 58.5 75 $4 Your Song / Hoss Amor
3 4 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 1.1 2 58 74 $10 Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
4 1 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.5 8 59
(cd 57.5)
76 $18 Zoustar / Miss Essembee
5 6 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 2.4 9 56.5 71 $15 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
6 10 I AM CAPITAN Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 3 7 53.5 65 $21 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
7 11 WILDWOOD JADE Jason Warren Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 6 53 68 $26 I Am Invincible / Reflection of Jade
8 12 TESSERA Richard Litt Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 6 3 53
(cd 50)
64 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
9 9 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Jason Collett 6.2 4 54.5 67 $1.85F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
10 2 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6.6 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $101 New Approach / Swishes
8 MALEA MAGIC Bob Milligan Tim Clark 0 71 Arlington / Firefly Magic
7 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0 70 Nicconi / Briars Lass
Race 9 - 6:15PM ROSEHILL BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.14 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 55.5 83 $15 Street Cry / Joy of Flight
2 2 STROME Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/55.5kg) 0.2 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
87 $9 Smart Missile / Lateral
3 1 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.7 4 60.5 89 $13 Smart Missile / Couredge
4 9 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 1.9 10 55.5 79 $71 Snitzel / Patronage
5 14 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2 1 52.5 73 $8.50 Pierro / Alice's Smart
6 11 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Tim Clark 2.4 11 54.5 77 $26 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
7 4 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 2.9 2 57.5 83 $2.15F All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
8 10 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.4 5 55.5
(cd 56)
79 $12 Sebring / Classic Quest
9 3 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.9 7 57.5 83 $5 Scat Daddy / Mostaqeleh
10 12 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 5.2 3 53
(cd 50)
74 $101 Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
11 13 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5.4 6 53 70 $81 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
7 YULONG JANUARY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 81 King of Prussia / Duty With Honour
5 ROMAN SON Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 83 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
6 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 83 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille