Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 07, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Dec-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:44PM HOPE FUEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 6 55.5 N/A $12 Magic Albert / Justine
2 6 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Greg Ryan 0.24 7 57 N/A $4F Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
3 7 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 1.9 8 57 N/A $8 Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
4 9 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 2.19 1 57 N/A $7 Dubleo / Lil
5 1 GEE TEE AY Jeremy Everson Anthony Cavallo 2.65 2 59 N/A $20 Money or the Gun / Haram
6 4 TIME FOR DON Cody Morgan Brooke Stower 3.77 4 57.5 N/A $5.50 Time for War / Patricia Joan
7 16e FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.18 10 57 N/A $11 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 13 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.63 11 55.5 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Bezzera
9 10 KINJINA William Wain Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6.68 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Wandjina / Nutkin
10 14 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Michael Squires 6.9 14 55.5 N/A $71 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
11 15e MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Ashley Morgan 8.25 12 57.5 N/A $13 Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
12 3 STEP TO EXCEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 8.48 13 57.5 N/A $101 Sidestep / My Gunyah
13 8 LOVE THE SPACE Luke Morgan Peter Graham 8.51 3 57 N/A $13 Dubleo / Lover in Space
14 2 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.59 5 59 N/A $41 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
18e LITTLE FOXY Les Roberts 0 N/A Foxwedge / Shippo
17e AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
11 LAUSUMMIA LASS Allan Foran 0 N/A Albrecht / Fastest Dash
5 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Eurozone / Kawakawa
Race 2 - 2:19PM GUNNEDAH LEATHER PROCESSORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 55 N/A $7 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
2 4 DEELING US IN Sue Grills Brooke Stower 0.09 2 55 N/A $5.50 Dundeel / Darkling
3 6 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Billy Cray 0.48 5 55 N/A $4F Nicconi / El Mansura
4 7 MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo 2.56 8 55 N/A $31 Americain / She's Poetry
5 2 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Daniel Northey 3.31 1 56.5 N/A $15 Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
6 8 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.46 4 55 N/A $9 Nicconi / Just Cooking
7 3 MOKGADI BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 8.14 3 55.5 N/A $7 Al Maher / Tallulah Bee
8 9 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.24 10 55 N/A $5.50 Helmet / Steflara
9 5 FLUTTERSHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 12.15 6 55 N/A $9.50 Zoffany / Easytodyefor
10 1 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland Peter Graham 14.25 9 58 N/A $51 Animal Kingdom / Girona
11 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
Race 3 - 2:54PM MANNION DRILLING CHRISTMAS CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HCP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7 60 64 $2.60F Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
2 4 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.2 5 56 56 $7 Danerich / Filigree
3 2 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Anthony Cavallo 4.16 6 60 64 $5.50 Choisir / Volcada
4 8 DAVOR Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 9.32 8 54 48 $12 Bernardini / Doojah
5 5 TENNESSEE MAN Mark Mason Ashley Morgan 9.69 9 54.5 53 $5.50 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
6 9 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 10.35 1 54 47 $16 All American / Tang
7 3 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Peter Graham 12.14 4 57.5 63 $11 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
8 7 KILMARNOCK William Wain Michael Squires 51.2 3 54 49 $31 Husson / Salix Caprea
FF 6 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54 52 $11 Arena / Glorious Lady
Race 4 - 3:34PM CFMEU BOGGABRI CHRISTMAS PARTY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1 59 54 $3.80 Epaulette / Light Tactic
2 15e BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Michael Squires 0.21 5 54 38 $151 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
3 6 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51 9 55.5 51 $10 Equiano / The Gorgon
4 12 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.69 12 54 42 $81 Sun of May / Skiwi
5 10 BINNACLE Allan Foran Brooke Stower 1.52 11 54 43 $8 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
6 2 COS I’M GOOD Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 2.41 10 59 54 $3.30F Salade / Celtic Night
7 11 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Billy Cray 2.6 2 54 42 $12 Arlington / Fashion Star
8 4 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.56 4 56.5 49 $12 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
9 9 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Ken Dunbar 3.61 7 54 44 $8 Bullet Train / Idriess
10 8 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.21 6 54
(cd 52)
47 $21 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
11 14 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 6.91 8 54 41 $31 Red Element / Hasty Girl
12 7 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Peter Graham 8.6 3 54.5 49 $19 Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
1 AUSFIGHTER Cameron Crockett 0 58 Fighting Sun / Ausvall
5 STELLA MARIS Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 53 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
13 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Anthony Cavallo 0 42 Al Samer / Shotime
