Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 05, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Dec-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.13 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 6 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.1 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
3 5 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.36 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
4 4 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 7.69 0 N/A   Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
5 1 ALL LUCKY Terry Croft Grant Buckley 8.3 0 N/A   Albrecht / Great Boon
6 7 THREE FLAGS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 9.96 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy
7 2 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 10.12 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.21 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (National Guard)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 6 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.31 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
3 5 QUALITY APPROACH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.81 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Canossa
4 3 LAUGHS LOUDEST Martha Brister Grant Buckley 2.87 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
5 7 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 3.75 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
SB 4 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   War Front / Coin Broker
1 COOL ONE Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0 N/A   So You Think / Porcelain
2 6 NORTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.63 0 N/A   Deep Field / Legato
3 1 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.37 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
4 7 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 1.65 0 N/A   Equiano / Ready to Reign
5 2 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 7.08 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
6 3 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Ms Nyssa Burrells 9.43 0 N/A   Tapit / Leinan
7 4 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 9.67 0 N/A   Tapit / Euphrosyne
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.58 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Epaulette / Super Assassin
2 7 TOOMAI Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.14 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
3 2 CHANTING James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.43 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
4 6 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 8.13 0 N/A   El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
5 5 NEW YORK NEW YORK Joseph Pride Christian Reith 8.25 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Llanga
6 3 EQUINELL Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 9.06 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sequinella
7 1 BAZ’S BEAUTY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 11.96 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Silent Rush
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweet Talk
2 5 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.15 0 N/A   Choisir / My Lucky Escape
3 4 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Grant Buckley 3.39 0 N/A   The Fatman / Mysinga
4 1 CASIMIRO Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 4.61 0 N/A   Albrecht / Supriym Story
5 6 REFUSER Daniel Robinson Robbie Brewer 10.08 0 N/A   Choisir / Antonicheva
6 3 MONTE TYCOON Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 12 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Zaby Zaby
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Putorino)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEW OFFER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Nafisah
2 1 CRIADERAS James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.73 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
3 2 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.93 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
4 3 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.89 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
5 5 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 6.07 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
SB 6 PUTORINO (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hinemoa
Race 7 - 9:57AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.87 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIC GAMING Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
2 4 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.81 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
3 5 WHO LOVES THE ZOU Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.22 0 N/A   Zoustar / Secretary's Secret
4 2 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 18.11 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Cinderelasmotabike
5 3 ONLY IN JEST John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 18.88 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / No Manners
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROSS THE RUBICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
2 5 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.06 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
3 4 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.08 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
4 3 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.07 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
5 1 BIDGEE ELLY Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 9.11 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Jeweller's Gem
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STILL REIGNING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 3 PARAKEET James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.22 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shouts
3 4 PROFITEROLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Real Stolle
4 1 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0.48 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
2 IN DE SUN IWILCOME Keith Dryden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Island Pago
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.58 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa
2 5 SUPERSCRIPT Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.72 0 N/A   Super One / Lekhani
3 2 MANDALONG BEYOND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 3.11 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shameless
4 1 HIRONDELLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.45 0 N/A   Teofilo / Status Quo
5 3 SILENT TRYST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.65 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Foxwood
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALREADY BLESSED Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Blessed Anna
2 4 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 2.79 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
3 2 GENKIDES Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.57 0 N/A   Super One / Bridie Belle
4 3 MR POCKET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.58 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Drusilla
Race 12 - 10:57AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
2 4 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.81 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
3 2 DISCREET STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5.93 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
4 3 GEMOLOGY James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.13 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: 0:32.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
2 7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.74 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Seances
3 2 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 2.25 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
4 4 GREAT JOB Clare Cunningham Ms Rachel King 2.48 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
5 5 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Travis Wolfgram 7.59 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
6 6 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Ms Nyssa Burrells 8.13 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
7 3 EPIC DAN Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 8.78 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:32.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
2 1 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
3 6 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Christian Reith 2.22 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
4 7 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.74 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vaquera
5 5 MULTAJA James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.81 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
6 2 DAXIN John Sharah Ms Nyssa Burrells 4.84 0 N/A   Strada / Meili
3 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taraneem
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO FILLIES CLASS1/MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIBIBI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
2 5 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 0.07 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
3 7 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
4 3 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 2.43 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Real Angel
5 1 DIVINE INTAVENTION Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 2.63 0 N/A   Sebring / Zingaling
6 4 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jean Van Overmeire 3.15 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Berengaria
6 PITJARA James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Tambo's Jewel
Race 16 - 11:45AM 3YO FILLIES CLASS1/MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:32.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lobola
2 5 STARTALK Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Avarice
3 6 TAHUNA James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.99 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queenstown
4 2 BLOOMFIELD BELLE Paul Cave Travis Wolfgram 4.12 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Banshee
5 1 ART OF LIGHT Joe Curran Ms Kacie Adams 5.12 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Flavin
6 3 EXIENA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.58 0 N/A   Toronado / Requiro
Race 17 - 11:57AM 3YO FILLIES CLASS1/MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
2 1 COMARCO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.97 0 N/A   Lonhro / Montmelo
3 4 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 1.03 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
4 5 MISS ANTICIPATION Ron Leemon Ms Jess Taylor 1.06 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Film Star
5 3 JAZIRAT James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.13 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
6 2 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 2.78 0 N/A   Dubleo / That's Vindictive
Race 18 - 12:09PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.77 Last 600m: 0:32.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sidestep / Valerina
2 4 KINSHIP Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 4.48 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pinezero
3 1 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.87 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
4 7 NAPSTER (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Pemba Nepali
5 3 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire 5.77 0 N/A   Pluck / Magical Lady
6 5 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 5.89 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
7 6 MR CANYOUNOT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram 6.61 0 N/A   Amber Grey / Chillegic
Race 19 - 12:21PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:32.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
2 1 AZOUSTIC Joseph Pride Christian Reith 3.56 0 N/A   Zoustar / Classic Guitar
3 3 MISS SWITZERLAND (NZ) Shane Marr Jay Ford 5.21 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Only You
4 2 LAMANZE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.29 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sawayeb