Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Friday 06, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 07-Dec-19 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM ROBERT OATLEY 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUDHWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Aaron Bullock 1 57 N/A $1.60F Wandjina / Tiffinco
2 12 TESTING TIMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jeff Penza 0.09 6 55 N/A $8 Testa Rossa / Few Words
3 6 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.51 3 55 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
4 11 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.17 9 55 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
5 10 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.11 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Artie Schiller / Sidrah
6 4 FROM THE BUSH Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 4.41 10 57 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Endaxi
7 3 CHOOSE YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 8.31 4 57 N/A $12 Choisir / Curtain Calls
8 8 NEPENTHES David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.38 5 55 N/A $61 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
9 1 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 9.69 8 57 N/A $18 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
10 5 SIZZLING FRIDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Van Gestel Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 10 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Sizzling / Casual Friday
13e HAWKLIST Brett Thompson 0 N/A Purrealist / Hawkeyed Girl
7 KIARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Sebring / Shanzero
9 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
Race 2 - 1:40PM WHITSUNDAYS MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 6 55.5 N/A $12 Zoffany / Raneen
2 14 COSMIC HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 0.12 7 55.5 N/A $2.45F Deep Field / Flying First Class
3 8 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.25 2 57 N/A $6 Authorized / Empress Regnant
4 9 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1.1 3 57 N/A $3.20 The Factor / Vetorisc
5 5 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph Jeff Penza 3.99 1 57.5 N/A $15 Ferlax / Gin Swing
6 12 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.31 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
7 7 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8.74 5 57 N/A $31 Stryker / Mossmoney
8 4 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 8.85 9 59 N/A $14 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
9 10 MARADA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 10.41 10 57 N/A $51 Strada / Marchinella
10 2 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Anthony Cavallo 11.09 11 59 N/A $81 Grand Reve / Boots 'n' All
11 3 INGAR Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 24.98 8 59 N/A $101 Dubai's Choice / Izablew
1 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Gayna Williams Aaron Bullock 0 N/A All Too Hard / A Material Girl
6 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Host / Darsawye
11 THELMA PEARL Michael Lunn 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Scarcity
Race 3 - 2:15PM WILD OATS BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 9 63
(cd 61)
70 $2.40F Wanted / Donna Carina
2 3 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 4.39 7 59 66 $7.50 Tickets / Last Dollars
3 8 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.52 1 55.5 55 $11 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
4 5 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Jeff Penza 4.86 2 58.5 65 $7 Nicconi / Mischievous
5 7 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5.52 4 56.5 57 $12 Intergaze / Miss Frome
6 4 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 7.26 3 59 62 $4 Bernardini / Vintner
7 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 8.94 5 60 64 $31 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
8 10 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 14.3 8 54 44 $61 Time Thief / Secret Habit
9 6 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 14.61 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $20 Pure Theatre / Sun River
9 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Shaun Guymer 0 55 Your Song / River Lantern
Race 4 - 2:50PM MONTROSE MUDGEE CUP DAY SPRINT SHOWCASE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Mathew Cahill 1 56.5 72 $26 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
2 7 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.58 5 54
(cd 55)
67 $6 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
3 3 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 1.52 2 57.5 74 $3F Benfica / Are You Ready
4 2 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 1.82 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
80 $3.40 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
5 4 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 1.88 7 57 73 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
6 1 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 4.4 6 61 81 $15 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
7 6 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.58 3 56 71 $5.50 Congrats / Siren
Race 5 - 3:25PM AURELIA PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN CUVEE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 8 58 56 $7 Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
2 5 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.37 1 56.5 57 $8 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
3 7 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Greg Ryan 1.49 2 55.5 55 $7 Your Song / River Lantern
4 1 AUSFIGHTER Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 2.91 10 59 58 $4.20 Fighting Sun / Ausvall
5 11 VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph Mathew Cahill 3.26 9 54 47 $41 Drumbeats / Point One
6 2 PIELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.85 4 58.5 64 $3.10F Pierro / Vivi Veloce