Race 5 - 4:09PM POWER CONTROL & COMMUNICATION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.18R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
54 $4 Stratum / Azwa
2 3 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2.25 5 58.5 53 $3.80 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
3 8 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.48 6 56 48 $8 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
4 9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 4.64 2 56 48 $13 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 4 MYMILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6.68 13 58 59 $3.50F Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
6 14 PUREST Connie Greig Billy Cray 6.74 1 54 46 $31 Stratum / Chaste
7 11 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson Anthony Cavallo 7.15 12 55.5 47 $71 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
8 16e ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.73 10 54 42 $31 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
9 13 DAZZLE STREET Joseph Craig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.63 4 54.5 49 $61 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
10 15e SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ashley Morgan 9.26 7 54 45 $71 Supreme Class / Yemaya
11 10 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 10.56 11 56
(cd 54)
52 $14 Strategic / Tully Flame
12 1 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Daniel Northey 10.68 8 60.5 57 $31 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
13 12 CHANCE OF RAIN Stirling Osland Ms Belinda Hodder 18.2 9 55 50 $26 Related / Holly Mist
7 BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley 0 49 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
6 DODECANESE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 54 Excelebration / French Fantasy
5 SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0 52 All Too Hard / Tartufi
Race 6 - 4:46PM MPC EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11 56.5 49 $31 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
2 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Belinda Hodder 0.95 3 55.5 51 $31 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
3 1 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.02 9 63
(cd 61)
62 $11 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
4 11 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.31 4 55 46 $18 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
5 14 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 5.34 1 54 48 $11 Your Song / Mocks
6 5 JETELLO Tammy Boyd Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.42 7 57.5 51 $31 Niello / Poniard
7 3 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6.6 8 59.5 62 $1.60F Sidestep / Iguazu Falls
8 16e MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7.03 10 54
(cd 53)
43 $71 Dane Fever / Warm Up
9 13 FELICETTE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7.46 12 54 48 $101 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
10 12 CLOUD COVER Alex Martyn Anthony Cavallo 7.71 5 54 48 $41 Arlington / Air Attack
11 4 RAIDED Craig Martin Peter Graham 9.17 6 58 52 $5 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
12 10 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 27.91 2 55 46 $151 Strada / Hymn
6 INSTITUTION Ian Cook 0 50 Nicconi / Solvini
17e MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Brooke Stower 0 41 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
18e COASTING Bryan Dixon 0 40 Ad Valorem / Coasters
2 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Daniel Northey 0 56 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
8 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 53 Hussonet / Tevez
15e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 44 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
Race 7 - 5:26PM ULTRA FLEET CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sticks)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEPTH THAT VARIES Nicholas Dixon Peter Graham 7 59.5 59 $2.05F Unencumbered / Zellindi
2 3 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Brooke Stower 0.1 8 57.5 52 $8 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
3 9 HEY DUDE Zach Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.31 12 55.5 48 $14 Ready As / Azarcea
4 14 VANZANT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.72 11 54 48 $26 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
5 10 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.04 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $10 Beneteau / Retract
6 11 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.62 2 54.5 50 $17 Al Samer / Degustation
7 12 TRY’N’SING A SONG Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.01 1 54 48 $81 Collate / Du Arque
8 13 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.48 6 54
(cd 53)
48 $11 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
9 17e BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Billy Cray 3.85 3 54 32 $151 Dr Green / Golden Success
10 2 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 8.26 9 59 55 $6 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
11 6 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Michael Squires 8.29 4 56 49 $19 Foxwedge / Terrenora
12 15e BOWCONI Graeme Brooker Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 16.46 5 54 46 $151 Nicconi / Mollani
SB 5 STICKS Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 56.5 50   Denman / Carlton Show
18e TANGO STEPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 62 Sidestep / Iguazu Falls
16e MARPENNY Greg O'Neill 0 40 Alert / Marqueen
7 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith 0 48 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
8 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 Denman / Strace
4 LUCKY SIREN Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 0 54 Choisir / Lacada Siren