Cooma: Cooma Monaro Race Club Saturday 07, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Dec-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 1:40PM COOMA HOTELS - COOMA MOTOR LODGE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:56.45 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 3 57 N/A $1.65F Dreamscape / Sinequanon
2 4 EDGE OF THE EAVES Aaron Clarke Yusuke Ichikawa 3.4 1 57 N/A $8 Eavesdropper / Eajaab
3 1 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 6.8 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Intergaze / Shaker
4 3 COUNTRY BELLE Kelly Gooch Michael Heagney 9.06 4 57 N/A $4.40 Knight Exemplar / Gold Babu
5 5 SHARTAY Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51kg) 11.14 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Uncle Mo / No Caviar
Race 2 - 2:15PM MONARO'S LEADING SUPPLIERS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:55.95 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 1 61
(cd 58)
45 $4.60EF Byblos / Sonatina
2 1 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 1.22 8 62
(cd 59)
47 $4.60EF Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
3 7 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51kg) 1.55 3 57
(cd 54)
37 $13 Danerich / Shesababe
4 6 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.61 6 58
(cd 55)
43 $10 California Dane / Cedar
5 3 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.79 7 61 45 $5 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
6 4 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 4.38 2 60
(cd 58)
43 $6 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
7 5 STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Aaron Sweeney 6.25 4 60 47 $9 The Factor / Predicted
8 9 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Yusuke Ichikawa 7.88 5 54 33 $8 Therock / Star of Coureuse
8 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Kevin Carrolan 0 35 Red Arrow / Lady Branax
Race 3 - 2:50PM COOMA TOWN PLATE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:34.53 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 1 57
(cd 54.5)
44 $5 Elvstroem / Calista
2 4 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 2.64 4 57 44 $5 Shellscrape / Cascadia
3 1 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 2.86 2 59
(cd 56)
48 $3.30F Krupt / So Excited
4 2 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.88 5 58 46 $3.50 Tickets / Opera Serenade
5 7 MELOMANE Reg Manning Yusuke Ichikawa 12.82 3 54 34 $13 Street Cry / Musical Lyrics
6 6 MEDEUS (NZ) Becky Byrne Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 31.38 6 54 35 $26 Smart Missile / Medea
5 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51kg) 0 42 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
Race 4 - 3:50PM HIGH COUNTRY SUBARU COOMA CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,435, 2nd $2,630, 3rd $1,435, 4th $800, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:35.23 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 6 64
(cd 61)
75 $4.40 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
2 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 4.53 2 54
(cd 52)
49 $4F Casino Prince / Southern Gem
3 3 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51kg) 6.66 5 54
(cd 51)
44 $9 Dangerous / Miss Henry
4 4 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 9.65 3 54
(cd 52)
44 $4.60 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
5 5 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph Michael Heagney 11.3 1 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
6 6 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 18.11 4 54 42 $15 Danerich / Acertaindee
7 7 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Yusuke Ichikawa 22.39 7 54 26 $26 Al Maher / Miss Tinkerbell
Race 5 - 4:25PM COOMA EX-SERVICES CLUB SUNDOWNERS MAIDEN CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,435, 2nd $2,630, 3rd $1,435, 4th $800, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:23.98 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $2.50F Snitzel / Rose of Montana
2 3 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 2.01 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 Strada / Princess Canny
3 8 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51kg) 3.44 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.30 Zariz / Miss Henry
4 9 ZAMAKING Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 11.31 1 57 N/A $4.20 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
5 7 RENDEZVOUS CREEK Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 12.77 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Knight Exemplar / Bonaire Beach
1 HAPPY AZ Aaron Clarke Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Zariz / Eajaab
2 SNAZZY SHAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Remerged
4 CAPITAL RUSH Shaun Coady Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Countess Chloe
5 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner 0 N/A Ocean Park / Dosh
Race 6 - 5:10PM LITCHFIELD FAMILY TOWN PLATE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:08.66 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 1 62
(cd 59)
52 $4 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
2 5 CHASTE ANGEL Stephen Johnson Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 1.55 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $2.10F Chateau Istana / Katy's Angel
3 3 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.74 6 60 48 $8 Salade / Evening Charmer
4 4 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 6.57 8 59
(cd 57)
46 $16 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
5 8 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7.98 3 57
(cd 54)
46 $7 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
6 9 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.57 2 56.5 41 $26 Tickets / Sentimental Song
7 6 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Yusuke Ichikawa 13.76 7 58.5 45 $8.50 Churchill Downs / Miss Academic
8 7 GAGETOWN Sarah Murray-Leslie Aaron Sweeney 14.66 5 57.5 43 $21 Congrats / Lyricalworks
2 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51kg) 0 52 Equiano / Undolla