7 6 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 5.37 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $8 Foxwedge / Palia
8 4 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.86 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $31 Tavistock / Keeper On
9 8 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Andrew Banks 7.93 3 55 50 $26 Artie Schiller / Latin
10 10 DROPLET Bryan Dixon Jeff Penza 32.28 6 54 48 $101 Canford Cliffs / Little Beautiful
9 RHYTHMO BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 49 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
Race 6 - 4:00PM HAMILTON ISLAND COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 5th (Stashes) against 2nd (Kruptable) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 13 57 N/A $3.40F Eurozone / Kawakawa
2 2 KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0.35 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
3 6 CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Mitchell Bell 0.75 2 57.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Castigate
4 9 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0.93 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
5 14 STASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 1.02 11 55.5 N/A $26 Declaration Of War / Fraud
6 1 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.78 10 59 N/A $41 Mosayter / Lace Wing
7 12 SMOULDERING Derek Piper Ms Winona Costin 1.83 4 57 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Lady Briony
8 13 WICKMO Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2.45 7 57 N/A $5 Uncle Mo / Short Wick
9 15e SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.72 3 57 N/A $7.50 Duporth / Margherita
10 11 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Daniel Northey 3.98 14 57 N/A $41 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
11 5 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.04 5 59 N/A $41 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
12 8 BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen Jeff Penza 7.34 9 57 N/A $12 Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
13 4 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 8.22 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Choisir / Money Tree
14 7 HAWKLIST Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 9.83 6 57.5 N/A $61 Purrealist / Hawkeyed Girl
17e AVASHIIN James Berry 0 N/A Eurozone / Liza
18e SKYE LOVER Mark Milton Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Interlark
3 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 0 N/A More Than Ready / Divya
16e APRICOT Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Afraah
Race 7 - 4:35PM ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS MUDGEE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.67 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6 57.5 79 $12 Dreamscape / Mandra
2 3 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 0.05 10 59.5 83 $41 Dubawi / Rovos
3 6 LIFE O’BRIEN Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 1.74 5 57.5 79 $11 High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
4 1 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 2.45 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
87 $11 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
5 4 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.57 1 58 80 $2.40F Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
6 8 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 4.23 8 54
(cd 55)
69 $19 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
7 10 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 8.03 4 54 64 $7.50 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
8 7 VALREE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.72 3 56 80 $5 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
9 9 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 9.71 7 54
(cd 53)
69 $9 Duporth / Cavities
10 11 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Billy Cray 12.11 9 54 59 $151 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
2 SHALMANESER Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 86 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
Race 8 - 5:10PM CRAIGMOOR COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 11 59.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $8.50 Harbour Watch / Munyate
2 3 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.68 1 62
(cd 60)
60 $16 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
3 13 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.91 13 58
(cd 56)
56 $3.30F Olympus / Sutton Queen
4 10 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 3.63 3 59
(cd 56)
58 $10 Olympus / Kindilan
5 7 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 3.76 12 60 56 $10 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
6 9 TALDORA MISS James Berry Daniel Northey 4.38 4 59 58 $61 Dream Ahead / Antipode
7 12 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 4.95 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $18 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
8 14 ROSESAY Connie Greig Billy Cray 5.17 5 58 56 $14 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
9 2 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.78 10 62.5 61 $8 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
10 15e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 6.26 8 59.5 55 $31 Artie Schiller / Tureen
11 6 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8.04 6 60.5 57 $10 Commands / Segolene
12 4 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 10.81 9 61.5 59 $18 Pentire / Miss Thorn
13 17e BARRY’S BROTHER Tim McIntosh Aaron Bullock 13.36 7 58.5 53 $13 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
16e SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 0 54 Zariz / Freebe
18e JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 53 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
5 LARYNX Brett Thompson 0 58 Your Song / Conch
1 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 0 63 Haradasun / Belvain
11 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 57 Dreamscape / Misasio