Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 07, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.37
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Dec-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:02PM JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.42 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 59 53 $2.25F Zacinto / Condover
2 2 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.16 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $3.30 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
3 4 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 0.24 1 57 46 $6 Snippetson / Military Queen
4 7 DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins Michael Travers 1.1 6 54
(cd 54.5)
34 $31 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
5 5 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 1.39 2 55.5 43 $5.50 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
6 6 KOALABULL Christopher Davis Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 2.52 4 54
(cd 52)
40 $16 Redente / Blu Elsy
3 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 51 Albrecht / Khali Rock
Race 2 - 2:37PM ALLURE LASHES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.86 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COONTARA Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 7 57 N/A $7.50 Written Tycoon / Choiricks Magic
2 12 SACRED VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1.16 9 55.5 N/A $1.70F Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
3 8 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.31 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
4 6 FIE’S RESORT Mitchell Beer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.88 10 57 N/A $71 Via Corone / El Tacino
5 2 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 9.19 3 59 N/A $21 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
6 7 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell Michael Travers 9.85 4 57 N/A $31 Dawn Approach / La Primera
7 1 GUNNARUNMUM Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.07 12 59 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Miss Chris
8 9 ONLY GUESSING Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 10.33 1 57 N/A $7.50 So You Think / Spyglass Hill
9 11 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 10.95 6 57 N/A $26 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
10 3 SOUNDS FAMOUS Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 11.12 8 59 N/A $18 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
11 4 ON THE CHAINGANG Jim Scobie Brendan Ward 23.36 5 57.5 N/A $71 Shrapnel / Celtic Link
12 10 PATHO PLAINS Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 26.72 2 57 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Miss Pickford
13e REJECTED (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Alezan
Race 3 - 3:12PM CHOICES FLOORING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.70 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $3 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
2 7 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 2.74 7 55.5 47 $31 Sirius Slew / Firefox
3 6 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 2.96 3 55.5 47 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Nishani
4 9 SERGEANT SAM Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.32 1 54 43 $91 Al Samer / Classy Miss
5 2 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.38 4 60.5 61 $2.60F Bel Esprit / Scarletta
6 5 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Michael Travers 4.73 8 57 50 $41 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
7 10 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 6.63 9 54 42 $61 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
8 8 PANCAKE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 7.1 5 54 48 $51 Duporth / Holy Duck
9 4 COSMIC RUSH Gordon Strang Simon Miller 8.55 6 57 50 $21 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
10 1 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Blaike McDougall 8.67 10 62 60 $5.50 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
12e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Travers 0 33 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
11e ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 0 35 Tavistock / Penny Bright
Race 4 - 3:52PM CHAPMAN GOULD & MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.45 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EMCONI STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 3 56.5 N/A $3.10 Equiano / Emconi
2 2 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2.07 5 58 N/A $2.80F Husson / Bridge of Sighs
3 11 SPEZIELLE Chris Nash Simon Miller 5.71 2 55.5 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Queen of Castille
4 4 CLIFF LOVER Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.29 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Canford Cliffs / Delovely Yve
5 6 LUVA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Brendan Ward 11.86 7 57.5 N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Ponder
6 8 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 11.93 10 57 N/A $71 Danerich / Kiera's Charm
7 3 LIRISMO (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12.96 9 58 N/A $4.20 Lope de Vega / Melody
8 10 REGULAR KNIGHT Graham Byatt Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14.05 8 56.5 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Miss Chaqueta
9 1 KORAK Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 17.01 1 59 N/A $101 Jungle Ruler / Cheron Maree
10 7 THEWAYYOUKISS (NZ) Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 17.58 11 57.5 N/A $31 Thewayyouare / Missraad
11 5 DOWNTOWN Jim Scobie Michael Travers 20.59 6 57.5 N/A $11 Ilovethiscity / She's On Song
14e STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson 0 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
15e REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
12e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
13e BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 0 N/A Zariz / Balcony
Race 5 - 4:32PM JOHNSONS MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching #3 (Gas Man) $9.50. Deductions in $; 9c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 9c Place for 2nd, 14c Place for 3rd. Late Scratching #8 (Idle Fancy) $12. Deductions in $; 20c Win & 19c Place for 1st, 17c Place for 2nd, 24c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2 55.5 45 $4.40 Your Song / Belisarda
2 7 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0.83 5 55.5 49 $4F Written Tycoon / La Cachette
3 11 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 1.89 1 54 40 $26 O'lonhro / Stippled
4 6 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 2.21 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $15 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
5 2 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Brendan Ward 5.01 9 58.5 51 $4.20 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
6 9 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 5.61 6 54
(cd 52)
43 $15 Reset / Demetria
7 1 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 7.54 7 59 52 $5 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
8 4 COOPER Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.26 3 57 48 $26 Strada / Iron Maid
9 10 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 15.62 4 54 40 $101 Host / Theresnothinglycra
SB 3 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne Jordan Mallyon 0 57.5 49   Ilovethiscity / Marostica
SB 8 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Michael Travers 0 55 47   Krupt / Savannah Tales
12e STAR COD Erica Giggins Bradley Vale 0 30 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
Race 6 - 5:12PM TWIN CITY TRUCK CENTRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.43 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BAY LANE Mont Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8 54 44 $21 Zariz / Amber Virtue
2 6 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 2.37 10 55 46 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
3 7 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2.9 3 54.5 45 $4 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
4 4 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Blaike McDougall 3.14 4 57.5 51 $3.50F Gonski / Dream Lady
5 8 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.37 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $7.50 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
6 2 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.81 5 59.5 55 $31 Big Brown / Vignor
7 12 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.09 7 54 41 $61 Magnus / Out of the Woods
8 11 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Jordan Mallyon 6.32 1 54
(cd 55)
41 $61 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
9 5 AD FINEM Denise Wise Brendan Ward 7.93 2 55 46 $8 Fastnet Rock / Avienus
10 3 NEVER BACK DOWN Gordon Strang Simon Miller 8.37 11 59 54 $11 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
11 1 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 10.65 12 65.5
(cd 63.5)
67 $7 Lord Jim / Maibonie
12 10 DOBELL Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 12.32 6 54 44 $12 Proart / Just Go With It
14e XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0 35 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
13e HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0 37 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame